Marksmanship Hunter
Most common loadout
C4PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqYbZ2GDjZMTjlZG2yMMbAAAAAAAAgZYMjFjZmZmBDNjZmZ2sNzgZmZmZbMWGmBAAYmxMDzMYGbLsMDAmZZGDOpen in calculator2.9% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 69 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataPrecision Strikes
taken by 97.1% (≈67 of 69 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 2.9% (≈2 of 69 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 47.8% (≈33 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 92.8% (≈64 of 69 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 18.8% (≈13 of 69 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 97.1% (≈67 of 69 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 11.6% (≈8 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 78.3% (≈54 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 33.3% (≈23 of 69 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 98.6% (≈68 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Counter Shot
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Pathfinding
taken by 91.3% (≈63 of 69 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 79.7% (≈55 of 69 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 89.9% (≈62 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 21.7% (≈15 of 69 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 20.3% (≈14 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 55.1% (≈38 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 62.3% (≈43 of 69 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 15.9% (≈11 of 69 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
no data in this sample
Intimidation
taken by 98.6% (≈68 of 69 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 91.3% (≈63 of 69 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 97.1% (≈67 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 71% (≈49 of 69 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 7.2% (≈5 of 69 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 98.6% (≈68 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 88.4% (≈61 of 69 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 84.1% (≈58 of 69 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 75.4% (≈52 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
taken by 1.4% (≈1 of 69 sampled players)
Shell Wall
taken by 10.1% (≈7 of 69 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 13% (≈9 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 88.4% (≈61 of 69 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 55.1% (≈38 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
38 nodesTrueshot
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Unmatched Precision
taken by 79.7% (≈55 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Windrunner Quiver
taken by 76.8% (≈53 of 69 sampled players)
Critical Precision
taken by 53.6% (≈37 of 69 sampled players)
Volley
taken by 95.7% (≈66 of 69 sampled players)
Aspect of the Hydra
taken by 82.6% (≈57 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Trick Shots
Calling the Shots
taken by 18.8% (≈13 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Unerring Vision
On Target
taken by 39.1% (≈27 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Obsidian Arrowhead
Salvo
taken by 92.8% (≈64 of 69 sampled players)
Rapid Fire
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Bulletstorm
taken by 49.3% (≈34 of 69 sampled players)
Penetrating Shots
taken by 37.7% (≈26 of 69 sampled players)
Tensile Bowstring
taken by 21.7% (≈15 of 69 sampled players)
Master Marksman
taken by 52.2% (≈36 of 69 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Precise Shots
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Small Game Hunter
taken by 95.7% (≈66 of 69 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focus Fire
taken by 95.7% (≈66 of 69 sampled players)
Aimed Shot
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Feathered Frenzy
taken by 94.2% (≈65 of 69 sampled players)
Bullseye
taken by 71% (≈49 of 69 sampled players)
Cunning
taken by 53.6% (≈37 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Tenacious
Focused Aim
taken by 76.8% (≈53 of 69 sampled players)
Blood Fletching
taken by 39.1% (≈27 of 69 sampled players)
Avian Specialization
taken by 81.2% (≈56 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Unbreakable Bond
Surging Shots
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Light Ammo
taken by 84.1% (≈58 of 69 sampled players)
Lock and Load
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Accuracy By Volume
taken by 15.9% (≈11 of 69 sampled players)
Kill Shot
taken by 42% (≈29 of 69 sampled players)
Deathblow
taken by 26.1% (≈18 of 69 sampled players)
Take Aim
taken by 98.6% (≈68 of 69 sampled players)
4 ranks
No Scope
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Tactical Reload
taken by 81.2% (≈56 of 69 sampled players)
choice with Unstable Trigger
Precision Detonation
taken by 87% (≈60 of 69 sampled players)
Explosive Shot
taken by 100% (≈69 of 69 sampled players)
Deadeye
taken by 13% (≈9 of 69 sampled players)
Eagle's Accuracy
taken by 97.1% (≈67 of 69 sampled players)
Sentinel
Hero · played by 79.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesStargazer
taken by 92.7% (≈51 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Open Fire
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Arcane Talons
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Invigorating Pulse
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Moon's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Sentinel
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Lunar Storm
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Conditioning
taken by 98.2% (≈54 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Scout's Vigil
Sanctified Armaments
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Don't Look Back
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Can't Miss, Won't Miss
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Radiant Edge
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Moonlight Chakram
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Stalk and Strike
taken by 96.4% (≈53 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Twilight Requiem
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 20.3% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 78.3% (≈11 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 57.1% (≈8 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 92.6% (≈13 of 14 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 71.4% (≈10 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 85.7% (≈12 of 14 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 92.6% (≈13 of 14 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Bulletstorm49.3%
Master Marksman52.2%
Serrated Tips47.8%
Critical Precision53.6%
Cunning53.6%
Born To Be Wild55.1%
Roar of Sacrifice55.1%
Kill Shot42%
Blood Fletching39.1%
On Target39.1%
Improved Traps62.3%
Penetrating Shots37.7%
Hero talents
Arcane Talons
79.7%
Can't Miss, Won't Miss79.7%
Don't Look Back79.7%
Invigorating Pulse79.7%
Lunar Calling79.7%
Lunar Storm79.7%
Show 28 more
Moon's Blessing79.7%
Moonlight Chakram79.7%
Radiant Edge79.7%
Sanctified Armaments79.7%
Conditioning78.3%
Stalk and Strike76.8%
Stargazer73.9%
Sentinel55.1%
Bleak Arrows20.3%
Bleak Powder20.3%
Blighted Quiver20.3%
Corpsecaller20.3%
Smoke Screen20.3%
Soul Drinker20.3%
Wailing Dead20.3%
Withering Fire20.3%
Pact of the Hollow18.8%
Umbral Reach18.8%
Black Arrow17.4%
The Bell Tolls15.9%
Through the Eyes14.5%
Dark Chains11.6%
Shadow Dagger8.7%
Ebon Bowstring5.8%
Open Fire5.8%
Banshee's Mark2.9%
Twilight Requiem2.9%
Scout's Vigil1.4%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
58%40 players
Chimaeral Sting · Hunting Pack · Survival Tactics7.2%
Ranger's Finesse · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics5.8%
Chimaeral Sting · Sniper's Advantage · Survival Tactics4.3%
Scatter Shot · Sniper's Advantage · Survival Tactics2.9%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/511.6%
- 4/569.6%
- 3/51.4%
- 2/58.7%
- 0/58.7%
By slot
- Head76.8%
- Shoulder62.3%
- Chest84.1%
- Hands65.2%
- Legs69.6%
Headilvl 302

