Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwMAAD2GzMzMjZmZBmZYZsZmFjmYYMzMMmtMAMAsB2YZmZmlZbmZ2aAAAAWAGsZgZMDzAAYmhZMGNAOpen in calculator2.9% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 139 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodesFaith's Armor
taken by 30.2% (≈42 of 139 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 95% (≈132 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 95.7% (≈133 of 139 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 78.4% (≈109 of 139 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 73.4% (≈102 of 139 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 97.8% (≈136 of 139 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 72.7% (≈101 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 74.8% (≈104 of 139 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 58.3% (≈81 of 139 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 98.6% (≈137 of 139 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 83.5% (≈116 of 139 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 5.8% (≈8 of 139 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 99.3% (≈138 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 1.4% (≈2 of 139 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 38.8% (≈54 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 95.7% (≈133 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 92.8% (≈129 of 139 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
taken by 1.4% (≈2 of 139 sampled players)
Divine Reach
taken by 7.2% (≈10 of 139 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 77% (≈107 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 99.3% (≈138 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 53.2% (≈74 of 139 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 62.6% (≈87 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 43.2% (≈60 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 23% (≈32 of 139 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 60.4% (≈84 of 139 sampled players)
Stand Against Evil
taken by 1.4% (≈2 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Wrench Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 97.8% (≈136 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
taken by 1.4% (≈2 of 139 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 74.1% (≈103 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 70.5% (≈98 of 139 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 23% (≈32 of 139 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 16.5% (≈23 of 139 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 63.3% (≈88 of 139 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 97.8% (≈136 of 139 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 90.6% (≈126 of 139 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 12.9% (≈18 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 61.9% (≈86 of 139 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 89.2% (≈124 of 139 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 11.5% (≈16 of 139 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 28.1% (≈39 of 139 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 24.5% (≈34 of 139 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 99.3% (≈138 of 139 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 38.1% (≈53 of 139 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 71.9% (≈100 of 139 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodesBeacon of Faith
taken by 82% (≈114 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 9.4% (≈13 of 139 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 41.7% (≈58 of 139 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 94.2% (≈131 of 139 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 51.8% (≈72 of 139 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 52.5% (≈73 of 139 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
taken by 25.9% (≈36 of 139 sampled players)
Awestruck
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 74.8% (≈104 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 61.2% (≈85 of 139 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 95% (≈132 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 38.1% (≈53 of 139 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 77.7% (≈108 of 139 sampled players)
Unending Light
taken by 7.2% (≈10 of 139 sampled players)
Glistening Radiance
taken by 48.2% (≈67 of 139 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 97.8% (≈136 of 139 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 19.4% (≈27 of 139 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 98.6% (≈137 of 139 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 10.1% (≈14 of 139 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
taken by 5% (≈7 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 55.4% (≈77 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Crusader
Divine Glimpse
taken by 84.2% (≈117 of 139 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 10.1% (≈14 of 139 sampled players)
2 ranks
Hand of Divinity
taken by 73.4% (≈102 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Tyr's Deliverance
Divine Overload
taken by 53.2% (≈74 of 139 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 96.4% (≈134 of 139 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 97.1% (≈135 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 13.7% (≈19 of 139 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 86.3% (≈120 of 139 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 81.3% (≈113 of 139 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 59.7% (≈83 of 139 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 99.3% (≈138 of 139 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 86.3% (≈120 of 139 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 60.4% (≈84 of 139 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 10.1% (≈14 of 139 sampled players)
Truth Prevails
taken by 48.9% (≈68 of 139 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 84.9% (≈118 of 139 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 100% (≈139 of 139 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 52.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 95.8% (≈70 of 73 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 90.3% (≈66 of 73 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 69.8% (≈51 of 73 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 65.6% (≈48 of 73 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 99.8% (≈73 of 73 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 47.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 96.8% (≈64 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Gleaming Rays
taken by 62.1% (≈41 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Morning Star
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 78.7% (≈52 of 66 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈66 of 66 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Truth Prevails48.9%
Bestow Light51.8%
Glistening Radiance48.2%
Light of the Martyr52.5%
Blessing of Dawn53.2%
Divine Overload53.2%
Avenging Wrath55.4%
Vengeful Wrath43.2%
Afterimage58.3%
Imbued Infusions41.7%
Glorious Dawn59.7%
Crusader's Might60.4%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
52.5%
Hammer and Anvil52.5%
Laying Down Arms52.5%
Masterwork52.5%
Reflection of Radiance52.5%
Resounding Strike52.5%
Show 28 more
Rite of Sanctification52.5%
Shared Resolve52.5%
Solidarity52.5%
Valiance52.5%
Divine Inspiration50.4%
Aurora47.5%
Born in Sunlight47.5%
Endless Gleam47.5%
Eternal Flame47.5%
Luminosity47.5%
Second Sunrise47.5%
Solar Grace47.5%
Sun Sear47.5%
Sun's Avatar47.5%
Tempered in Battle47.5%
Walk Into Light47.5%
Blessing of An'she46%
Will of the Dawn37.4%
Holy Armaments36.7%
Blessed Assurance34.5%
Dawnlight30.9%
Gleaming Rays29.5%
Divine Guidance18%
Morning Star18%
Illumine10.1%
Authoritative Rebuke5%
Forewarning2.2%
Lingering Radiance1.4%
PvP talents
Divine Vision
Searing Glare
Spreading the Word
15.1%21 players
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Searing Glare13.7%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word10.8%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision8.6%
Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word5%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/512.2%
- 4/557.6%
- 3/53.6%
- 2/510.1%
- 1/51.4%
- 0/515.1%
By slot
- Head69.1%
- Shoulder37.4%
- Chest78.4%
- Hands69.1%
- Legs69.8%
Headilvl 306

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
69.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ238.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26314.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Helm2522.9%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
33.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26315.8%
Aqirbane Reliquary33212.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 312

Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
37.4%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ236.7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons28730.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2638.6%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +46 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
20.1%
Goblin Glider2.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26312.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28610.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 306

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
78.4%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ244.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26310.1%
Sentinel Challenger's Prize3261.4%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
20.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26320.1%
Spellbreaker's Bracers32812.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 303

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
69.1%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26314.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2932.9%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +54 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
25.9%
Nitro Boosts5.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26320.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28312.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 306

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
69.8%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ241%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26312.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses2945%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
27.3%
Farstrider's HuntQ242.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26315.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots2949.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
39.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ233.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2937.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
39.6%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ234.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2958.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 260

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
19.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26015.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29213.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
23%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26016.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29212.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
28.1%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ259%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29614.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Cudgel2637.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
28.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Shield26310.1%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3307.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.85
- Enduring Heliotrope0.27
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.19
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.14
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.13
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.12
Races & factions
- Alliance56.8%
- Horde43.2%
Races
- Human36%
- Blood Elf34.5%
- Dwarf8.6%
- Tauren6.5%
- Lightforged Draenei5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf5%
Show 3 more
- Draenei2.2%
- Zandalari Troll1.4%
- Earthen0.7%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest31.95%
- Vers18.5%
- Crit15.95%
- Mastery45.51%