Affliction Warlock
Most common loadout
CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZmmtZGLMzMLDAAwMziNzMLmBAmlllxwYWMTjZmhtMbMsNAAAMDAAMzMzMzMmZMzMMzMzMjBzYGAgBMAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodes · 5 without dataNightmare
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
no data in this sample
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Banish
no data in this sample
Howl of Terror
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
no data in this sample
Burning Rush
no data in this sample
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Blight of Weakness
no data in this sample
choice with Blight of Tongues
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodes · 3 without dataNether Plating
no data in this sample
Haunt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Death's Embrace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Summon Darkglare
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Contagion
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Drain Soul
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Improved Shadow Bolt
Malediction
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Nightfall
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Agony
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Seed of Corruption
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Absolute Corruption
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Siphon Life
Cunning Cruelty
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Withering Bolt
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Creeping Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Haunt
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ravenous Afflictions
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sudden Onset
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sacrolash's Dark Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Impetuous Wrath
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Fatal Echoes
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Hedonic Gorging
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Sow the Seeds
no data in this sample
Cascading Calamity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shard Instability
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Malefic Grasp
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Cull the Weak
taken by 48% (≈12 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Harvest
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shared Agony
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unstable Affliction
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Niskaran Methods
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Potent Soul Shards
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Xavius' Gambit
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Seeds of Destruction
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Practiced Pestilence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Eye Contract
no data in this sample
Shadow of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 84% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 71.4% (≈15 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 16% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Cull the Weak48%
Fel Synergy44%
Fatal Echoes64%
Infernal Beneficiary68%
Fel Pact24%
Fortified Soul76%
Potent Soul Shards76%
Gorefiend's Avarice20%
Cunning Cruelty16%
Absolute Corruption88%
Contagion12%
Curse of Tongues88%
Hero talents
Demoniac's Fervor
84%
Demonic Soul84%
Eternal Hunger84%
Eternal Servitude84%
Friends In Dark Places84%
Manifested Avarice84%
Show 23 more
Necrolyte Teachings84%
Quietus84%
Sataiel's Volition84%
Shadow of Death84%
Shared Vessel84%
Soul Anathema84%
Wicked Reaping84%
Shared Fate60%
Feast of Souls24%
Alzzin's Iniquity16%
Blackened Soul16%
Bleakheart Tactics16%
Curse of the Satyr16%
Devil Fruit16%
Malevolence16%
Mark of Peroth'arn16%
Mark of Xavius16%
Seeds of Their Demise16%
Through the Felvine16%
Wither16%
Xalan's Cruelty16%
Xalan's Ferocity16%
Zevrim's Resilience16%
PvP talents
Impish Instincts
Jinx
Nether Ward
24%6 players
Jinx · Nether Ward · Soul Rip20%
Impish Instincts · Jinx · Rot and Decay16%
Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts · Jinx16%
Jinx · Nether Ward · Rot and Decay12%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/588%
By slot
- Head72%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest100%
- Hands84%
- Legs60%
Headilvl 292

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
72%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ276%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood2858%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +131 Intellect
- +2,492 Stamina
- +169 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
56%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29244%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 292

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2924%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
52%
Goblin Glider4%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28948%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +63 Vers
- +31 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 293

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ292%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +128 Vers
- +51 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
56%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29244%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
84%
TIER
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29216%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Haste
TIER
Waistilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
80%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28816%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +43 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
60%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ288%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29240%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 318 (highest seen)
- +162 Intellect
- +3,254 Stamina
- +132 Haste
- +56 Mastery
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
100%
Farstrider's HuntQ292%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ244%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29236%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29216%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29240%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
44%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29240%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26212%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
100%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis3.04
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.36
- Cognitive Heliotrope1
- Quick Lapis0.2
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Void Elf44%
- Orc20%
- Night Elf12%
- Human8%
- Blood Elf8%
- Dwarf4%
Show 1 more
- Highmountain Tauren4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.75%
- Haste26.28%
- Crit7.18%
- Mastery31.4%