TW · 3v3 builds

Fury Warrior

26 playersthin samplecomputed over 26 players · lowest sampled rating 96 · updated 10h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDjZmxCzMzMPAmZGzYmZmtZmZGjZZMzMAAQMz22YhNLLmpxMzwkZjZGLAzMLMLAwMDwMMMzYwYAOpen in calculator38.5% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 26 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

40 nodes
8 pts23 pts

Spec

38 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Slayer

Hero · played by 11.5% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Mountain Thane

Hero · played by 88.5% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Deft Experience50%
  • Leeching Strikes50%
  • Resonant Voice50%
  • Scent of Blood50%
  • Shockwave50%
  • Surge of Adrenaline50%
  • Barbaric Training53.8%
  • Bloodborne53.8%
  • Cold Steel, Hot Blood46.2%
  • Critical Thinking53.8%
  • Frenzied Enrage53.8%
  • Hack and Slash53.8%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Avatar of the Storm

88.5%

  • Burst of Power88.5%
  • Capacitance88.5%
  • Conductivity88.5%
  • Crashing Thunder88.5%
  • Flashing Skies88.5%
Show 27 more
  • Ground Current88.5%
  • Lightning Strikes88.5%
  • Storm Surge88.5%
  • Strength of the Mountain88.5%
  • Thunder Blast88.5%
  • Storm Shield84.6%
  • Keep Your Feet on the Ground69.2%
  • Thorim's Might50%
  • Gathering Clouds38.5%
  • Steadfast as the Peaks19.2%
  • Culling Cyclone11.5%
  • Deadly Focus11.5%
  • Death Drive11.5%
  • Imminent Demise11.5%
  • Overwhelming Blades11.5%
  • Reap the Storm11.5%
  • Show No Mercy11.5%
  • Slayer's Dominance11.5%
  • Slayer's Malice11.5%
  • Unhinged11.5%
  • Unrelenting Onslaught11.5%
  • Violent Euphoria11.5%
  • Fierce Followthrough7.7%
  • Relentless Pursuit7.7%
  • Opportunist3.8%
  • Storm Bolts3.8%
  • Vicious Agility3.8%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Disarm
  • Enduring Rage
  • Slaughterhouse

34.6%9 players

  • Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse19.2%

  • Berserker Roar · Disarm · Slaughterhouse15.4%

  • Enduring Rage · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse7.7%

  • Enduring Rage · Rebound · Slaughterhouse7.7%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERJade Warlord's Dominion

Pieces worn

  • 5/53.8%
  • 4/534.6%
  • 0/561.5%

By slot

  • Head23.1%
  • Shoulder30.8%
  • Chest38.5%
  • Hands30.8%
  • Legs34.6%
  • Headilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm

    26.9%

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ215.4%

    2 alternates
    • Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord30723.1%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29215.4%
  • Neckilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Necklace

    23.1%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29015.4%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2637.7%
  • Shoulderilvl 306

    Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord

    30.8%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ219.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26323.1%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2927.7%
  • Backilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    23.1%

    Goblin Glider3.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26319.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape2923.8%
  • Chestilvl 304

    Cuirass of the Jade Warlord

    38.5%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ215.4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26319.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2923.8%
  • Wristilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards

    23.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armguards26319.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces3007.7%
  • Handsilvl 304

    Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord

    30.8%

    TIER

    Legion Surveying3.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26323.1%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2923.8%
  • Waistilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle

    23.1%

    Nitro Boosts7.7%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29615.4%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt2927.7%
  • Legsilvl 301

    Greaves of the Jade Warlord

    34.6%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ226.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26319.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2923.8%
  • Feetilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots

    23.1%

    Farstrider's HuntQ219.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26323.1%
    • Galactic Aspirant's Plate Warboots2177.7%
  • Ring 1ilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Ring

    23.1%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ215.4%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Signet28923.1%
    • Galactic Aspirant's Ring2177.7%
  • Ring 2ilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    26.9%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ219.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet26319.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637.7%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    19.2%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26215.4%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29211.5%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    30.8%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26215.4%
    • Galactic Aspirant's Medallion21715.4%
  • Main handilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Claymore

    23.1%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ223.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29415.4%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Battleaxe26311.5%
  • Off handilvl 298

    Venomous Gladiator's Smasher

    23.1%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ223.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Polearm26319.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29215.4%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.5
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.31
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.27
  • Versatile Lapis0.15
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.15
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.15
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.12
  • Quick Lapis0.08

Races & factions

  • Alliance92.3%
  • Horde7.7%

Races

  • Human50%
  • Gnome19.2%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf7.7%
  • Dracthyr7.7%
  • Void Elf3.8%
  • Goblin3.8%
Show 2 more
  • Night Elf3.8%
  • Tauren3.8%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest16.35%
  • Haste12.89%
  • Crit8.61%
  • Mastery24.24%