TW · Solo Shuffle builds

Unholy Death Knight

74 playersfair samplecomputed over 74 players · lowest sampled rating 96 · updated 4h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZmZYWGzMTz2MGjhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwywMziZGzMjBbzsZmZW0MLbMbMbTjNGgZAYMzMmBzMzMjZMAOpen in calculator2.7% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Everyone in this sample of 74 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

44 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

37 nodes
8 pts20 pts

San'layn

Hero · played by 60.8% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Rider of the Apocalypse

Hero · played by 39.2% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Cycle of Death48.6%
  • Grip of the Dead58.1%
  • Blood Scent40.5%
  • Icy Talons40.5%
  • Proliferating Chill59.5%
  • Coldthirst36.5%
  • Grave Mastery35.1%
  • Insidious Chill35.1%
  • Morbidity64.9%
  • Blood Draw67.6%
  • Permafrost32.4%
  • Death Defiance70.3%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Frenzied Bloodthirst

60.8%

  • Gift of the San'layn60.8%
  • Incite Terror60.8%
  • Inevitable60.8%
  • Infliction of Sorrow60.8%
  • The Blood is Life60.8%
Show 28 more
  • Thrill of Blood60.8%
  • Transfusion60.8%
  • Vampiric Speed60.8%
  • Visceral Strength60.8%
  • Pact of the San'layn52.7%
  • Vampiric Strike48.6%
  • Bloody Fortitude44.6%
  • Blood-Soaked Ground40.5%
  • Apocalypse Now39.2%
  • Hungering Thirst39.2%
  • Let Terror Reign39.2%
  • Mawsworn Menace39.2%
  • Mograine's Might39.2%
  • Nazgrim's Conquest39.2%
  • Ride or Die!39.2%
  • Trollbane's Icy Fury39.2%
  • Unholy Armaments39.2%
  • Whitemane's Famine39.2%
  • Death Charge36.5%
  • A Feast of Souls32.4%
  • Pact of the Apocalypse32.4%
  • Rider's Champion27%
  • Desecrate20.3%
  • Vampiric Aura16.2%
  • Sanguine Scent8.1%
  • Fury of the Horsemen6.8%
  • Horsemen's Aid6.8%
  • On a Paler Horse2.7%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Necrotic Wounds
  • Spellwarden
  • Strangulate

29.7%22 players

  • Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden14.9%

  • Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate12.2%

  • Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate9.5%

  • Bloodforged Armor · Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds2.7%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible

Pieces worn

  • 5/516.2%
  • 4/558.1%
  • 3/54.1%
  • 2/59.5%
  • 1/51.4%
  • 0/510.8%

By slot

  • Head73%
  • Shoulder67.6%
  • Chest78.4%
  • Hands68.9%
  • Legs58.1%
  • Headilvl 315

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque

    73%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ232.4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26312.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2965.4%
  • Neckilvl 336

    Aqirbane Reliquary

    31.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26314.9%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28914.9%
  • Shoulderilvl 314

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets

    67.6%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ241.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26312.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2965.4%
  • Backilvl 326

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak

    16.2%

    Flexweave Underlay6.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29713.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cape26312.2%
  • Chestilvl 314

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate

    78.4%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ254.1%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26310.8%
    • Pledgebearer's Cuirass3164.1%
  • Wristilvl 331

    Spellbreaker's Bracers

    24.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26316.2%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards29614.9%
  • Handsilvl 313

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips

    68.9%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes16.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26313.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2958.1%
  • Waistilvl 263

    Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle

    17.6%

    Nitro Boosts14.9%

    2 alternates
    • Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle32917.6%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29114.9%
  • Legsilvl 315

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves

    58.1%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ274.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26313.5%
    • Chausses of Unbound Rancor32910.8%
  • Feetilvl 331

    Spellbreaker's March

    24.3%

    Farstrider's HuntQ241.9%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons29117.6%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26313.5%
  • Ring 1ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    27%

    Eyes of the EagleQ224.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring2639.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.8%
  • Ring 2ilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    17.6%

    Eyes of the EagleQ227%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet26312.2%
    • Signet of Snarling Servitude32110.8%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 262

    Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity

    17.6%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Voracious Heart of Ula'tek33616.2%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26014.9%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 262

    Venomous Aspirant's Medallion

    20.3%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116.2%
    • Voracious Heart of Ula'tek32814.9%
  • Main handilvl 298

    Venomous Gladiator's Smasher

    18.9%

    Rune of the Apocalypse51.4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29517.6%
    • Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury34014.9%
  • Off handilvl 331

    Jaw of the Shackled Goddess

    9.5%

    Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle9.5%

    1 alternate
    • Strongblood's Ceremonial Cleaver3212.7%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.54
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.39
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet0.35
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.31
  • Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.3
  • Flawless Deadly Peridot0.27
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.23
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.2

Races & factions

  • Alliance59.5%
  • Horde40.5%

Races

  • Human36.5%
  • Blood Elf18.9%
  • Night Elf8.1%
  • Orc6.8%
  • Undead4.1%
  • Worgen4.1%
Show 11 more
  • Pandaren2.8%
  • Gnome2.7%
  • Void Elf2.7%
  • Highmountain Tauren2.7%
  • Tauren2.7%
  • Draenei1.4%
  • Dark Iron Dwarf1.4%
  • Mag'har Orc1.4%
  • Goblin1.4%
  • Dwarf1.4%
  • Vulpera1.4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Hastehighest16.81%
  • Crit16.72%
  • Vers15.28%
  • Mastery46.1%