Devourer Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CgcBvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvAA2mxMzMzYmxwMAAAAAAALGz2gZAAAAAAAAYGzwMzMzMzMzMMziZMWkFmZmZ2abmZGADDABegxMMmBOpen in calculator1.4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesSoul Cleanse
taken by 20.2% (≈202 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Burn It Out
Demon Muzzle
taken by 54.5% (≈545 of 1000 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 99.3% (≈993 of 1000 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 51.7% (≈517 of 1000 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 87.4% (≈874 of 1000 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 61.9% (≈619 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 34.5% (≈345 of 1000 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 98.1% (≈981 of 1000 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 93.7% (≈937 of 1000 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 4.8% (≈48 of 1000 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 94.2% (≈942 of 1000 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
taken by 2.4% (≈24 of 1000 sampled players)
Charred Warblades
taken by 10.4% (≈104 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 66.1% (≈661 of 1000 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 40.2% (≈402 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 12.6% (≈126 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 97.5% (≈975 of 1000 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
taken by 2.4% (≈24 of 1000 sampled players)
Will of the Illidari
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 43.6% (≈436 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 97.4% (≈974 of 1000 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 73.8% (≈738 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 58.7% (≈587 of 1000 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 98.4% (≈984 of 1000 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
taken by 1.7% (≈17 of 1000 sampled players)
Furious
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 96.7% (≈967 of 1000 sampled players)
Guile
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Void Nova
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Voidblade
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
taken by 1.5% (≈15 of 1000 sampled players)
Final Breath
taken by 97.6% (≈976 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesVoid Ray
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Sweet Suffering
taken by 72.1% (≈721 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Collapsing Star
taken by 78.3% (≈783 of 1000 sampled players)
Void Metamorphosis
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Impending Apocalypse
taken by 98.2% (≈982 of 1000 sampled players)
Soulshaper
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Feast of Souls
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Immolation
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Eradicate
taken by 31.5% (≈315 of 1000 sampled players)
Moment of Craving
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Predator's Thirst
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Focused Ray
taken by 88.8% (≈888 of 1000 sampled players)
Gift of the Void
taken by 25% (≈250 of 1000 sampled players)
Umbral Blade
taken by 31.3% (≈313 of 1000 sampled players)
Waste Not
taken by 98.2% (≈982 of 1000 sampled players)
Entropy
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Glutton
taken by 56.3% (≈563 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Emptiness
Hungering Slash
taken by 75.7% (≈757 of 1000 sampled players)
Devourer's Edge
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Consume
taken by 87.1% (≈871 of 1000 sampled players)
Singed Spirit
taken by 2.1% (≈21 of 1000 sampled players)
Sweet Release
taken by 77.6% (≈776 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Duty Eternal
taken by 65.9% (≈659 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Scythe's Embrace
Tempered Soul
taken by 93.5% (≈935 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Spontaneous Immolation
The Hunt
taken by 73.5% (≈735 of 1000 sampled players)
Voidrage
taken by 80.9% (≈809 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Second Helping
taken by 91.6% (≈916 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Instinct
taken by 87.3% (≈873 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Calamitous
taken by 94.3% (≈943 of 1000 sampled players)
Devourer's Bite
taken by 69.2% (≈692 of 1000 sampled players)
Rolling Torment
taken by 47.3% (≈473 of 1000 sampled players)
Voidglare Boon
taken by 21.9% (≈219 of 1000 sampled players)
Singular Strikes
taken by 71.2% (≈712 of 1000 sampled players)
Soulforged Blades
taken by 20.8% (≈208 of 1000 sampled players)
Star Fragments
taken by 87.1% (≈871 of 1000 sampled players)
Voidrush
taken by 72.9% (≈729 of 1000 sampled players)
Voidpurge
taken by 21.9% (≈219 of 1000 sampled players)
Midnight
taken by 67.6% (≈676 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Annihilator
Hero · played by 27.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesWorld Killer
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Otherworldly Focus
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Dark Matter
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Final Hour
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Meteoric Fall
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Mass Acceleration
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
State of Matter
taken by 85.7% (≈233 of 272 players on this tree)
choice with Path to Oblivion
Voidfall
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Harness the Cosmos
taken by 96% (≈261 of 272 players on this tree)
choice with Doomsayer
Celestial Echoes
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Phase Shift
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Catastrophe
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Swift Erasure
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Meteoric Rise
taken by 100% (≈272 of 272 players on this tree)
Void-Scarred
Hero · played by 72.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesMonster Rising
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Blind Focus
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Enduring Torment
