Brewmaster Monk
Most common loadout
CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAgxyMmhxsYswMzAAAAAAAwyCoxMzswMMDgZmZmxsYhxMbDLbW2mtZmZDAAWmlplZbmtBAY2mlmZmZjhFwMzMDTzMgBAMAOpen in calculator4.1% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 73 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodesDetox
taken by 37% (≈27 of 73 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 60.3% (≈44 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Ring of Peace
taken by 86.3% (≈63 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
taken by 6.8% (≈5 of 73 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 79.5% (≈58 of 73 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 17.8% (≈13 of 73 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 20.5% (≈15 of 73 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 2.7% (≈2 of 73 sampled players)
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 94.5% (≈69 of 73 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 57.5% (≈42 of 73 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 49.3% (≈36 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Energy Transfer
taken by 5.5% (≈4 of 73 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 98.6% (≈72 of 73 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 98.6% (≈72 of 73 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 8.2% (≈6 of 73 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 41.1% (≈30 of 73 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 82.2% (≈60 of 73 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 49.3% (≈36 of 73 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 21.9% (≈16 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Jade Walk
taken by 54.8% (≈40 of 73 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 42.5% (≈31 of 73 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 50.7% (≈37 of 73 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 97.3% (≈71 of 73 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 90.4% (≈66 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 75.3% (≈55 of 73 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 95.9% (≈70 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 94.5% (≈69 of 73 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 21.9% (≈16 of 73 sampled players)
Summon Black Ox Statue
taken by 16.4% (≈12 of 73 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 98.6% (≈72 of 73 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 63% (≈46 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 65.8% (≈48 of 73 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 21.9% (≈16 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 15.1% (≈11 of 73 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 32.9% (≈24 of 73 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 95.9% (≈70 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 32.9% (≈24 of 73 sampled players)
Dance of the Wind
taken by 89% (≈65 of 73 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 90.4% (≈66 of 73 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 52.1% (≈38 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 94.5% (≈69 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chi Wave
taken by 76.7% (≈56 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Chi Burst
Diffuse Magic
taken by 26% (≈19 of 73 sampled players)
Fast Feet
taken by 94.5% (≈69 of 73 sampled players)
Stagger
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 43.8% (≈32 of 73 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 37% (≈27 of 73 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 5.5% (≈4 of 73 sampled players)
Spec
44 nodesSwift as a Coursing River
taken by 65.8% (≈48 of 73 sampled players)
Purifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Staggering Strikes
taken by 54.8% (≈40 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Quick Sip
Celestial Brew
taken by 61.6% (≈45 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Celestial Infusion
Fortifying Brew: Determination
taken by 26% (≈19 of 73 sampled players)
Breath of Fire
taken by 98.6% (≈72 of 73 sampled players)
Jade Flash
taken by 1.4% (≈1 of 73 sampled players)
Gift of the Ox
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Improved Blackout Kick
taken by 90.4% (≈66 of 73 sampled players)
Mighty Stomp
taken by 2.7% (≈2 of 73 sampled players)
Walk with the Ox
taken by 72.6% (≈53 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Invoke Niuzao, the Black Ox
taken by 93.2% (≈68 of 73 sampled players)
Celestial Flames
taken by 42.5% (≈31 of 73 sampled players)
Zen State
taken by 39.7% (≈29 of 73 sampled players)
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 63% (≈46 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Fluidity of Motion
Counterstrike
taken by 75.3% (≈55 of 73 sampled players)
Face Palm
taken by 89% (≈65 of 73 sampled players)
Anvil and Stave
taken by 26% (≈19 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light Brewing
taken by 46.6% (≈34 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Training of Niuzao
Tranquil Spirit
taken by 5.5% (≈4 of 73 sampled players)
Niuzao's Resolve
taken by 24.7% (≈18 of 73 sampled players)
Elixir of Determination
taken by 75.3% (≈55 of 73 sampled players)
Spirit of the Ox
taken by 97.3% (≈71 of 73 sampled players)
Shuffle
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Keg Smash
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Dragonfire Brew
taken by 82.2% (≈60 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Charred Passions
Sal'salabim's Strength
taken by 86.3% (≈63 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Scalding Brew
High Tolerance
taken by 26% (≈19 of 73 sampled players)
2 ranks
Bob and Weave
taken by 42.5% (≈31 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Black Ox Brew
Blackout Combo
taken by 93.2% (≈68 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Press the Advantage
Stormstout's Last Keg
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
Vital Flame
taken by 86.3% (≈63 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Awakening Spirit
Exploding Keg
taken by 74% (≈54 of 73 sampled players)
Fuel on the Fire
taken by 39.7% (≈29 of 73 sampled players)
Ox Stance
taken by 24.7% (≈18 of 73 sampled players)
Pretense of Instability
taken by 91.8% (≈67 of 73 sampled players)
Special Delivery
taken by 57.5% (≈42 of 73 sampled players)
choice with Rushing Jade Wind
One With the Wind
taken by 11% (≈8 of 73 sampled players)
Empty the Cellar
taken by 30.1% (≈22 of 73 sampled players)
Gai Plin's Imperial Brew
taken by 89% (≈65 of 73 sampled players)
Elusive Footwork
taken by 86.3% (≈63 of 73 sampled players)
August Blessing
taken by 28.8% (≈21 of 73 sampled players)
Heart of the Ox
taken by 76.7% (≈56 of 73 sampled players)
Bring Me Another
taken by 100% (≈73 of 73 sampled players)
4 ranks
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 50.7% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 91.9% (≈34 of 37 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 64.9% (≈24 of 37 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈37 of 37 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 49.3% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 83.4% (≈30 of 36 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Purified Spirit
taken by 72.2% (≈26 of 36 players on this tree)
choice with Harmonic Gambit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 91.7% (≈33 of 36 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Mantra of Tenacity
taken by 52.7% (≈19 of 36 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Purity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈36 of 36 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Disable49.3%
Peace and Prosperity50.7%
Save Them All49.3%
Chi Torpedo52.1%
Light Brewing46.6%
Jade Walk54.8%
Staggering Strikes54.8%
Silent Sanctuary43.8%
Bob and Weave42.5%
Bounding Agility42.5%
Celestial Flames42.5%
Special Delivery57.5%
Hero talents
Against All Odds
50.7%
Efficient Training50.7%
Martial Precision50.7%
One Versus Many50.7%
Pride of Pandaria50.7%
Shado Over the Battlefield50.7%
Show 28 more
Stand Ready50.7%
Veteran's Eye50.7%
Vigilant Watch50.7%
Weapons of the Wall50.7%
Wisdom of the Wall50.7%
Balanced Stratagem49.3%
Clarity of Purpose49.3%
Coalescence49.3%
Endless Draught49.3%
Harmonic Surge49.3%
Manifestation49.3%
Meditative Focus49.3%
Overwhelming Force49.3%
Potential Energy49.3%
Predictive Training46.6%
Way of a Thousand Strikes45.2%
Flurry Strikes41.1%
Tiger's Vigor41.1%
Aspect of Harmony35.6%
Purified Spirit35.6%
Combat Stance32.9%
Mantra of Tenacity26%
Mantra of Purity23.3%
Initiator's Edge17.8%
Harmonic Gambit13.7%
Roar from the Heavens8.2%
Path of Resurgence4.1%
Whirling Steel4.1%
PvP talents
Double Barrel
Hot Trub
Microbrew
20.5%15 players
Admonishment · Double Barrel · Hot Trub13.7%
Double Barrel · Microbrew · Niuzao's Essence9.6%
Double Barrel · Hot Trub · Mighty Ox Kick5.5%
Dematerialize · Hot Trub · Microbrew5.5%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/513.7%
- 4/541.1%
- 3/52.7%
- 2/519.2%
- 1/51.4%
- 0/521.9%
By slot
- Head52.1%
- Shoulder64.4%
- Chest61.6%
- Hands60.3%
- Legs42.5%
Headilvl 302

