Preservation Evoker
Most common loadout
CwbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAmZmZ22GYYmZYmBsNMAAwMjZmxYYmwMDAAAsNzMTzYMzMbjZAgxMwCYBMDTIbmxmhBwMDDOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 10 without dataForger of Mountains
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Ancient Flame
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Walloping Blow
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Twin Guardian
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Rescue
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Obsidian Bulwark
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tailwind
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Bountiful Bloom
no data in this sample
Attuned to the Dream
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sleep Walk
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cauterizing Flame
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enkindled
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Overawe
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Oppressing Roar
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Exuberance
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Draconic Legacy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Recall
no data in this sample
Innate Magic
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Obsidian Scales
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Landslide
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Expunge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Unravel
no data in this sample
Stretch Time
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Blast Furnace
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Instinctive Arcana
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Radiance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Natural Convergence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scarlet Adaptation
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Verdant Embrace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Terror of the Skies
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Leaping Flames
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Source of Magic
no data in this sample
Foci of Life
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Zephyr
no data in this sample
Lush Growth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Panacea
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Extended Flight
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tip the Scales
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Time Spiral
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Spatial Paradox
Aerial Mastery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Regenerative Magic
no data in this sample
Renewing Blaze
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Inherent Resistance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Potent Mana
no data in this sample
Heavy Wingbeats
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Clobbering Sweep
no data in this sample
Protracted Talons
no data in this sample
Strike from Above
no data in this sample
Spec
41 nodes · 9 without dataLifeforce Mender
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Life-Giver's Flame
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Essence Attunement
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Dream Breath
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Temporal Compression
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritual Clarity
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Empath
Wings of Liberty
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dream Simulacrum
Unshakable
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Exhilarating Burst
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Fluttering Seedlings
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Field of Dreams
no data in this sample
Power Nexus
no data in this sample
Call of Ysera
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ouroboros
no data in this sample
Font of Magic
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Lifebind
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Time Lord
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Golden Hour
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Flow State
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Temporal Anomaly
no data in this sample
Temporal Barrier
no data in this sample
choice with Nozdormu's Teachings
Time of Need
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Grace Period
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Energy Loop
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Tempo Charged
no data in this sample
Timeless Magic
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Temporal Artificer
no data in this sample
Twin Echoes
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Inner Flame
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Stasis
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dream Flight
Renewing Breath
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Spark of Insight
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Just in Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Delay Harm
Time Dilation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rewind
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Reversion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Echo
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Titan's Gift
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Lifespark
taken by 52% (≈26 of 50 sampled players)
Merithra's Blessing
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Flameshaper
Hero · played by 98% · rates within this tree14 nodesTitanic Precision
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Consume Flame
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Fulminous Roar
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Lifecinders
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
choice with Draconic Instincts
Trailblazer
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
choice with Shape of Flame
Deep Exhalation
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Burning Adrenaline
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Conduit of Flame
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Legacy of the Lifebinder
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Expanded Lungs
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
choice with Enkindle
Ashes in Motion
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Fire Torrent
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Essence Well
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Twin Flame
taken by 100% (≈49 of 49 players on this tree)
Chronowarden
Hero · played by 2% · rates within this tree14 nodesReverberations
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Afterimage
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Instability Matrix
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Time Convergence
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Double-time
Temporality
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Motes of Acceleration
Golden Opportunity
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Nozdormu Adept
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Warp
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Primacy
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Chrono Flame
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Temporal Burst
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Overclock
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Chronal Dynamo
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Chronoboon
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Lifespark52%
Overawe54%
Blast Furnace34%
Foci of Life68%
Timeless Magic32%
Inner Flame30%
Twin Guardian30%
Tailwind24%
Time Spiral78%
Lifeforce Mender86%
Innate Magic12%
Spark of Insight12%
Hero talents
Ashes in Motion
98%
Burning Adrenaline98%
Conduit of Flame98%
Consume Flame98%
Deep Exhalation98%
Essence Well98%
Show 22 more
Expanded Lungs98%
Fire Torrent98%
Fulminous Roar98%
Legacy of the Lifebinder98%
Lifecinders98%
Titanic Precision98%
Trailblazer98%
Twin Flame98%
Afterimage2%
Chronal Dynamo2%
Chrono Flame2%
Chronoboon2%
Golden Opportunity2%
Instability Matrix2%
Nozdormu Adept2%
Overclock2%
Primacy2%
Reverberations2%
Temporal Burst2%
Temporality2%
Time Convergence2%
Warp2%
PvP talents
Emerald Communion
Nullifying Shroud
Obsidian Mettle
42%21 players
Emerald Communion · Nullifying Shroud · Scouring Flame36%
Emerald Communion · Nullifying Shroud · Time Stop14%
Emerald Communion · Nullifying Shroud · Unburdened Flight4%
Dreamwalker's Embrace · Emerald Communion · Nullifying Shroud2%
Gear
TIEREcho of Calamity
Pieces worn
- 5/54%
- 4/594%
- 3/52%
By slot
- Head96%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest26%
- Hands90%
- Legs92%
Headilvl 294

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
96%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ274%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Faceguard2924%
Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +128 Vers
- +51 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
70%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29326%
Aqirbane Reliquary3414%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 294

Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ286%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2922%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
62%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28732%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +69 Vers
- +33 Haste
Chestilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic
64%
Mark of the MagisterQ292%
2 alternates
Searing Caldera of Calamity30326%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleguard29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic
Chest · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Vers
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers
58%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs28736%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards2926%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers
Wrist · item level 302 (highest seen)
- +79 Intellect
- +1,518 Stamina
- +62 Vers
- +37 Haste
Handsilvl 293

Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
90%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx2%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards29210%
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +90 Vers
- +45 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
52%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29244%
Calamitous Echo's Scarred Girdle3004%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 292

Earthen Pillars of Calamity
92%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2852%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +119 Vers
- +60 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
86%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers2878%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots2926%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +93 Vers
- +41 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
80%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29414%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
78%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ234%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29218%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
58%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29236%
Thalassian Competitor's Medallion2852%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
58%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29340%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2592%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Greatblade
42%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ2100%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29438%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Greatblade
Main hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +567 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +73 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
16%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.66
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.5
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.92
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.74
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.4
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.3
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.2
- Enduring Heliotrope0.06
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Dracthyr100%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.51%
- Haste23.3%
- Crit5.11%
- Mastery26.15%