Havoc Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CEkAvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvwgZmZMjxMjZmJDzAAAAAAAmFjZbMzMzsNzMWmZMjlZGmZbmlZWmlZmZW2mlppZMzYGLAAAAAAIAzMzMYAIAAwAOpen in calculator36% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodes · 5 without dataSoul Cleanse
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Burn It Out
Demon Muzzle
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
no data in this sample
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
no data in this sample
Charred Warblades
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Chaos Nova
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
no data in this sample
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Felbound
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Felblade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
no data in this sample
Furious
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
no data in this sample
Final Breath
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 10 without dataScars of Suffering
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Trail of Ruin
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Growing Inferno
no data in this sample
Burning Wound
no data in this sample
Ragefire
no data in this sample
Screaming Brutality
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
The Hunt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Burning Hatred
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
First Blood
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Accelerated Blade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Soulscar
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Relentless Onslaught
Serrated Glaive
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dancing with Fate
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Hide
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Eye Beam
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unbound Chaos
no data in this sample
Exergy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Inertia
Tactical Retreat
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Chaotic Transformation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Furious Gaze
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blind Fury
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Initiative
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Critical Chaos
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Chaos Strike
no data in this sample
Shattered Destiny
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Collective Anguish
Cycle of Hatred
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Essence Break
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Know Your Enemy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Theory
no data in this sample
choice with Inner Demon
Isolated Prey
no data in this sample
Furious Throws
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Never Say Die
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Mortal Dance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Deflecting Dance
Desperate Instincts
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
A Fire Inside
no data in this sample
Chaotic Disposition
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Glaive Tempest
no data in this sample
Eternal Hunt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Fel-Scarred
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataSet Fire to the Pain
no data in this sample
choice with Improved Soul Rending
Demonic Intensity
no data in this sample
Student of Suffering
no data in this sample
choice with Flamebound
Untethered Fury
no data in this sample
Burning Blades
no data in this sample
Monster Rising
no data in this sample
Violent Transformation
no data in this sample
Wave of Debilitation
no data in this sample
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Enduring Torment
no data in this sample
Demonsurge
no data in this sample
Focused Hatred
no data in this sample
Volatile Instinct
no data in this sample
Blind Focus
no data in this sample
Undying Embers
no data in this sample
Aldrachi Reaver
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesIncisive Blade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Army Unto Oneself
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Incorruptible Spirit
Wounded Quarry
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Fury of the Aldrachi
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Reaver's Mark
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Bladecraft
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Keen Engagement
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Preemptive Strike
Unhindered Assault
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Evasive Action
Aldrachi Tactics
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Art of the Glaive
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Thrill of the Fight
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Warblade's Hunger
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Keen Edge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Broken Spirit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Demon Muzzle72%
Scars of Suffering24%
Felbound20%
Trail of Ruin80%
Aura of Pain12%
Disrupting Fury8%
Final Breath92%
Infernal Armor92%
Pitch Black92%
Soul Cleanse8%
Charred Warblades4%
Erratic Felheart4%
Hero talents
Aldrachi Tactics
100%
Army Unto Oneself100%
Art of the Glaive100%
Bladecraft100%
Broken Spirit100%
Fury of the Aldrachi100%
Show 9 more
Incisive Blade100%
Keen Edge100%
Keen Engagement100%
Reaver's Mark100%
Thrill of the Fight100%
Warblade's Hunger100%
Wounded Quarry100%
Unhindered Assault92%
Evasive Action8%
PvP talents
Blood Moon
Glimpse
Reverse Magic
68%17 players
Blood Moon · Detainment · Glimpse24%
Blood Moon · Detainment · Reverse Magic4%
Blood Moon · Glimpse · Rain from Above4%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/592%
By slot
- Head12%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest100%
- Hands100%
- Legs96%
Headilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
72%
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ276%
2 alternates
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare31212%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Mask28812%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +167 Mastery
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
96%
1 alternate
Aqirbane Reliquary3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
100%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ284%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
84%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29212%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ292%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +116 Mastery
- +75 Vers
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
48%
Shaded Hearthing4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps28644%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 293

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
100%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave8%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
96%
Nitro Boosts4%
1 alternate
Silvermoon Agent's Utility Belt3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
96%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ284%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2884%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Mastery
- +62 Crit
- +86 combat rating speed
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
72%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28524%
Sand-Shined Snakeskin Sandals3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
92%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Band of the Swarmcaller3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
100%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ284%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2618%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
60%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29436%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2594%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
88%
Arcane MasteryQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe2928%
Aman'muso, Warlord's Vengeance3414%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
88%
Arcane MasteryQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors3084%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Agility
- +1,203 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +24 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.68
- Enduring Heliotrope0.96
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.84
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.12
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance96%
- Horde4%
Races
- Night Elf92%
- Blood Elf4%
- Void Elf4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest20.84%
- Crit10.35%
- Haste4.22%
- Mastery82.38%