Windwalker Monk
Most common loadout
C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMYMDbzMz2MAAAAAAAAAAAALDjwMz2wAwMmZMzYWmFGmlZCAYzMLzMMzMzABwmxysMmmtZpZmZWAGGYmxAwCjBzY28BOpen in calculator4.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodesRing of Peace
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Dance of the Wind
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Spirit's Essence
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Detox
taken by 46% (≈92 of 200 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 19.5% (≈39 of 200 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 2.5% (≈5 of 200 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 14% (≈28 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Tiger Fang
taken by 64.5% (≈129 of 200 sampled players)
Jade Walk
taken by 14.5% (≈29 of 200 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 27.5% (≈55 of 200 sampled players)
Zenith Stomp
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 72.5% (≈145 of 200 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 63.5% (≈127 of 200 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 34.5% (≈69 of 200 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ironshell Brew
taken by 72% (≈144 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Expeditious Fortification
Windwalking
taken by 88.5% (≈177 of 200 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 72% (≈144 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Celerity
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Chi Torpedo
Ancient Arts
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 23% (≈46 of 200 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 70% (≈140 of 200 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 55.5% (≈111 of 200 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 17.5% (≈35 of 200 sampled players)
Energy Transfer
taken by 10.5% (≈21 of 200 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
47 nodesFerociousness
taken by 29.5% (≈59 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sharp Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ascension
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Brawler's Intensity
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
Glory of the Dawn
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Thunderfist
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Communion With Wind
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Hurricane's Vault
taken by 0.5% (≈1 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Rhythm
Singularly Focused Jade
taken by 3% (≈6 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Path of Jade
Jadefire Stomp
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
Universal Energy
taken by 66.5% (≈133 of 200 sampled players)
Hardened Soles
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Momentum Boost
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Touch of the Tiger
taken by 77% (≈154 of 200 sampled players)
Jade Ignition
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Obsidian Spiral
taken by 1.5% (≈3 of 200 sampled players)
Spiritual Focus
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Drinking Horn Cover
Zenith
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Teachings of the Monastery
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Dual Threat
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Energy Burst
taken by 93% (≈186 of 200 sampled players)
Crashing Fists
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Cyclone's Drift
Sequenced Strikes
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Meridian Strikes
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 13.5% (≈27 of 200 sampled players)
Echo Technique
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Revolving Whirl
Flurry of Xuen
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Rising Star
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Weapon of Wind
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Strike of the Windlord
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Whirling Dragon Punch
Martial Agility
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Memory of the Monastery
taken by 84% (≈168 of 200 sampled players)
Xuen's Battlegear
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Crane Vortex
taken by 12% (≈24 of 200 sampled players)
Knowledge of the Broken Temple
taken by 14% (≈28 of 200 sampled players)
Sunfire Spiral
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Inner Peace
taken by 76% (≈152 of 200 sampled players)
Combo Breaker
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Hit Combo
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Combat Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Fists of Fury
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Slicing Winds
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
Skyfire Heel
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
Harmonic Combo
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Tigereye Brew
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 5% · rates within this tree14 nodesXuen's Bond
taken by 80% (≈8 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Restore Balance
also here: Restore Balance · 20%
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 90% (≈9 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Jade Sanctuary
taken by 70% (≈7 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Niuzao's Protection
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
also here: Stampede of the Ancients
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 95% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 90% (≈171 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 99.5% (≈189 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 95.8% (≈182 of 190 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈190 of 190 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Detox46%
Stillstep Coil55.5%
Lighter Than Air63.5%
Tiger Fang64.5%
Healing Winds34.5%
Universal Energy66.5%
Vivacious Vivification70%
Ferociousness29.5%
Escape from Reality72%
Ironshell Brew72%
Bounding Agility27.5%
Peace and Prosperity72.5%
Hero talents
Against All Odds
95%
Efficient Training95%
Martial Precision95%
One Versus Many95%
Shado Over the Battlefield95%
Stand Ready95%
Show 28 more
Veteran's Eye95%
Vigilant Watch95%
Weapons of the Wall95%
Wisdom of the Wall95%
Pride of Pandaria94.5%
Combat Stance91%
Flurry Strikes89%
Predictive Training85.5%
Whirling Steel9.5%
Celestial Conduit5%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness5%
Courage of the White Tiger5%
Flowing Wisdom5%
Heart of the Jade Serpent5%
Inner Compass5%
Path of the Falling Star5%
Strength of the Black Ox5%
Unity Within5%
Yu'lon's Avatar5%
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger4.5%
Temple Training4.5%
Initiator's Edge4%
Xuen's Bond4%
Jade Sanctuary3.5%
Niuzao's Protection1.5%
Restore Balance1%
High Impact0.5%
Xuen's Guidance0.5%
PvP talents
Grapple Weapon
Ride the Wind
Turbo Fists
49%98 players
Grapple Weapon · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker16.5%
Ride the Wind · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker14.5%
Grapple Weapon · Rising Dragon Sweep · Turbo Fists5.5%
Grapple Weapon · Perpetual Paralysis · Turbo Fists3%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/57.5%
- 4/577%
- 3/54.5%
- 2/54%
- 1/52%
- 0/55%
By slot
- Head55%
- Shoulder85%
- Chest76.5%
- Hands74.5%
- Legs78%
Headilvl 299

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
55%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ259.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28926%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26310.5%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
59.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29415.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26312.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 297

Tassels of the Monkey King
85%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2926%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2636%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +103 Haste
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
39.5%
Goblin Glider5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29325%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape26313%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
76.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ270.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2879.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2635%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
33.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28722.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26318%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
74.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2959.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2636%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
61%
Nitro Boosts6.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26314.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2995%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 297

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
78%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ276.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2639.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2928%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
35%
Farstrider's HuntQ265.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28723%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26311.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
65.5%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29512.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
69%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2957%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29321%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26213%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
27.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29322.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29317.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
59.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ273.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors29513.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Blade2633.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
13%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ211.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Blade2633.5%
Soulsealer's Headstone3111.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.75
- Enduring Heliotrope0.67
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.41
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.1
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.07
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.07
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.06
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.05
Races & factions
- Alliance52%
- Horde48%
Races
- Orc29%
- Human18%
- Pandaren12.5%
- Night Elf11%
- Void Elf6.5%
- Blood Elf4.5%
Show 14 more
- Kul Tiran2.5%
- Gnome2.5%
- Highmountain Tauren2.5%
- Undead2%
- Tauren1.5%
- Worgen1.5%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Haranir1%
- Nightborne1%
- Earthen1%
- Troll0.5%
- Zandalari Troll0.5%
- Dwarf0.5%
- Vulpera0.5%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest36.54%
- Vers22.69%
- Crit13.56%
- Mastery101.18%