Fire Mage
Most common loadout
C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMb2MzIDmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZmmttlZAA2MzMz2MGzMLAAAAAYxMzMDAAMjxMMDzsMDgZGyYGgZYMAOpen in calculator12% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodes · 4 without dataSpellsteal
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Cold
no data in this sample
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
no data in this sample
Ice Ward
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Improved Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Improved Remove Curse
no data in this sample
Improved Counterspell
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 2 without dataFire Blast
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Combustion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pyroblast
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Feel the Burn
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Fire's Ire
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Burn It All
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Slow Burn
Flame On
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pyroclasm
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Deep Impact
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fevered Incantation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Meteor
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Kindling
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fervent Flickering
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Critical Mass
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
From the Ashes
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Flame Accelerant
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Master of Flame
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Fiery Rush
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cinderstorm
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Molten Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mote of Flame
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blast Zone
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Controlled Destruction
no data in this sample
Intensifying Flame
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Cauterize
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wildfire
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fuel the Fire
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Ignition
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scald
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Flamestrike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Flamestrike
Heat Shimmer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spontaneous Combustion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inflame
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Conflagration
no data in this sample
Burnout
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Pyromaniac
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Firestarter
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scorch
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fired Up
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sunfury
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Time Twist
taken by 78.3% (≈18 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Merely a Setback
Savor the Moment
taken by 73.9% (≈17 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 87% (≈20 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Frostfire
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlash Freezeburn
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Elemental Affinity
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Flame and Frost
Dualcasting Adept
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Isothermic Core
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Frostfire Bolt
taken by 50% (≈1 of 2 players on this tree)
Blast Radius
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Heat Sink
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Frostfire Infusion
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Thermal Conditioning
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Severe Temperatures
Frostfire Empowerment
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Imbued Warding
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Meltdown
Elemental Conduit
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Molten Chill
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Duality
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Improved Spellsteal52%
Inflame52%
Permafrost Bauble48%
Intensifying Flame40%
Pyromaniac40%
Feel the Burn64%
Improved Warding32%
Overflowing Energy68%
Winter's Protection68%
Cinderstorm16%
Flame Accelerant84%
Ice Ward84%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
92%
Burden of Power92%
Codex of the Sunstriders92%
Glorious Incandescence92%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix92%
Mana Cascade92%
Show 25 more
Memory of Al'ar92%
Pyrocosm92%
Rondurmancy92%
Spellfire Salvo92%
Lessons in Debilitation80%
Spellfire Spheres72%
Time Twist72%
Savor the Moment68%
Sunfury Execution24%
Merely a Setback20%
Explosive Potential12%
Blast Radius8%
Dualcasting Adept8%
Duality8%
Elemental Affinity8%
Elemental Conduit8%
Flash Freezeburn8%
Frostfire Empowerment8%
Frostfire Infusion8%
Heat Sink8%
Imbued Warding8%
Isothermic Core8%
Molten Chill8%
Thermal Conditioning8%
Frostfire Bolt4%
PvP talents
Improved Mass Invisibility
Master Shepherd
Overpowered Barrier
56%14 players
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier32%
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd4%
Ethereal Blink · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier4%
Ice Wall · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier4%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/520%
- 4/572%
- 2/54%
- 0/54%
By slot
- Head80%
- Shoulder88%
- Chest76%
- Hands80%
- Legs72%
Headilvl 304

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
80%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2638%
Errant Scrollsage's Hood3344%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
32%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29224%
Aqirbane Reliquary33816%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 303

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
88%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2638%
Martyr's Mantle3314%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +102 Crit
- +48 Haste
- +65 combat rating speed
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
40%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29016%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 305

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
76%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ296%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28712%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe3008%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
40%
2 alternates
Martyr's Bindings33120%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 304

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
80%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2928%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2638%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Mastery
- +56 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
44%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28924%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 305

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
72%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29520%
Leggings of Entwined Serpents3214%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Vers
- +62 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
52%
Farstrider's HuntQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes29212%
Riftworn Stompers3088%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring30016%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
44%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29224%
Pilfered Precious Band3218%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29520%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26012%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29616%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26212%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
64%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ276%
2 alternates
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang33720%
Aln'hara Cane3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 331

Aln'hara Lantern
12%
2 alternates
Spine of the Hissing Abyss3414%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2924%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 331 (highest seen)
- +281 Intellect
- +1,888 Stamina
- +50 Haste
- +50 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.36
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.28
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.72
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.32
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.2
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.08
- Deadly Garnet0.08
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.04
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Undead16%
- Night Elf16%
- Orc16%
- Void Elf12%
- Human8%
- Dracthyr4%
Show 7 more
- Vulpera4%
- Kul Tiran4%
- Dwarf4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Pandaren4%
- Haranir4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest26.77%
- Vers22.74%
- Crit19.75%
- Mastery13.38%