US · 3v3 builds

Feral Druid

50 playersfair samplecomputed over 50 players · lowest sampled rating 2,342 · updated 4h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAwYMzCDzMzY2WYZmlZmZMzMAAAAsEMbGYmZqZMbmZmZ2GzYGAAAAAAgBAAAQzsMbzMzMbzs0sNzyGMzMALMYAAMzgZ2wAOpen in calculator6% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Everyone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

53 nodes · 10 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

39 nodes · 2 without data
8 pts20 pts

Druid of the Claw

Hero · played by 14% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Wildstalker

Hero · played by 86% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Innervate48%
  • Savage Fury42%
  • Incapacitating Roar60%
  • Ursine Vigor40%
  • Moment of Clarity72%
  • Veinripper74%
  • Apex Predator's Craving22%
  • Coiled to Spring80%
  • Forestwalk82%
  • Heart of the Wild84%
  • Rampant Ferocity16%
  • Merciless Claws88%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Bond with Nature

86%

  • Bursting Growth86%
  • Green Thumb86%
  • Hunt Beneath the Open Skies86%
  • Lethal Preservation86%
  • Patient Custodian86%
Show 25 more
  • Rampancy86%
  • Resilient Flourishing86%
  • Strategic Infusion86%
  • Thriving Growth86%
  • Vigorous Creepers86%
  • Wildstalker's Power86%
  • Implant82%
  • Flower Walk50%
  • Entangling Vortex36%
  • Aggravate Wounds14%
  • Bestial Strength14%
  • Claw Rampage14%
  • Dreadful Wound14%
  • Empowered Shapeshifting14%
  • Exacerbating Wounds14%
  • Fount of Strength14%
  • Killing Strikes14%
  • Limb from Limb14%
  • Pack's Endurance14%
  • Ravage14%
  • Twin Claw14%
  • Wildshape Mastery14%
  • Tear Down the Mighty8%
  • Strike for the Heart6%
  • Twin Sprouts4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Strength of the Wild
  • Tireless Pursuit
  • Wicked Claws

20%10 players

  • Savage Momentum · Strength of the Wild · Wicked Claws16%

  • High Winds · Tireless Pursuit · Wicked Claws16%

  • Savage Momentum · Tireless Pursuit · Wicked Claws10%

  • Ferocious Wound · Strength of the Wild · Wicked Claws6%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher

Pieces worn

  • 5/512%
  • 4/586%
  • 0/52%

By slot

  • Head48%
  • Shoulder98%
  • Chest84%
  • Hands94%
  • Legs80%
  • Headilvl 297

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare

    48%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics29220%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29218%
  • Neckilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    50%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29234%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26310%
  • Shoulderilvl 293

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage

    98%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%

    1 alternate
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2632%
  • Backilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    64%

    Goblin Glider4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29226%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape2924%
  • Chestilvl 293

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment

    84%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ270%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2908%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vestments2926%
  • Wristilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps

    62%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands29122%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps2928%
  • Handsilvl 294

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets

    94%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Ursine's Ironhide2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2924%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2632%
  • Waistilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt

    88%

    Nitro Boosts4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2636%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2924%
  • Legsilvl 292

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings

    80%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ286%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29414%
    • Coiled Hex Legguards3342%
  • Feetilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots

    64%

    Farstrider's HuntQ280%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28928%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads2924%
  • Ring 1ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    64%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29228%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636%
  • Ring 2ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    66%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29228%
    • Band of the Swarmcaller3342%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    64%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29226%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2626%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    54%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29228%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26312%
  • Main handilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Spike

    92%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ278%

    2 alternates
    • Abyssal Broodfiend's Bardiche3412%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Stave2922%
  • Off handilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Scepter

    2%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Masterful Lapis2.8
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.84
  • Cognitive Heliotrope0.78
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.4
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.18
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.16
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.12
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.08

Races & factions

  • Alliance96%
  • Horde4%

Races

  • Night Elf96%
  • Highmountain Tauren2%
  • Tauren2%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest24.74%
  • Crit10.29%
  • Haste7.02%
  • Mastery55.04%