TW · 3v3 builds

Fury Warrior

25 playersthin samplecomputed over 25 players · lowest sampled rating 188 · updated 3h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDjZmxCzMzMPAmZGzYmZmtZmZGjZZMzMAAQMz22YhNLLmpxMzwkZjZGLAzMLMLAwMDwMMMzYwYAOpen in calculator40% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

40 nodes
8 pts23 pts

Spec

38 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Slayer

Hero · played by 12% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Mountain Thane

Hero · played by 88% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Barbaric Training52%
  • Cold Steel, Hot Blood48%
  • Critical Thinking52%
  • Deft Experience52%
  • Frenzied Enrage52%
  • Hack and Slash52%
  • Leeching Strikes52%
  • Resonant Voice48%
  • Scent of Blood52%
  • Shockwave48%
  • Stance Mastery48%
  • Surge of Adrenaline48%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Avatar of the Storm

88%

  • Burst of Power88%
  • Capacitance88%
  • Conductivity88%
  • Crashing Thunder88%
  • Flashing Skies88%
Show 27 more
  • Ground Current88%
  • Lightning Strikes88%
  • Storm Surge88%
  • Strength of the Mountain88%
  • Thunder Blast88%
  • Storm Shield84%
  • Keep Your Feet on the Ground68%
  • Thorim's Might48%
  • Gathering Clouds40%
  • Steadfast as the Peaks20%
  • Culling Cyclone12%
  • Deadly Focus12%
  • Death Drive12%
  • Imminent Demise12%
  • Overwhelming Blades12%
  • Reap the Storm12%
  • Show No Mercy12%
  • Slayer's Dominance12%
  • Slayer's Malice12%
  • Unhinged12%
  • Unrelenting Onslaught12%
  • Violent Euphoria12%
  • Fierce Followthrough8%
  • Relentless Pursuit8%
  • Opportunist4%
  • Storm Bolts4%
  • Vicious Agility4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Disarm
  • Enduring Rage
  • Slaughterhouse

32%8 players

  • Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse20%

  • Berserker Roar · Disarm · Slaughterhouse16%

  • Enduring Rage · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse8%

  • Enduring Rage · Rebound · Slaughterhouse8%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERJade Warlord's Dominion

Pieces worn

  • 5/54%
  • 4/532%
  • 0/564%

By slot

  • Head20%
  • Shoulder32%
  • Chest36%
  • Hands28%
  • Legs32%
  • Headilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm

    28%

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ216%

    2 alternates
    • Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord30620%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29216%
  • Neckilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Necklace

    24%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28912%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2638%
  • Shoulderilvl 306

    Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord

    32%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ220%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26324%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2928%
  • Backilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    24%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26320%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape2924%
  • Chestilvl 303

    Cuirass of the Jade Warlord

    36%

    TIER

    Mark of NalorakkQ216%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26320%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2924%
  • Wristilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards

    24%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards26320%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs2638%
  • Handsilvl 303

    Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord

    28%

    TIER

    Legion Surveying4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26324%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2924%
  • Waistilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle

    24%

    Nitro Boosts4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29212%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt2928%
  • Legsilvl 300

    Greaves of the Jade Warlord

    32%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ224%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26320%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2924%
  • Feetilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots

    24%

    Farstrider's HuntQ220%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26324%
    • Galactic Aspirant's Plate Warboots2178%
  • Ring 1ilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Ring

    24%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ216%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Signet28924%
    • Galactic Aspirant's Ring2178%
  • Ring 2ilvl 287

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    24%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ220%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet26320%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    20%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29212%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    32%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26216%
    • Galactic Aspirant's Medallion21716%
  • Main handilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Claymore

    20%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ220%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29416%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Battleaxe26312%
  • Off handilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Polearm

    20%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ220%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29620%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29216%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.44
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.24
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
  • Versatile Lapis0.16
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.16
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.12
  • Quick Lapis0.08

Races & factions

  • Alliance92%
  • Horde8%

Races

  • Human48%
  • Gnome20%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf8%
  • Dracthyr8%
  • Void Elf4%
  • Goblin4%
Show 2 more
  • Night Elf4%
  • Tauren4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest15.84%
  • Haste12.82%
  • Crit8.67%
  • Mastery23.76%