Elemental Shaman
Most common loadout
CYQALMl7AwW51MWzGneuHE3tPCAAAAzMLbzMGjZZbhxMMDAAAAsYmNYADY2YCZWAgZbMzYmtFTLjZGjFjZGzMb2MzyMYmZZAgZGAMzYYGfAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
46 nodes · 3 without dataCapacitor Totem
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Thunderous Paws
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Wolf
Brimming with Life
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chain Lightning
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Grace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Earth Elemental
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Elemental Warding
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mana Spring
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Chain Heal
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Healing Stream Totem
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Gust of Wind
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Spirit Walk
Therazane's Resilience
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Reactive Warding
Refreshing Waters
no data in this sample
Earth Shield
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lava Burst
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tremor Totem
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Poison Cleansing Totem
Voodoo Mastery
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Elemental Resistance
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Elemental Orbit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fire and Ice
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enhanced Imbues
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Ascending Air
no data in this sample
choice with Jet Stream
Cleanse Spirit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ancestral Wolf Affinity
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Planes Traveler
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Astral Bulwark
Primordial Bond
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Nature's Guardian
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Winds of Al'Akir
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Wind Shear
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Astral Shift
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Nature's Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Static Charge
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Nature's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Earthgrab Totem
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hex
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Greater Purge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Purge
Totemic Focus
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Spiritwalker's Aegis
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Graceful Spirit
Wind Rush Totem
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Windveil
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Totemic Projection
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Instinctive Imbuements
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Totemic Surge
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Frost Shock
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Encasing Cold
no data in this sample
choice with Arctic Snowstorm
Spiritual Awakening
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodes · 7 without dataPrimal Elementalist
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Echo of the Elements
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Elemental Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Earth Shock
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Elemental Blast
Earthquake
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Earthquake
Stormkeeper
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ascendance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Flash of Lightning
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Charged Conduit
no data in this sample
Call of Fire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fusion of Elements
no data in this sample
Earthshatter
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Power of the Maelstrom
no data in this sample
Lightning Capacitor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fury of the Storms
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Herald of the Storms
Molten Wrath
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Master of the Elements
Tectonic Collapse
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Aftershock
Mountains Will Fall
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Eye of the Storm
no data in this sample
Flametongue Weapon
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Searing Flames
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Voltaic Blaze
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Inferno Arc
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Earthen Rage
no data in this sample
Lightning Rod
no data in this sample
Echo Chamber
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Swelling Maelstrom
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Flames of the Cauldron
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Elemental Resonance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Thunderstrike Ward
Crackling Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Elemental Unity
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Everlasting Elements
no data in this sample
Storm Frenzy
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Storm Infusion
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Purging Flames
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Amped Up
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Primordial Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
First Ascendant
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Preeminence
Flames of the Firelord
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Path of the Seer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lava Flows
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Feedback Loop
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Stormbringer
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataLightning Conduit
no data in this sample
choice with Electroshock
Awakening Storms
no data in this sample
Conductive Energy
no data in this sample
Voltaic Surge
no data in this sample
Storm Swell
no data in this sample
choice with Supercharge
Nature's Protection
no data in this sample
choice with Surging Currents
Arc Discharge
no data in this sample
Unlimited Power
no data in this sample
Rolling Thunder
no data in this sample
Tempest
no data in this sample
Stormcaller
no data in this sample
Descending Skies
no data in this sample
Natural Gift
no data in this sample
Stormwell
no data in this sample
Farseer
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesNatural Harmony
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Earthen Communion
Primordial Capacity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Spiritwalker's Momentum
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Ancient Fellowship
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Latent Wisdom
Elemental Reverb
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Final Calling
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Maelstrom Supremacy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Routine Communication
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Heed My Call
Offering from Beyond
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Call of the Ancestors
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Ancestral Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Mystic Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Windspeaker
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Ancestral Influence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Totemic Focus48%
Windveil56%
Capacitor Totem64%
Molten Wrath64%
Voodoo Mastery68%
Elemental Resistance28%
Thunderous Paws72%
Chain Lightning16%
Earth Elemental84%
Mana Spring16%
Ancestral Wolf Affinity12%
Elemental Unity92%
Hero talents
Ancestral Influence
100%
Ancestral Swiftness100%
Ancient Fellowship100%
Call of the Ancestors100%
Elemental Reverb100%
Final Calling100%
Show 8 more
Maelstrom Supremacy100%
Mystic Knowledge100%
Natural Harmony100%
Offering from Beyond100%
Primordial Capacity100%
Routine Communication100%
Spiritwalker's Momentum100%
Windspeaker100%
PvP talents
Burrow
Grounding Totem
Shamanism
80%20 players
Burrow · Grounding Totem · Static Field Totem8%
Burrow · Shamanism · Static Field Totem4%
Grounding Totem · Shamanism · Totem of Wrath4%
Grounding Totem · Lightning Lasso · Shamanism4%
Gear
TIEROphidian Oracle's Prophecy
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/592%
By slot
- Head96%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest24%
- Hands92%
- Legs96%
Headilvl 294

Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
96%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ284%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2854%
Serpent Crown of the Ophidian Oracle
Head · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +120 Haste
- +71 Mastery
- +82 combat rating speed
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
84%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet2928%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 295

Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
Hissing Mantle of the Ophidian Oracle
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Mastery
- +52 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
88%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2928%
Speakeasy Shroud3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic
68%
Mark of the WorldsoulQ280%
2 alternates
Fanged Raiment of the Ophidian Oracle29724%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic
Chest · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Haste
- +83 Vers
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
84%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2908%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
92%
TIER
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2854%
Hexing Grips of the Ophidian Oracle
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +81 Mastery
- +62 Haste
TIER
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
76%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle28816%
Farstrider's Trophy Belt3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Legsilvl 295

Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
96%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ296%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924%
Leggings of the Ophidian Oracle
Legs · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +167 Intellect
- +3,369 Stamina
- +112 Crit
- +79 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
84%
Farstrider's HuntQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2878%
Farstrider's Razor Talons3314%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +87 Vers
- +38 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Ring
48%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Signet28932%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring
Ring 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +237 Vers
- +109 Haste
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
68%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2594%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29224%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
92%
Flametongue96%
2 alternates
Hexing Spiritrender3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Rippers
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Haste
Flametongue
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
92%
2 alternates
Bubblefin Splash Guard3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Bulwark2884%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Haste
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis3.72
- Enduring Heliotrope0.8
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.48
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.16
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.12
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.08
- Powerful Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Horde60%
- Alliance40%
Races
- Orc28%
- Highmountain Tauren28%
- Dwarf28%
- Dark Iron Dwarf8%
- Draenei4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest27.88%
- Haste24.3%
- Crit5.93%
- Mastery24.07%