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
52.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ228.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26315.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics2779.6%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +142 Mastery
- +58 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
35.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26313.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Choker26312.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 301

Tassels of the Monkey King
64.4%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ235.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mantle26313.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2956.8%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Vers
- +62 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
16.4%
Goblin Glider4.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Drape26315.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26313.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 302

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
61.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ234.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Tunic26312.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2639.6%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Crit
- +83 Vers
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards
26%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29313.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps28512.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards
Wrist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Agility
- +953 Stamina
- +45 Vers
- +36 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
60.3%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Grips26311%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves26311%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Crit
- +62 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt
30.1%
Nitro Boosts5.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt28723.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord2639.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Agility
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +42 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 305

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
42.5%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ247.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26324.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29211%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Boots
19.2%
Farstrider's HuntQ226%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28616.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28115.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Agility
- +1,271 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +48 Crit
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
53.4%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ224.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet3005.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
43.8%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ221.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Band2639.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2958.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
24.7%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26324.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity2928.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
35.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29212.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26312.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
17.8%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ230.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spear29916.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Spear26312.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
8.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ25.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Blade2634.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Mace2952.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Agility
- +1,203 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +24 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.78
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.62
- Enduring Heliotrope0.33
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.33
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.3
- Flawless Versatile Lapis0.16
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.16
- Flawless Deadly Garnet0.11
Races & factions
- Alliance52.1%
- Horde47.9%
Races
- Orc20.5%
- Kul Tiran13.7%
- Pandaren13.7%
- Night Elf11%
- Human4.1%
- Vulpera4.1%
Show 14 more
- Undead4.1%
- Goblin4.1%
- Mechagnome2.7%
- Blood Elf2.7%
- Mag'har Orc2.7%
- Draenei2.7%
- Troll2.7%
- Void Elf2.7%
- Gnome1.4%
- Tauren1.4%
- Worgen1.4%
- Dwarf1.4%
- Highmountain Tauren1.4%
- Haranir1.4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.31%
- Crit18.41%
- Haste15.29%
- Mastery85.83%