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
76.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ253.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Headguard2638.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2927.2%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
42%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29423.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 302

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
62.3%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ256.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets29213%
Venomous Warmonger's Epaulets28710.1%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
26.1%
Goblin Glider5.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29423.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26314.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
84.1%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ258%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Tunic2637.2%
Venomous Warmonger's Chestguard2914.3%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
34.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28915.9%
Venomous Warmonger's Armguards28813%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
65.2%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4.3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2928.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2638.7%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +45 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 292

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
53.6%
Nitro Boosts10.1%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Trophy Belt33111.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp26311.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
69.6%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ278.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Wargreaves2638.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2927.2%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
40.6%
Farstrider's HuntQ255.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Stompers26318.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2928.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
58%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ240.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2968.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2635.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50.7%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29517.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
21.7%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26118.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26117.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
27.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29420.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26113%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
62.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ269.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Bow26310.1%
Caustic Repose Greatbow3377.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.06
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.71
- Enduring Heliotrope0.58
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.17
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.16
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.16
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.1
- Powerful Eversong Diamond0.09
Races & factions
- Horde52.2%
- Alliance47.8%
Races
- Night Elf26.1%
- Orc21.7%
- Human8.7%
- Blood Elf7.2%
- Highmountain Tauren5.8%
- Dwarf4.3%
Show 13 more
- Troll4.3%
- Gnome2.9%
- Haranir2.9%
- Dracthyr2.8%
- Mag'har Orc1.4%
- Pandaren1.4%
- Void Elf1.4%
- Mechagnome1.4%
- Undead1.4%
- Vulpera1.4%
- Goblin1.4%
- Tauren1.4%
- Draenei1.4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.45%
- Crit19.14%
- Haste8.28%
- Mastery30.32%