Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZGDzyYmZa2mxYmhZAAAAAAAAMz8AmZAwyMmZMzMGzYw2MbmxsoZgZjZbaswAMDAjZmxMYmZmZMjBOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesMagus of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
All Will Serve
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Outnumber
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Grave Mastery
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Plague Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Superstrain
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Festering Scythe
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 56% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 71.4% (≈10 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 85.7% (≈12 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 92.9% (≈13 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈14 of 14 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 44% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 90.9% (≈10 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
A Feast of Souls
taken by 81.8% (≈9 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Fury of the Horsemen
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 90.9% (≈10 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Grip of the Dead48%
Blood Draw56%
Cycle of Death60%
Insidious Chill36%
Morbidity64%
Blood Scent32%
Coldthirst32%
Proliferating Chill68%
Grave Mastery28%
Icy Talons28%
Infected Claws28%
Assimilation24%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
56%
Gift of the San'layn56%
Incite Terror56%
Inevitable56%
Infliction of Sorrow56%
The Blood is Life56%
Show 28 more
Thrill of Blood56%
Transfusion56%
Vampiric Speed56%
Visceral Strength56%
Bloody Fortitude52%
Vampiric Strike52%
Pact of the San'layn48%
Apocalypse Now44%
Hungering Thirst44%
Let Terror Reign44%
Mawsworn Menace44%
Mograine's Might44%
Nazgrim's Conquest44%
Ride or Die!44%
Trollbane's Icy Fury44%
Unholy Armaments44%
Whitemane's Famine44%
Blood-Soaked Ground40%
Death Charge40%
Pact of the Apocalypse40%
Rider's Champion40%
A Feast of Souls36%
Desecrate16%
Fury of the Horsemen8%
Sanguine Scent8%
Horsemen's Aid4%
On a Paler Horse4%
Vampiric Aura4%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
36%9 players
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate16%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate12%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden8%
Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden4%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/568%
- 3/54%
- 2/58%
- 0/58%
By slot
- Head68%
- Shoulder72%
- Chest88%
- Hands68%
- Legs64%
Headilvl 309

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
68%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm3008%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
24%
2 alternates
Aqirbane Reliquary33620%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 310

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
72%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2924%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Cloak
16%
Flexweave Underlay8%
2 alternates
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak33116%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29016%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak
Back · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Strength
- +953 Stamina
- +42 Vers
- +39 Haste
Flexweave Underlay
Chestilvl 309

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
88%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ260%
1 alternate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26312%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs
24%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Bracers33124%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards30016%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs
Wrist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Strength
- +953 Stamina
- +48 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 309

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
68%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes24%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2928%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle
24%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29124%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle32820%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +42 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 309

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
64%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2928%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
28%
Farstrider's HuntQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26324%
Spellbreaker's March33120%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
36%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ224%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26320%
Band of the Swarmcaller33012%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
24%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ228%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet30416%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 260

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek33916%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 260

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26224%
Zul'jin's Guillotine Technique33816%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
24%
Rune of the Apocalypse60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29524%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury34020%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Rune of the Apocalypse
Off handilvl 328

Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
4%
Rune of the Fallen Crusader4%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
Off hand · item level 328 (highest seen)
- +89 Strength
- +1,824 Stamina
- +98 Haste
Rune of the Fallen Crusader
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.96
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.48
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.48
- Enduring Heliotrope0.44
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.24
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.24
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.24
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.2
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Human40%
- Blood Elf16%
- Orc8%
- Night Elf8%
- Pandaren4%
- Draenei4%
Show 5 more
- Gnome4%
- Dark Iron Dwarf4%
- Void Elf4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
- Undead4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest17.83%
- Haste16.95%
- Crit13.79%
- Mastery43.41%