Fury Warrior
Most common loadout
CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDjZmxCzMzMPAmZGzYmZmtZmZGjZZMzMAAQMz22YhNLLmpxMzwkZjZGLAzMLMLAwMDwMMMzYwYAOpen in calculator40% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesBerserker Stance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Dual Wield Specialization
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rumbling Earth
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Storm of Blood
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesWrath and Fury
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Reckless Abandon
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rampaging Ruin
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Warpaint
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enraged Regeneration
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spite
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Frenzied Enrage
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Powerful Enrage
Fresh Meat
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Cold Steel, Hot Blood
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Focus in Chaos
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodcraze
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Frenzy
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Hack and Slash
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Rampage
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Recklessness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Avatar
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Bladestorm
Deft Experience
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Critical Thinking
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Whirlwind
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ragedrinker
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Vicious Contempt
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Surge of Adrenaline
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Kill or Be Killed
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Deep Wounds
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Meat Cleaver
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Carving Blades
Executioner's Wrath
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Odyn's Fury
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Invigorating Fury
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Rampaging Berserker
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Fierce Followthrough
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Opportunist
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Relentless Pursuit
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Vicious Agility
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Thorim's Might
taken by 54.5% (≈12 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Gathering Clouds
Flashing Skies
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Keep Your Feet on the Ground
taken by 77.3% (≈17 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Steadfast as the Peaks
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Storm Shield
taken by 95.5% (≈21 of 22 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Bolts
Capacitance
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 100% (≈22 of 22 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Barbaric Training52%
Cold Steel, Hot Blood48%
Critical Thinking52%
Deft Experience52%
Frenzied Enrage52%
Hack and Slash52%
Leeching Strikes52%
Resonant Voice48%
Scent of Blood52%
Shockwave48%
Stance Mastery48%
Surge of Adrenaline48%
Hero talents
Avatar of the Storm
88%
Burst of Power88%
Capacitance88%
Conductivity88%
Crashing Thunder88%
Flashing Skies88%
Show 27 more
Ground Current88%
Lightning Strikes88%
Storm Surge88%
Strength of the Mountain88%
Thunder Blast88%
Storm Shield84%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground68%
Thorim's Might48%
Gathering Clouds40%
Steadfast as the Peaks20%
Culling Cyclone12%
Deadly Focus12%
Death Drive12%
Imminent Demise12%
Overwhelming Blades12%
Reap the Storm12%
Show No Mercy12%
Slayer's Dominance12%
Slayer's Malice12%
Unhinged12%
Unrelenting Onslaught12%
Violent Euphoria12%
Fierce Followthrough8%
Relentless Pursuit8%
Opportunist4%
Storm Bolts4%
Vicious Agility4%
PvP talents
Disarm
Enduring Rage
Slaughterhouse
32%8 players
Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse20%
Berserker Roar · Disarm · Slaughterhouse16%
Enduring Rage · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse8%
Enduring Rage · Rebound · Slaughterhouse8%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/54%
- 4/532%
- 0/564%
By slot
- Head20%
- Shoulder32%
- Chest36%
- Hands28%
- Legs32%
Headilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm
28%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ216%
2 alternates
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord30620%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29216%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm
Head · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +97 Strength
- +1,694 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +57 Mastery
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Necklace
24%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28912%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2638%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace
Neck · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +953 Stamina
- +153 Vers
- +91 Haste
Shoulderilvl 306

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
32%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ220%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26324%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2928%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 328 (highest seen)
- +134 Strength
- +2,737 Stamina
- +102 Mastery
- +45 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
24%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 303

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
36%
TIER
Mark of NalorakkQ216%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2924%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +119 Vers
- +71 Haste
TIER
Mark of Nalorakk
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
24%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards26320%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 303

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
28%
TIER
Legion Surveying4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26324%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2924%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Strength
- +2,527 Stamina
- +90 Mastery
- +53 Haste
TIER
Legion Surveying
Waistilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle
24%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt2928%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +42 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
32%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ224%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2924%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Strength
- +3,369 Stamina
- +117 Mastery
- +73 Vers
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
24%
Farstrider's HuntQ220%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26324%
Galactic Aspirant's Plate Warboots2178%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +98 Strength
- +1,869 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +36 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Ring
24%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ216%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28924%
Galactic Aspirant's Ring2178%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring
Ring 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +953 Stamina
- +153 Vers
- +91 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
24%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ220%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26320%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
20%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29212%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
32%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26216%
Galactic Aspirant's Medallion21716%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
20%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ220%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29416%
Venomous Aspirant's Battleaxe26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +131 Strength
- +2,492 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +74 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Polearm
20%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ220%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29620%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29216%
Venomous Aspirant's Polearm
Off hand · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +97 Strength
- +1,694 Stamina
- +87 Vers
- +56 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.44
- Enduring Heliotrope0.24
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
- Versatile Lapis0.16
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.12
- Quick Lapis0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance92%
- Horde8%
Races
- Human48%
- Gnome20%
- Dark Iron Dwarf8%
- Dracthyr8%
- Void Elf4%
- Goblin4%
Show 2 more
- Night Elf4%
- Tauren4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest15.84%
- Haste12.82%
- Crit8.67%
- Mastery23.76%