TW · Solo Shuffle builds

Unholy Death Knight

25 playersthin samplecomputed over 25 players · lowest sampled rating 1,815 · updated 5h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZGDzyYmZa2mxYmhZAAAAAAAAMz8AmZAwyMmZMzMGzYw2MbmxsoZgZjZbaswAMDAjZmxMYmZmZMjBOpen in calculator4% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

44 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

37 nodes
8 pts20 pts

San'layn

Hero · played by 56% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Rider of the Apocalypse

Hero · played by 44% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Grip of the Dead48%
  • Blood Draw56%
  • Cycle of Death60%
  • Insidious Chill36%
  • Morbidity64%
  • Blood Scent32%
  • Coldthirst32%
  • Proliferating Chill68%
  • Grave Mastery28%
  • Icy Talons28%
  • Infected Claws28%
  • Assimilation24%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Frenzied Bloodthirst

56%

  • Gift of the San'layn56%
  • Incite Terror56%
  • Inevitable56%
  • Infliction of Sorrow56%
  • The Blood is Life56%
Show 28 more
  • Thrill of Blood56%
  • Transfusion56%
  • Vampiric Speed56%
  • Visceral Strength56%
  • Bloody Fortitude52%
  • Vampiric Strike52%
  • Pact of the San'layn48%
  • Apocalypse Now44%
  • Hungering Thirst44%
  • Let Terror Reign44%
  • Mawsworn Menace44%
  • Mograine's Might44%
  • Nazgrim's Conquest44%
  • Ride or Die!44%
  • Trollbane's Icy Fury44%
  • Unholy Armaments44%
  • Whitemane's Famine44%
  • Blood-Soaked Ground40%
  • Death Charge40%
  • Pact of the Apocalypse40%
  • Rider's Champion40%
  • A Feast of Souls36%
  • Desecrate16%
  • Fury of the Horsemen8%
  • Sanguine Scent8%
  • Horsemen's Aid4%
  • On a Paler Horse4%
  • Vampiric Aura4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Necrotic Wounds
  • Spellwarden
  • Strangulate

36%9 players

  • Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate16%

  • Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate12%

  • Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden8%

  • Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden4%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible

Pieces worn

  • 5/512%
  • 4/568%
  • 3/54%
  • 2/58%
  • 0/58%

By slot

  • Head68%
  • Shoulder72%
  • Chest88%
  • Hands68%
  • Legs64%
  • Headilvl 309

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque

    68%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ240%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26312%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm3008%
  • Neckilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    24%

    2 alternates
    • Aqirbane Reliquary33620%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26316%
  • Shoulderilvl 310

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets

    72%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26316%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2924%
  • Backilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Cloak

    16%

    Flexweave Underlay8%

    2 alternates
    • Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak33116%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29016%
  • Chestilvl 309

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate

    88%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ260%

    1 alternate
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26312%
  • Wristilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs

    24%

    2 alternates
    • Spellbreaker's Bracers33124%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards30016%
  • Handsilvl 309

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips

    68%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes24%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26320%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2928%
  • Waistilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle

    24%

    Nitro Boosts12%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29124%
    • Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle32820%
  • Legsilvl 309

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves

    64%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ284%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26312%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2928%
  • Feetilvl 291

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons

    28%

    Farstrider's HuntQ248%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26324%
    • Spellbreaker's March33120%
  • Ring 1ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    36%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ224%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring26320%
    • Band of the Swarmcaller33012%
  • Ring 2ilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    24%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ228%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet26316%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet30416%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 260

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    24%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220%
    • Voracious Heart of Ula'tek33916%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 260

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    24%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26224%
    • Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique33816%
  • Main handilvl 297

    Venomous Gladiator's Smasher

    24%

    Rune of the Apocalypse60%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29524%
    • Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury34020%
  • Off handilvl 328

    Jaw of the Shackled Goddess

    4%

    Rune of the Fallen Crusader4%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.96
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.48
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.48
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.44
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.24
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.24
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.24
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet0.2

Races & factions

  • Alliance68%
  • Horde32%

Races

  • Human40%
  • Blood Elf16%
  • Orc8%
  • Night Elf8%
  • Pandaren4%
  • Draenei4%
Show 5 more
  • Gnome4%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf4%
  • Void Elf4%
  • Mag'har Orc4%
  • Undead4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest17.83%
  • Haste16.95%
  • Crit13.79%
  • Mastery43.41%