Discipline Priest
Most common loadout
CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMDWmZMPAzwMbzYmZmZMzAAAAAAAAAAYmZWmBjxYZGzMssYamYAmZDDhxsMAjBLAAwYGGDzAYmZmgZAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 2.2, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 7 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Benevolence
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Focused Power
Protective Light
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Purify
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
no data in this sample
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Nova
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Warding
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
no data in this sample
Fade
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
no data in this sample
Mass Dispel
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodes · 4 without dataUltimate Penitence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Power Word: Barrier
Purge the Wicked
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Shadow Mend
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Blaze of Light
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Greater Smite
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Shadowfiend
no data in this sample
Archangel
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mindbender
Borrowed Time
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Weal and Woe
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Castigation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Indemnity
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Evangelism
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pain and Suffering
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Encroaching Shadows
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Revel in Darkness
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Shadow Tap
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Occultist
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Abyssal Reverie
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Expiation
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Searing Light
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Pain Suppression
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Protector of the Frail
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Pain Transformation
Shield Discipline
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Ray
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Bright Pupil
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Enduring Luminescence
Light's Promise
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Power Word: Radiance
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Atonement
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Power of the Dark Side
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Dark Indulgence
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Painful Punishment
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Lenience
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Procession
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Harsh Discipline
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Focus
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Aegis
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Eternal Barrier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Death's Torment
no data in this sample
Inescapable Torment
no data in this sample
Master the Darkness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Grim Deliverance
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodes · 13 without dataDevour Matter
no data in this sample
Void Infusion
no data in this sample
Inner Quietus
no data in this sample
Entropic Rift
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
also here: Void Torrent
Quickened Pulse
no data in this sample
No Escape
no data in this sample
choice with Dark Energy
Collapsing Void
no data in this sample
Void Empowerment
no data in this sample
choice with Darkening Horizon
Void Leech
no data in this sample
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
no data in this sample
Voidwraith
no data in this sample
Overwhelming Shadows
no data in this sample
Touch of the Void
no data in this sample
Voidheart
no data in this sample
Oracle
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesPrompt Prognosis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Preemptive Care
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Save the Day
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Feathers
Waste No Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Guiding Light
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Twinsight
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Foreseen Circumstances
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Desperate Measures
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 players on this tree)
choice with Prophet's Will
Assured Safety
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Preventive Measures
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Piety
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Unfolding Vision
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Words of the Wise
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Prophet's Insight
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Painful Punishment50%
Binding Heals54%
Translucent Image38%
Revel in Darkness66%
Shadow Mend28%
Mental Agility26%
Grim Deliverance24%
Shadow Tap24%
Strength of Resolve24%
Occultist22%
Move with Grace80%
Blaze of Light82%
Hero talents
Assured Safety
100%
Foreseen Circumstances100%
Guiding Light100%
Piety100%
Preemptive Care100%
Preventive Measures100%
Show 10 more
Prompt Prognosis100%
Prophet's Insight100%
Twinsight100%
Unfolding Vision100%
Waste No Time100%
Words of the Wise100%
Save the Day96%
Desperate Measures60%
Prophet's Will40%
Divine Feathers4%
PvP talents
Inner Light
Phase Shift
Ultimate Radiance
56%28 players
Dark Archangel · Phase Shift · Ultimate Radiance8%
Mindgames · Phase Shift · Ultimate Radiance8%
Inner Light · Mindgames · Ultimate Radiance8%
Phase Shift · Purification · Ultimate Radiance6%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/54%
- 4/594%
- 2/52%
By slot
- Head26%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest94%
- Hands94%
- Legs90%
Headilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
40%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ274%
2 alternates
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight29726%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles28720%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Mastery
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
80%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2928%
Aqirbane Reliquary3384%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 294

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2922%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2632%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +49 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
74%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 294

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
94%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ292%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2876%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Mastery
- +62 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
76%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2696%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
94%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave2%
2 alternates
Martyr's Gloves3312%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2922%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +90 Mastery
- +53 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
86%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord2928%
Martyr's Waistwrap3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
90%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ298%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings2926%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2632%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
72%
Farstrider's HuntQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29214%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2848%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
94%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ274%
2 alternates
Sickening Signet of Atroxus3342%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ274%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Band of the Amani Warlord3212%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29242%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2626%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29240%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
50%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29226%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29416%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2898%
Aln'hara Lantern3312%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.46
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.28
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.84
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.64
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.42
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.38
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.22
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.08
Races & factions
- Horde54%
- Alliance46%
Races
- Undead52%
- Night Elf30%
- Void Elf8%
- Gnome4%
- Orc2%
- Human2%
Show 1 more
- Kul Tiran2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest18.16%
- Vers17.45%
- Crit5.77%
- Mastery37.68%