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Student of Suffering
taken by 75.1% (≈547 of 728 players on this tree)
choice with Flamebound
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Untethered Fury
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Volatile Instinct
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Burning Blades
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Demonsurge
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Focused Hatred
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Wave of Debilitation
taken by 63.2% (≈460 of 728 players on this tree)
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Violent Transformation
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Demonic Intensity
taken by 100% (≈728 of 728 players on this tree)
Set Fire to the Pain
taken by 78.3% (≈570 of 728 players on this tree)
choice with Improved Soul Rending
Closest calls in this view
Vengeful Bonds51.7%
Rolling Torment47.3%
Demon Muzzle54.5%
Soul Glutton56.3%
Pitch Black43.6%
Swallowed Anger58.7%
Master of the Glaive40.2%
Disrupting Fury61.9%
Felfire Haste34.5%
Duty Eternal65.9%
Shattered Restoration66.1%
Midnight67.6%
Hero talents
Blind Focus
72.8%
Burning Blades72.8%
Demonic Intensity72.8%
Enduring Torment72.8%
Focused Hatred72.8%
Monster Rising72.8%
Show 27 more
Undying Embers72.8%
Untethered Fury72.8%
Violent Transformation72.8%
Volatile Instinct72.8%
Demonsurge64.8%
Set Fire to the Pain57%
Student of Suffering54.7%
Wave of Debilitation46%
Catastrophe27.2%
Celestial Echoes27.2%
Dark Matter27.2%
Final Hour27.2%
Mass Acceleration27.2%
Meteoric Fall27.2%
Meteoric Rise27.2%
Otherworldly Focus27.2%
Phase Shift27.2%
Swift Erasure27.2%
World Killer27.2%
Pursuit of Angriness26.8%
Harness the Cosmos26.1%
Voidfall23.5%
State of Matter23.3%
Flamebound18.1%
Improved Soul Rending15.8%
Path to Oblivion3.9%
Doomsayer1.1%
PvP talents
Armor of Souls
Beckon
Glimpse
35.1%351 players
Beckon · Glimpse · Inevitable End23.4%
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Inevitable End13.2%
Beckon · Glimpse · Reverse Magic8.8%
Beckon · Detainment · Glimpse3.6%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/59%
- 4/558.7%
- 3/55.4%
- 2/512.4%
- 1/54.4%
- 0/510.1%
By slot
- Head45.9%
- Shoulder78.5%
- Chest73.5%
- Hands63.8%
- Legs63.5%
Headilvl 303

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
45.9%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ241.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28517.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26316.5%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Haste
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
48%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26318.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2936.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
78.5%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ246.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2638.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2934.6%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
34.8%
Goblin Glider1.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26316.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29411.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
73.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ271%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2638.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2935.1%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +113 Crit
- +88 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
27.2%
Shaded Hearthing0.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26318.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28316.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 299

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
63.8%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26314.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2938.6%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
44.8%
Nitro Boosts2.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26318.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2948.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
63.5%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ254.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26315.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2937.6%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
23.1%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ241.7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28420.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28720.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Intellect
- +1,271 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +48 Haste
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56.7%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ242.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2637.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.9%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ241.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26311.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
29.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29419%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26118.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
35%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29417.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
65.9%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ237.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Warglaive26311.8%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3285.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
65.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ234.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Warglaive26312.4%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3274.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.02
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.61
- Enduring Heliotrope0.53
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.35
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.28
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.13
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.1
Races & factions
- Alliance68.4%
- Horde31.6%
Races
- Night Elf49.1%
- Blood Elf31.7%
- Void Elf19.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest17.91%
- Haste11.17%
- Crit9.82%
- Mastery37.15%