Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZmZYWGzMTz2MGjhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwywMziZGzMjBbzsZmZW0MLbMbMbTjNGgZAYMzMmBzMzMjZMAOpen in calculator2.7% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 74 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 86.5% (≈64 of 74 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 18.9% (≈14 of 74 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 5.4% (≈4 of 74 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 35.1% (≈26 of 74 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 95.9% (≈71 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 8.1% (≈6 of 74 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 86.5% (≈64 of 74 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 67.6% (≈50 of 74 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 58.1% (≈43 of 74 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 95.9% (≈71 of 74 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 20.3% (≈15 of 74 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 75.7% (≈56 of 74 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 94.6% (≈70 of 74 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 32.4% (≈24 of 74 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 82.4% (≈61 of 74 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 79.7% (≈59 of 74 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 40.5% (≈30 of 74 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 8.1% (≈6 of 74 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 36.5% (≈27 of 74 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 40.5% (≈30 of 74 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 6.8% (≈5 of 74 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 97.3% (≈72 of 74 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 71.6% (≈53 of 74 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 59.5% (≈44 of 74 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 95.9% (≈71 of 74 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 12.2% (≈9 of 74 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 70.3% (≈52 of 74 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesMagus of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
taken by 4.1% (≈3 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 48.6% (≈36 of 74 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 87.8% (≈65 of 74 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 64.9% (≈48 of 74 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 89.2% (≈66 of 74 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 85.1% (≈63 of 74 sampled players)
All Will Serve
taken by 6.8% (≈5 of 74 sampled players)
Outnumber
taken by 81.1% (≈60 of 74 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 89.2% (≈66 of 74 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Grave Mastery
taken by 35.1% (≈26 of 74 sampled players)
choice with Plague Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 29.7% (≈22 of 74 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Superstrain
taken by 6.8% (≈5 of 74 sampled players)
Festering Scythe
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 95.9% (≈71 of 74 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 28.4% (≈21 of 74 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 17.6% (≈13 of 74 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 23% (≈17 of 74 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 93.2% (≈69 of 74 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 98.6% (≈73 of 74 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈74 of 74 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 60.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 66.6% (≈30 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 86.7% (≈39 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 73.4% (≈33 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 39.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 82.7% (≈24 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
A Feast of Souls
taken by 82.7% (≈24 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Fury of the Horsemen
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 93.1% (≈27 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Cycle of Death48.6%
Grip of the Dead58.1%
Blood Scent40.5%
Icy Talons40.5%
Proliferating Chill59.5%
Coldthirst36.5%
Grave Mastery35.1%
Insidious Chill35.1%
Morbidity64.9%
Blood Draw67.6%
Permafrost32.4%
Death Defiance70.3%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
60.8%
Gift of the San'layn60.8%
Incite Terror60.8%
Inevitable60.8%
Infliction of Sorrow60.8%
The Blood is Life60.8%
Show 28 more
Thrill of Blood60.8%
Transfusion60.8%
Vampiric Speed60.8%
Visceral Strength60.8%
Pact of the San'layn52.7%
Vampiric Strike48.6%
Bloody Fortitude44.6%
Blood-Soaked Ground40.5%
Apocalypse Now39.2%
Hungering Thirst39.2%
Let Terror Reign39.2%
Mawsworn Menace39.2%
Mograine's Might39.2%
Nazgrim's Conquest39.2%
Ride or Die!39.2%
Trollbane's Icy Fury39.2%
Unholy Armaments39.2%
Whitemane's Famine39.2%
Death Charge36.5%
A Feast of Souls32.4%
Pact of the Apocalypse32.4%
Rider's Champion27%
Desecrate20.3%
Vampiric Aura16.2%
Sanguine Scent8.1%
Fury of the Horsemen6.8%
Horsemen's Aid6.8%
On a Paler Horse2.7%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
29.7%22 players
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden14.9%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate12.2%
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate9.5%
Bloodforged Armor · Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds2.7%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/516.2%
- 4/558.1%
- 3/54.1%
- 2/59.5%
- 1/51.4%
- 0/510.8%
By slot
- Head73%
- Shoulder67.6%
- Chest78.4%
- Hands68.9%
- Legs58.1%
Headilvl 315

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
73%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ232.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26312.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2965.4%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 336

Aqirbane Reliquary
31.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26314.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28914.9%
Aqirbane Reliquary
Neck · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +2,382 Stamina
- +105 Crit
- +105 Haste
- +105 Mastery
- +105 Vers
Shoulderilvl 314

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
67.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ241.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26312.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2965.4%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 326

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak
16.2%
Flexweave Underlay6.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29713.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26312.2%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greatcloak
Back · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +106 Strength
- +2,199 Stamina
- +80 Mastery
- +33 Haste
Flexweave Underlay
Chestilvl 314

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
78.4%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ254.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor26310.8%
Pledgebearer's Cuirass3164.1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 331

Spellbreaker's Bracers
24.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs26316.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards29614.9%
Spellbreaker's Bracers
Wrist · item level 331 (highest seen)
- +103 Strength
- +2,124 Stamina
- +56 Haste
- +56 Mastery
Handsilvl 313

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
68.9%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes16.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26313.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2958.1%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle
17.6%
Nitro Boosts14.9%
2 alternates
Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle32917.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard29114.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +42 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 315

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
58.1%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ274.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26313.5%
Chausses of Unbound Rancor32910.8%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 331

Spellbreaker's March
24.3%
Farstrider's HuntQ241.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons29117.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26313.5%
Spellbreaker's March
Feet · item level 331 (highest seen)
- +138 Strength
- +2,832 Stamina
- +74 Crit
- +74 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
27%
Eyes of the EagleQ224.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2639.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
17.6%
Eyes of the EagleQ227%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26312.2%
Signet of Snarling Servitude32110.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Eyes of the Eagle
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
17.6%
SET
2 alternates
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek33616.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26014.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
20.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116.2%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek32814.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
18.9%
Rune of the Apocalypse51.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29517.6%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury34014.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Rune of the Apocalypse
Off handilvl 331

Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
9.5%
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle9.5%
1 alternate
Strongblood's Ceremonial Cleaver3212.7%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
Off hand · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +101 Strength
- +2,118 Stamina
- +103 Haste
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.54
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.39
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.35
- Enduring Heliotrope0.31
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.3
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.27
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.23
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.2
Races & factions
- Alliance59.5%
- Horde40.5%
Races
- Human36.5%
- Blood Elf18.9%
- Night Elf8.1%
- Orc6.8%
- Undead4.1%
- Worgen4.1%
Show 11 more
- Pandaren2.8%
- Gnome2.7%
- Void Elf2.7%
- Highmountain Tauren2.7%
- Tauren2.7%
- Draenei1.4%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1.4%
- Mag'har Orc1.4%
- Goblin1.4%
- Dwarf1.4%
- Vulpera1.4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest16.81%
- Crit16.72%
- Vers15.28%
- Mastery46.1%