Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAgZBAGAAwyYmZMzyMjFjZMsM2mZWGTTMLzYmZYYLAYAYBsZWmxMLzyMzs1AAmZW2WsNzwCAjNzMmZMDGAAzMGDoBOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.9, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 1 without dataFaith's Armor
taken by 31% (≈31 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
no data in this sample
Obduracy
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Reach
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 67% (≈67 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 44% (≈44 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Stand Against Evil
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Wrench Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 13% (≈13 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 60% (≈60 of 100 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 13% (≈13 of 100 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 35% (≈35 of 100 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodesBeacon of Faith
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 38% (≈38 of 100 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Awestruck
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 55% (≈55 of 100 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 40% (≈40 of 100 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Unending Light
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Glistening Radiance
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Crusader
taken by 53% (≈53 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Wrath
Divine Glimpse
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Hand of Divinity
taken by 73% (≈73 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Tyr's Deliverance
Divine Overload
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 63% (≈63 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 65% (≈65 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Truth Prevails
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 55% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 98.2% (≈54 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 92.7% (≈51 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 65.5% (≈36 of 55 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 76.4% (≈42 of 55 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈55 of 55 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 45% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 97.8% (≈44 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Gleaming Rays
taken by 55.6% (≈25 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Morning Star
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 71.1% (≈32 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Glistening Radiance50%
Light of the Martyr50%
Bestow Light49%
Truth Prevails49%
Afterimage52%
Avenging Crusader53%
Divine Favor55%
Vengeful Wrath44%
Holy Ritual60%
Tirion's Devotion40%
Divine Overload62%
Imbued Infusions38%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
55%
Hammer and Anvil55%
Laying Down Arms55%
Masterwork55%
Reflection of Radiance55%
Resounding Strike55%
Show 28 more
Rite of Sanctification55%
Shared Resolve55%
Solidarity55%
Valiance55%
Divine Inspiration54%
Tempered in Battle51%
Aurora45%
Born in Sunlight45%
Endless Gleam45%
Eternal Flame45%
Luminosity45%
Second Sunrise45%
Solar Grace45%
Sun Sear45%
Sun's Avatar45%
Walk Into Light45%
Blessing of An'she44%
Blessed Assurance42%
Holy Armaments36%
Will of the Dawn32%
Dawnlight30%
Gleaming Rays25%
Morning Star20%
Divine Guidance13%
Illumine13%
Authoritative Rebuke4%
Forewarning1%
Lingering Radiance1%
PvP talents
Blessing of Spellwarding
Divine Vision
Searing Glare
18%18 players
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word16%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word10%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision9%
Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word5%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/510%
- 4/566%
- 3/53%
- 2/512%
- 1/51%
- 0/58%
By slot
- Head76%
- Shoulder37%
- Chest85%
- Hands77%
- Legs73%
Headilvl 304

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
76%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Helm2733%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
41%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26316%
Aqirbane Reliquary33214%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
39%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ246%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame31037%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
24%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28913%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26313%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 303

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
85%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2639%
Sentinel Challenger's Prize3262%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
26%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26319%
Spellbreaker's Bracers33010%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 301

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
77%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26311%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2934%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +54 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
33%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26320%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28815%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
73%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26313%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses2956%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
33%
Farstrider's HuntQ255%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26315%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29413%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
47%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ239%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29311%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
49%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ239%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29510%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
22%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29518%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26017%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26017%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29215%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
36%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29518%
Venomous Aspirant's Cudgel2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
37%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Shield2639%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3297%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.19
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.1
- Enduring Heliotrope0.34
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.24
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.15
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.14
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.12
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.12
Races & factions
- Alliance52%
- Horde48%
Races
- Blood Elf39%
- Human36%
- Tauren7%
- Dwarf6%
- Lightforged Draenei5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf4%
Show 3 more
- Draenei1%
- Earthen1%
- Zandalari Troll1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest29.83%
- Vers20.29%
- Crit14.68%
- Mastery46.88%