Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZ2GDjZMTjlZG2yMMbAAAAAAAAgZYMjFjZmZmBDNjZmZ2sNzgZmZmZbMWGmBAAYmxMDzMYGbLsMDAmZZGDOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 5 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Tar Trap
no data in this sample
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
no data in this sample
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
no data in this sample
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Calling the Shots
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Unerring Vision
On Target
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 95.5% (≈21 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 95.5% (≈21 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Bulletstorm52%
On Target48%
Roar of Sacrifice52%
Master Marksman44%
Born To Be Wild60%
Improved Traps60%
Serrated Tips40%
Blood Fletching36%
Cunning64%
Critical Precision72%
Kill Shot28%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah76%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
88%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss88%
Don't Look Back88%
Invigorating Pulse88%
Lunar Calling88%
Lunar Storm88%
Show 25 more
Moon's Blessing88%
Moonlight Chakram88%
Radiant Edge88%
Sanctified Armaments88%
Stalk and Strike88%
Conditioning84%
Stargazer84%
Sentinel64%
Black Arrow12%
Bleak Arrows12%
Bleak Powder12%
Blighted Quiver12%
Corpsecaller12%
Pact of the Hollow12%
Smoke Screen12%
Soul Drinker12%
The Bell Tolls12%
Through the Eyes12%
Umbral Reach12%
Wailing Dead12%
Withering Fire12%
Dark Chains8%
Open Fire4%
Scout's Vigil4%
Shadow Dagger4%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
64%16 players
Chimaeral Sting · Hunting Pack · Survival Tactics16%
Ranger's Finesse · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics8%
Scatter Shot · Sniper's Advantage · Survival Tactics8%
Aspect of the Fox · Chimaeral Sting · Survival Tactics4%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/588%
By slot
- Head84%
- Shoulder76%
- Chest92%
- Hands68%
- Legs92%
Headilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
84%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ280%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor29216%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29440%
Whispering Periapt3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 299

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
76%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets2928%
Venomous Warmonger's Epaulets2898%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
40%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29528%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
92%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2954%
Chestguard of Corroded Scales3114%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
36%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs29124%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links29116%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
68%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards3008%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
68%
Nitro Boosts16%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Trophy Belt3318%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt2948%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
92%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2924%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
48%
Farstrider's HuntQ260%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks29216%
Skulking Viper's Tracks30212%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet3008%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
52%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29524%
Ula'tek's Bind2954%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
36%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
32%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26120%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
68%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Bow30112%
Recurve Wisp-Shooter3218%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.4
- Enduring Heliotrope0.72
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.72
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.44
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.28
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.2
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.16
- Masterful Amethyst0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance56%
- Horde44%
Races
- Night Elf36%
- Orc24%
- Blood Elf12%
- Human12%
- Gnome4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
Show 2 more
- Dwarf4%
- Troll4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.81%
- Crit17.72%
- Haste8.58%
- Mastery28.82%