Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZmZYWGzMTz2MGjhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwyMmZYmxMzYw2MbmZmFNzyGzGz20YjBYGAGzMjZwMzMzYGDOpen in calculator5.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 13.5% (≈27 of 200 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 69% (≈138 of 200 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 60% (≈120 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
no data in this sample
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 64.5% (≈129 of 200 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 26% (≈52 of 200 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 4.5% (≈9 of 200 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 65% (≈130 of 200 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodes · 1 without dataMagus of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 46.5% (≈93 of 200 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 73% (≈146 of 200 sampled players)
All Will Serve
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Outnumber
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Plague Mastery
taken by 27% (≈54 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Grave Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 47.5% (≈95 of 200 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Superstrain
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Festering Scythe
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 84.5% (≈169 of 200 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataHorsemen's Aid
no data in this sample
choice with Pact of the Apocalypse
Apocalypse Now
no data in this sample
Fury of the Horsemen
no data in this sample
choice with A Feast of Souls
Hungering Thirst
no data in this sample
Whitemane's Famine
no data in this sample
Mawsworn Menace
no data in this sample
Nazgrim's Conquest
no data in this sample
On a Paler Horse
no data in this sample
choice with Death Charge
Trollbane's Icy Fury
no data in this sample
Rider's Champion
no data in this sample
Mograine's Might
no data in this sample
Unholy Armaments
no data in this sample
Let Terror Reign
no data in this sample
Ride or Die!
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Infected Claws47.5%
Cycle of Death46.5%
Grip of the Dead60%
Coldthirst64.5%
Proliferating Chill65%
Blood Draw69%
Plague Mastery27%
Soul Reaper73%
Icy Talons26%
Assimilation13.5%
Blood Scent11.5%
Menacing Magus7%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
100%
Gift of the San'layn100%
Incite Terror100%
Inevitable100%
Infliction of Sorrow100%
The Blood is Life100%
Show 11 more
Thrill of Blood100%
Transfusion100%
Vampiric Speed100%
Visceral Strength100%
Vampiric Strike99.5%
Blood-Soaked Ground90.5%
Bloody Fortitude89%
Pact of the San'layn84.5%
Sanguine Scent15.5%
Vampiric Aura11%
Desecrate9.5%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
64.5%129 players
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden11.5%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate9.5%
Dark Simulacrum · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden6%
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate2.5%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/510.5%
- 4/589%
- 3/50.5%
By slot
- Head61.5%
- Shoulder85%
- Chest92.5%
- Hands95%
- Legs76%
Headilvl 296

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
61.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29233.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2853%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Crit
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
55.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29323%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29314%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
85%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ282.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons29210.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2893.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +56 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
41.5%
Goblin Glider1.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29428%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28820%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +69 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
92.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ290.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2973.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2922%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
48%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29026.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29211.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 294

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
95%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2944.5%
Pledgebearer's Gauntlets3210.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
77%
Nitro Boosts2.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29210.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt2936%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
76%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ295%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2928.5%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
75.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29315.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers2893%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
59%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ245%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29219.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29314.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29323.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29216.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
59%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29232.5%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek3363%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29232.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26211.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
54.5%
Rune of the Apocalypse100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29441%
Blood Knight's Warblade3322.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Rune of the Apocalypse
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.86
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.46
- Enduring Heliotrope0.91
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.46
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.25
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.23
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.23
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.09
Races & factions
- Horde69%
- Alliance31%
Races
- Highmountain Tauren44.5%
- Orc19%
- Human10.5%
- Night Elf7.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf5%
- Void Elf2.5%
Show 10 more
- Blood Elf2%
- Kul Tiran2%
- Troll1.5%
- Mag'har Orc1.5%
- Pandaren1%
- Dwarf1%
- Draenei0.5%
- Undead0.5%
- Mechagnome0.5%
- Gnome0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.44%
- Haste15.75%
- Crit6.27%
- Mastery39.78%