Guardian Druid
Most common loadout
CgGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMAAAAAAAAAAAAgZmZmFzMjZWmZhZMWGY2MMaiMzsNmZmZxMzAAAAAAwYxAW2mZwYWGATNzCzMzAAYjZmBYzADYxyGgZGzGMAOpen in calculator2.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodesWild Charge
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Tiger Dash
Rake
taken by 82% (≈164 of 200 sampled players)
Starsurge
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Wild Growth
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Natural Recovery
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Ursol's Vortex
taken by 60.5% (≈121 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mass Entanglement
Moonkin Form
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
Typhoon
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
Astral Influence
taken by 47% (≈94 of 200 sampled players)
Hibernate
taken by 10.5% (≈21 of 200 sampled players)
Nurturing Instinct
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rejuvenation
taken by 24% (≈48 of 200 sampled players)
Verdant Heart
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ursoc's Spirit
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Frenzied Regeneration
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Maim
taken by 4.5% (≈9 of 200 sampled players)
Rip
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Swipe
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Primal Fury
taken by 31% (≈62 of 200 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ironfur
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Thick Hide
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Cyclone
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Soothe
Improved Stampeding Roar
taken by 66.5% (≈133 of 200 sampled players)
Heart of the Wild
taken by 38% (≈76 of 200 sampled players)
Aessina's Renewal
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Lycara's Teachings
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Stampeding Roar
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Well-Honed Instincts
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Feline Swiftness
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Incapacitating Roar
taken by 82.5% (≈165 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mighty Bash
Grievous Wounds
taken by 50.5% (≈101 of 200 sampled players)
Lingering Healing
taken by 35% (≈70 of 200 sampled players)
Remove Corruption
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Skull Bash
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Forestwalk
taken by 41.5% (≈83 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Innervate
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Fluid Form
taken by 11% (≈22 of 200 sampled players)
Starfire
taken by 13% (≈26 of 200 sampled players)
Lycara's Inspiration
taken by 44.5% (≈89 of 200 sampled players)
Sunfire
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
Symbiotic Relationship
taken by 13% (≈26 of 200 sampled players)
Ursine Vigor
taken by 37% (≈74 of 200 sampled players)
Gift of the Wild
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Oakskin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Matted Fur
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Starlight Conduit
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Circle of the Wild
taken by 46.5% (≈93 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Circle of the Heavens
Gale Winds
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Incessant Tempest
Lore of the Grove
taken by 78% (≈156 of 200 sampled players)
Instincts of the Claw
taken by 34% (≈68 of 200 sampled players)
Perfectly-Honed Instincts
taken by 51% (≈102 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Barkskin
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
40 nodesGore
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Maul
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Survival Instincts
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Vulnerable Flesh
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Elune's Favored
taken by 69.5% (≈139 of 200 sampled players)
Ursoc's Guidance
taken by 72% (≈144 of 200 sampled players)
Incarnation: Guardian of Ursoc
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Convoke the Spirits
Raze
taken by 37.5% (≈75 of 200 sampled players)
Fury of Nature
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
After the Wildfire
taken by 90% (≈180 of 200 sampled players)
Blood Frenzy
taken by 61.5% (≈123 of 200 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Memory of Ysera
taken by 22% (≈44 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Galactic Guardian
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Scintillating Moonlight
taken by 87.5% (≈175 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Twin Moonfire
taken by 82.5% (≈165 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Red Moon
Ursol's Warding
taken by 58.5% (≈117 of 200 sampled players)
Berserk
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Rend and Tear
taken by 82% (≈164 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Untamed Savagery
Killing Blow
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
Flashing Claws
taken by 44% (≈88 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Natural Resilience
taken by 58.5% (≈117 of 200 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ursoc's Fury
taken by 47% (≈94 of 200 sampled players)
Innate Resolve
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Reinforced Fur
taken by 70.5% (≈141 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Bristling Fur
Soul of the Forest
taken by 39.5% (≈79 of 200 sampled players)
Persistence
taken by 74% (≈148 of 200 sampled players)
Dream of Cenarius
taken by 76% (≈152 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Dream Guide
Moonless Night
taken by 40.5% (≈81 of 200 sampled players)
Lunar Beam
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Sundering Roar
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Front of the Pack
taken by 44% (≈88 of 200 sampled players)
Waking Nightmare
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Ursoc's Endurance
taken by 71% (≈142 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Gory Fur
Infected Wounds
taken by 21% (≈42 of 200 sampled players)
Gift of an Ancient Guardian
taken by 68% (≈136 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Guardian of Elune
Brambles
taken by 81% (≈162 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ward of the Forest
Harnessed Rage
taken by 16.5% (≈33 of 200 sampled players)
Wild Guardian
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Druid of the Claw
Hero · played by 14.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesRavage
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Wildshape Mastery
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Bestial Strength
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Empowered Shapeshifting
taken by 96.6% (≈28 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Wildpower Surge
Claw Rampage
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Strike for the Heart
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Tear Down the Mighty
Pack's Endurance
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Aggravate Wounds
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Fount of Strength
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Exacerbating Wounds
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Dreadful Wound
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Twin Claw
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Limb from Limb
taken by 100% (≈29 of 29 players on this tree)
Killing Strikes
taken by 79.3% (≈23 of 29 players on this tree)
choice with Ruthless Aggression
Elune's Chosen
Hero · played by 85.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Light of Elune
taken by 88.3% (≈151 of 171 players on this tree)
choice with Astral Insight
Lunation
taken by 83% (≈142 of 171 players on this tree)
choice with Arcane Affinity
The Eternal Moon
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Lunar Insight
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Lunar Calling
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Glistening Fur
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Stellar Command
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Moondust
taken by 75.4% (≈129 of 171 players on this tree)
choice with Elune's Grace
Moon Guardian
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Atmospheric Exposure
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Boundless Moonlight
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Bask in Moonlight
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Penumbral Swell
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Star Cascade
taken by 100% (≈171 of 171 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Grievous Wounds50.5%
Perfectly-Honed Instincts51%
Astral Influence47%
Ursoc's Fury47%
Circle of the Wild46.5%
Lycara's Inspiration44.5%
Flashing Claws44%
Front of the Pack44%
Forestwalk41.5%
Natural Resilience58.5%
Ursol's Warding58.5%
Moonless Night40.5%
Hero talents
Atmospheric Exposure
85.5%
Bask in Moonlight85.5%
Glistening Fur85.5%
Lunar Calling85.5%
Lunar Insight85.5%
Moon Guardian85.5%
Show 27 more
Penumbral Swell85.5%
Star Cascade85.5%
Stellar Command85.5%
The Eternal Moon85.5%
The Light of Elune75.5%
Lunation71%
Boundless Moonlight68.5%
Moondust64.5%
Elune's Grace21%
Aggravate Wounds14.5%
Arcane Affinity14.5%
Bestial Strength14.5%
Claw Rampage14.5%
Dreadful Wound14.5%
Exacerbating Wounds14.5%
Fount of Strength14.5%
Limb from Limb14.5%
Pack's Endurance14.5%
Strike for the Heart14.5%
Twin Claw14.5%
Wildshape Mastery14.5%
Empowered Shapeshifting14%
Killing Strikes11.5%
Ravage11%
Astral Insight10%
Ruthless Aggression3%
Wildpower Surge0.5%
PvP talents
Demoralizing Roar
Den Mother
Overrun
19.5%39 players
Demoralizing Roar · Den Mother · Grove Protection12%
Den Mother · Overrun · Tireless Pursuit6.5%
Den Mother · Grove Protection · Overrun6.5%
Demoralizing Roar · Den Mother · Malorne's Swiftness6%
Gear
TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher
Pieces worn
- 5/516%
- 4/557%
- 3/57.5%
- 2/57.5%
- 1/53%
- 0/59%
By slot
- Head73%
- Shoulder80%
- Chest70.5%
- Hands57.5%
- Legs67.5%
Headilvl 299

