Fire Mage
Most common loadout
C8DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMb2MzIDmBAAwMLzYmZZWmZmmttlZAA2MzMz2MGzMLAAAAAYxMzMDAAMjxMMDzsMDgZGyYGgZYMAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodes · 2 without dataSpellsteal
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Improved Blazing Barrier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Improved Remove Curse
no data in this sample
Improved Counterspell
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 1 without dataFire Blast
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Combustion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pyroblast
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Feel the Burn
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
Fire's Ire
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Burn It All
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Slow Burn
Flame On
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pyroclasm
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Deep Impact
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Fevered Incantation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Meteor
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Kindling
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fervent Flickering
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Critical Mass
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
From the Ashes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Flame Accelerant
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Flame
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Fiery Rush
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cinderstorm
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Molten Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mote of Flame
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blast Zone
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Controlled Destruction
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Intensifying Flame
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Cauterize
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wildfire
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fuel the Fire
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Ignition
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scald
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Flamestrike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Flamestrike
Heat Shimmer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spontaneous Combustion
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inflame
taken by 58% (≈29 of 50 sampled players)
Conflagration
no data in this sample
Burnout
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Pyromaniac
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Firestarter
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scorch
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fired Up
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Sunfury
Hero · played by 94% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Time Twist
taken by 76.6% (≈36 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Merely a Setback
Savor the Moment
taken by 76.6% (≈36 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 91.5% (≈43 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Frostfire
Hero · played by 6% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlash Freezeburn
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Elemental Affinity
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Flame and Frost
Dualcasting Adept
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Isothermic Core
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Frostfire Bolt
taken by 33.3% (≈1 of 3 players on this tree)
Blast Radius
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Heat Sink
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Frostfire Infusion
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Thermal Conditioning
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Severe Temperatures
Frostfire Empowerment
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Imbued Warding
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Meltdown
Elemental Conduit
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Molten Chill
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Duality
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Permafrost Bauble50%
Improved Spellsteal46%
Intensifying Flame46%
Inflame58%
Pyromaniac42%
Feel the Burn60%
Winter's Protection60%
Improved Warding38%
Overflowing Energy68%
Ice Ward80%
Cinderstorm18%
Flame Accelerant82%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
94%
Burden of Power94%
Codex of the Sunstriders94%
Glorious Incandescence94%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix94%
Mana Cascade94%
Show 25 more
Memory of Al'ar94%
Pyrocosm94%
Rondurmancy94%
Spellfire Salvo94%
Lessons in Debilitation86%
Savor the Moment72%
Time Twist72%
Spellfire Spheres70%
Merely a Setback22%
Sunfury Execution22%
Explosive Potential8%
Blast Radius6%
Dualcasting Adept6%
Duality6%
Elemental Affinity6%
Elemental Conduit6%
Flash Freezeburn6%
Frostfire Empowerment6%
Frostfire Infusion6%
Heat Sink6%
Imbued Warding6%
Isothermic Core6%
Molten Chill6%
Thermal Conditioning6%
Frostfire Bolt2%
PvP talents
Improved Mass Invisibility
Master Shepherd
Overpowered Barrier
54%27 players
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier26%
Ice Wall · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier8%
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Master Shepherd4%
Ethereal Blink · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier4%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/510%
- 4/576%
- 2/510%
- 0/54%
By slot
- Head82%
- Shoulder84%
- Chest66%
- Hands68%
- Legs74%
Headilvl 303

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
82%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles2904%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
34%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28826%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 302

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
84%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle3004%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +102 Crit
- +48 Haste
- +65 combat rating speed
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
34%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29026%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 303

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
66%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic29014%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29510%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
54%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29516%
Martyr's Bindings33114%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 303

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
68%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29420%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2638%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Mastery
- +56 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
42%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash29028%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
74%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2638%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Vers
- +62 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
60%
Farstrider's HuntQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2918%
Venomous Warmonger's Slippers2878%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ250%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29816%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29226%
Pilfered Precious Band3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29522%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29520%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26120%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
74%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284%
2 alternates
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang33712%
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 331

Aln'hara Lantern
8%
2 alternates
Spine of the Hissing Abyss3412%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2922%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 331 (highest seen)
- +281 Intellect
- +1,888 Stamina
- +50 Haste
- +50 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.4
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.38
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.7
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.16
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.04
- Deadly Garnet0.04
- Enduring Heliotrope0.04
Races & factions
- Horde50%
- Alliance50%
Races
- Void Elf24%
- Undead20%
- Orc14%
- Night Elf10%
- Human6%
- Blood Elf4%
Show 10 more
- Haranir4%
- Dracthyr2%
- Vulpera2%
- Kul Tiran2%
- Dwarf2%
- Mag'har Orc2%
- Highmountain Tauren2%
- Pandaren2%
- Gnome2%
- Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest26.93%
- Vers23.9%
- Crit18.49%
- Mastery11.86%