Feral Druid
Most common loadout
CcGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAwYMzCDzMzY2WYZmlZmZMzMAAAAsEMbGYmZqZMbmZmZ2GzYGAAAAAAgBAAAQzsMbzMzMbzs0sNzyGMzMALMYAAMzgZ2wAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodes · 10 without dataWild Charge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Starsurge
no data in this sample
Wild Growth
no data in this sample
Natural Recovery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ursol's Vortex
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mass Entanglement
Moonkin Form
no data in this sample
Typhoon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Hibernate
no data in this sample
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Verdant Heart
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Maim
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rip
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Swipe
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Primal Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Incapacitating Roar
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mighty Bash
Grievous Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lingering Healing
no data in this sample
Remove Corruption
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Skull Bash
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Starfire
no data in this sample
Lycara's Inspiration
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Sunfire
no data in this sample
Symbiotic Relationship
no data in this sample
Ursine Vigor
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
no data in this sample
Circle of the Wild
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Heavens
Gale Winds
no data in this sample
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 2 without dataCoiled to Spring
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Double-Clawed Rake
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Infected Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blood Spattered
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Soul of the Forest
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Circle of Life and Death
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Veinripper
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Rip and Tear
Saber Jaws
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Hunger for Battle
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Lacerating Claws
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rampant Ferocity
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Savage Fury
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Berserk: Heart of the Lion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Berserk
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sabertooth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Merciless Claws
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Taste for Blood
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Slashes
no data in this sample
Moment of Clarity
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger's Tenacity
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Raging Fury
Lunar Inspiration
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Chomp
Apex Predator's Craving
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Carnivorous Instinct
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focused Frenzy
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Frantic Frenzy
Feral Frenzy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ashamane's Guidance
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Incarnation: Avatar of Ashamane
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Frantic Momentum
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Survival Instincts
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Panther's Guile
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Dreadful Bleeding
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pouncing Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Primal Wrath
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Tireless Energy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Predator
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Omen of Clarity
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger's Fury
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sudden Ambush
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Unseen Predator
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Druid of the Claw
Hero · played by 14% · rates within this tree14 nodesRavage
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Wildshape Mastery
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Bestial Strength
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Empowered Shapeshifting
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
choice with Wildpower Surge
Claw Rampage
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Tear Down the Mighty
taken by 57.1% (≈4 of 7 players on this tree)
choice with Strike for the Heart
Pack's Endurance
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Aggravate Wounds
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Fount of Strength
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Exacerbating Wounds
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Dreadful Wound
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Twin Claw
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Limb from Limb
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
Killing Strikes
taken by 100% (≈7 of 7 players on this tree)
choice with Ruthless Aggression
Wildstalker
Hero · played by 86% · rates within this tree14 nodesWildstalker's Power
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Flower Walk
taken by 58.1% (≈25 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Entangling Vortex
Strategic Infusion
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Lethal Preservation
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Bond with Nature
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Harmonious Constitution
Thriving Growth
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Vigorous Creepers
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Implant
taken by 95.3% (≈41 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Twin Sprouts
Hunt Beneath the Open Skies
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Patient Custodian
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Resilient Flourishing
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
choice with Root Network
Rampancy
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Bursting Growth
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Green Thumb
taken by 100% (≈43 of 43 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Innervate48%
Savage Fury42%
Incapacitating Roar60%
Ursine Vigor40%
Moment of Clarity72%
Veinripper74%
Apex Predator's Craving22%
Coiled to Spring80%
Forestwalk82%
Heart of the Wild84%
Rampant Ferocity16%
Merciless Claws88%
Hero talents
Bond with Nature
86%
Bursting Growth86%
Green Thumb86%
Hunt Beneath the Open Skies86%
Lethal Preservation86%
Patient Custodian86%
Show 25 more
Rampancy86%
Resilient Flourishing86%
Strategic Infusion86%
Thriving Growth86%
Vigorous Creepers86%
Wildstalker's Power86%
Implant82%
Flower Walk50%
Entangling Vortex36%
Aggravate Wounds14%
Bestial Strength14%
Claw Rampage14%
Dreadful Wound14%
Empowered Shapeshifting14%
Exacerbating Wounds14%
Fount of Strength14%
Killing Strikes14%
Limb from Limb14%
Pack's Endurance14%
Ravage14%
Twin Claw14%
Wildshape Mastery14%
Tear Down the Mighty8%
Strike for the Heart6%
Twin Sprouts4%
PvP talents
Strength of the Wild
Tireless Pursuit
Wicked Claws
20%10 players
Savage Momentum · Strength of the Wild · Wicked Claws16%
High Winds · Tireless Pursuit · Wicked Claws16%
Savage Momentum · Tireless Pursuit · Wicked Claws10%
Ferocious Wound · Strength of the Wild · Wicked Claws6%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/586%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head48%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest84%
- Hands94%
- Legs80%
Headilvl 297

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
48%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29218%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
50%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29234%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26310%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 293

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%
1 alternate
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2632%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
64%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29226%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 293

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
84%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ270%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2908%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vestments2926%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Agility
- +3,369 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +83 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
62%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands29122%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 294

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
94%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Ursine's Ironhide2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2924%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2632%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Vers
- +44 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Ursine's Ironhide
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
88%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 292

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
80%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29414%
Coiled Hex Legguards3342%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +105 Vers
- +62 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
64%
Farstrider's HuntQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28928%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29228%
Band of the Swarmcaller3342%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29226%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2626%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
92%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ278%
2 alternates
Abyssal Broodfiend's Bardiche3412%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave2922%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +135 Agility
- +2,579 Stamina
- +115 Vers
- +56 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
2%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis2.8
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.84
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.78
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.4
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.18
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.16
- Enduring Heliotrope0.12
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance96%
- Horde4%
Races
- Night Elf96%
- Highmountain Tauren2%
- Tauren2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.74%
- Crit10.29%
- Haste7.02%
- Mastery55.04%