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
73%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2969.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm2639.5%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
39.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26319.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29419%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
80%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ255%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2935.5%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
33%
Goblin Glider2.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28712.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Greatcloak26310.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
70.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ246.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vestments2937%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2637%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Mastery
- +79 Vers
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
28%
+43 SpeedQ30.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26317.5%
Venomous Warmonger's Wraps29114.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
+43 Speed
Handsilvl 299

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
57.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29316%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26313%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Crit
- +53 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
35.5%
Nitro Boosts3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29519%
Venomous Warmonger's Belt29113%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
67.5%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ262.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29310.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26310.5%
Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Vers
- +83 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
37.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ253.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29416%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26315.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
49.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ225.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29313.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
45.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ225.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29512%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
16.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29516.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29315%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
25%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29321%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29411.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
54.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ246.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff2947%
Venomous Gladiator's Spear3035%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 300

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
1%
2 alternates
Soulsinger's Horn3080.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Sigil2630.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.13
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.1
- Enduring Heliotrope0.39
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.3
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.2
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.17
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.14
Races & factions
- Alliance63%
- Horde37%
Races
- Night Elf44.5%
- Tauren16.5%
- Highmountain Tauren11.5%
- Kul Tiran8%
- Worgen8%
- Haranir5.5%
Show 2 more
- Zandalari Troll3%
- Troll3%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.67%
- Crit11.85%
- Haste8.64%
- Mastery23.46%