Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwMAADWGmZMzyMjlZYMsxiZWMTTMLzwMDDbZAYAYBsx2MzMLzyMzs1AAmZW2WsNzwGbMM2MDzMmhZAMzgZGMgGAOpen in calculator1.9% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 1.9, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 2 without dataFaith's Armor
taken by 17.8% (≈28 of 157 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 94.3% (≈148 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 96.8% (≈152 of 157 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 87.9% (≈138 of 157 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 94.3% (≈148 of 157 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 99.4% (≈156 of 157 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 94.9% (≈149 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 93% (≈146 of 157 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 99.4% (≈156 of 157 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 19.1% (≈30 of 157 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 72% (≈113 of 157 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 12.1% (≈19 of 157 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 1.3% (≈2 of 157 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 24.2% (≈38 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 94.9% (≈149 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
taken by 3.2% (≈5 of 157 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 61.8% (≈97 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 52.2% (≈82 of 157 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 77.1% (≈121 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 53.5% (≈84 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 5.1% (≈8 of 157 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 78.3% (≈123 of 157 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
taken by 2.5% (≈4 of 157 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 79.6% (≈125 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 93.6% (≈147 of 157 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 14% (≈22 of 157 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 3.2% (≈5 of 157 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 77.7% (≈122 of 157 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 99.4% (≈156 of 157 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 93.6% (≈147 of 157 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 24.2% (≈38 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 59.9% (≈94 of 157 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 96.8% (≈152 of 157 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 25.5% (≈40 of 157 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 21% (≈33 of 157 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 6.4% (≈10 of 157 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 22.9% (≈36 of 157 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 49.7% (≈78 of 157 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodesBeacon of Faith
taken by 96.8% (≈152 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 1.3% (≈2 of 157 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 10.8% (≈17 of 157 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 96.8% (≈152 of 157 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 73.2% (≈115 of 157 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 76.4% (≈120 of 157 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
taken by 8.9% (≈14 of 157 sampled players)
Awestruck
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 95.5% (≈150 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 49% (≈77 of 157 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 99.4% (≈156 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 77.1% (≈121 of 157 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 86.6% (≈136 of 157 sampled players)
Unending Light
taken by 1.3% (≈2 of 157 sampled players)
Glistening Radiance
taken by 29.9% (≈47 of 157 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 1.9% (≈3 of 157 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 91.1% (≈143 of 157 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 5.1% (≈8 of 157 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
taken by 1.3% (≈2 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Crusader
taken by 70.1% (≈110 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Wrath
Divine Glimpse
taken by 40.1% (≈63 of 157 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 24.8% (≈39 of 157 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tyr's Deliverance
taken by 51% (≈80 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Hand of Divinity
Divine Overload
taken by 47.8% (≈75 of 157 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 94.3% (≈148 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 0.6% (≈1 of 157 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 95.5% (≈150 of 157 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 97.5% (≈153 of 157 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 59.2% (≈93 of 157 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 94.9% (≈149 of 157 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 68.2% (≈107 of 157 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 1.9% (≈3 of 157 sampled players)
Truth Prevails
taken by 45.9% (≈72 of 157 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 94.9% (≈149 of 157 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 100% (≈157 of 157 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 73.9% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 98.2% (≈114 of 116 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 96.5% (≈112 of 116 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 82.7% (≈96 of 116 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈116 of 116 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 26.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Morning Star
taken by 63.4% (≈26 of 41 players on this tree)
choice with Gleaming Rays
Luminosity
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 70.6% (≈29 of 41 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 99.6% (≈41 of 41 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Armory of Light49.7%
Divine Favor49%
Tyr's Deliverance51%
Blessing of Dawn52.2%
Divine Overload47.8%
Vengeful Wrath53.5%
Truth Prevails45.9%
Glorious Dawn59.2%
Divine Glimpse40.1%
Holy Ritual59.9%
Quickened Invocation61.8%
Crusader's Might68.2%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
73.9%
Hammer and Anvil73.9%
Holy Armaments73.9%
Laying Down Arms73.9%
Masterwork73.9%
Reflection of Radiance73.9%
Show 27 more
Resounding Strike73.9%
Rite of Sanctification73.9%
Shared Resolve73.9%
Solidarity73.9%
Valiance73.9%
Divine Inspiration72.6%
Tempered in Battle71.3%
Blessed Assurance61.1%
Aurora26.1%
Blessing of An'she26.1%
Born in Sunlight26.1%
Dawnlight26.1%
Endless Gleam26.1%
Eternal Flame26.1%
Luminosity26.1%
Second Sunrise26.1%
Solar Grace26.1%
Sun Sear26.1%
Sun's Avatar26.1%
Walk Into Light26.1%
Will of the Dawn18.5%
Morning Star16.6%
Divine Guidance12.7%
Gleaming Rays9.6%
Illumine7.6%
Authoritative Rebuke2.5%
Forewarning1.3%
PvP talents
Blessing of Spellwarding
Cleanse the Weak
Divine Vision
21.7%34 players
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Searing Glare19.7%
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word14%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word14%
Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word5.1%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/51.9%
- 4/593%
- 3/51.3%
- 2/53.8%
By slot
- Head88.5%
- Shoulder18.5%
- Chest96.8%
- Hands95.5%
- Legs93.6%
Headilvl 294

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
88.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ238.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2925.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2843.8%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
66.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29319.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
77.1%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ265.6%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame30318.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2923.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
54.1%
Goblin Glider0.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28828.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
96.8%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ287.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2921.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Breastplate2920.6%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
45.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29028%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings28314.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 294

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
95.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave0.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2971.9%
Spellbreaker's Resolve3310.6%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +49 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
59.2%
Nitro Boosts0.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29329.9%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame3193.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
93.6%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ291.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses2924.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Greaves2881.3%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Intellect
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
49.7%
Farstrider's HuntQ262.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28631.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots2927%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
81.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ256.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2938.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2631.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
75.8%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ255.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29311.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2635.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
46.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29228.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2627%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
40.1%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29227.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
89.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ281.5%
2 alternates
Magister's Mana Sword3323.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Cudgel2632.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
89.2%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3263.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Shield2632.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.93
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.77
- Enduring Heliotrope0.39
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.28
- Telluric Eversong Diamond0.24
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.18
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.14
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.13
Races & factions
- Alliance86.6%
- Horde13.4%
Races
- Human72%
- Dwarf8.9%
- Blood Elf7.6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf5.1%
- Tauren4.5%
- Zandalari Troll1.3%
Show 1 more
- Draenei0.6%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.12%
- Crit10.12%
- Haste5.84%
- Mastery56.86%