Shadow Priest
Most common loadout
CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yaYMAAAAAAAAAAAAYMLzMmZZmxMz2MzYMz2MzYmZGLMZYZx0AMzMDmZxMaWMY2mllMmZjBAzgxMjxsMzYbZmZwMYAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 5 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Focused Power
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Benevolence
Protective Light
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Angel's Mercy
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
no data in this sample
Angelic Feather
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Purify Disease
no data in this sample
Psychic Voice
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Holy Nova
no data in this sample
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
False Autonomy
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Painful Invocation
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Fade
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
44 nodes · 2 without dataIdol of N'Zoth
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Idol of Y'Shaarj
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Idol of Yogg-Saron
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Deathspeaker
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Death and Madness
Subservient Shadows
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Insidious Ire
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Spectral Horrors
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Idol of C'Thun
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Inescapable Torment
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Mastermind
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadeburst
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Mind's Eye
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Distorted Reality
Mindbender
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Screams of the Void
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shadowy Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Thought Harvester
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Maddening Tentacles
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Crushing Void
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Voidform
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ancient Madness
Voidform
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Haunting Shadows
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tormenting Whispers
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Thoughts
no data in this sample
Maddening Touch
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Psychic Link
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shadow Word: Madness
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Invoked Nightmare
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Misery
Auspicious Spirits
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Surge of Insanity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shadowy Insight
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Descending Darkness
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Madness Weaving
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tormented Spirits
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Tentacle Slam
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Death's Torment
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Mental Decay
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Shattered Psyche
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Dark Evangelism
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Voidtouched
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Instilled Doubt
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mind Devourer
no data in this sample
Intangibility
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Mental Fortitude
Shadowfiend
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Void Apparitions
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 52% · rates within this tree14 nodesDevour Matter
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Void Infusion
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Inner Quietus
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Void Torrent
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
also here: Entropic Rift
Quickened Pulse
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Dark Energy
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with No Escape
Collapsing Void
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Darkening Horizon
taken by 53.8% (≈7 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Void Empowerment
Void Leech
taken by 92.3% (≈12 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Voidwraith
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Shadows
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Touch of the Void
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Voidheart
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Archon
Hero · played by 48% · rates within this tree14 nodesResonant Energy
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Perfected Form
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Energy Compression
taken by 83.3% (≈10 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Sustained Potency
Energy Conservation
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Power Surge
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Energy Cycle
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Incessant Screams
taken by 91.7% (≈11 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Shock Pulse
Empowered Surges
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Halo
taken by 91.7% (≈11 of 12 players on this tree)
Manifested Power
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Divine Halo
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Spiritwell
taken by 83.3% (≈10 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Realized Potential
Heightened Alteration
taken by 66.7% (≈8 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Word of Supremacy
Focused Outburst
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Mental Agility52%
Phantom Reach52%
Sanguine Teachings52%
Idol of C'Thun44%
Idol of N'Zoth44%
Idol of Y'Shaarj44%
Mindbender44%
Shadowfiend44%
Subservient Shadows44%
Descending Darkness60%
Inescapable Torment40%
Mindpierce40%
Hero talents
Collapsing Void
52%
Dark Energy52%
Devour Matter52%
Inner Quietus52%
Overwhelming Shadows52%
Quickened Pulse52%
Show 28 more
Touch of the Void52%
Void Blast52%
Void Infusion52%
Void Torrent52%
Voidheart52%
Voidwraith52%
Divine Halo48%
Empowered Surges48%
Energy Conservation48%
Energy Cycle48%
Focused Outburst48%
Manifested Power48%
Perfected Form48%
Power Surge48%
Resonant Energy48%
Void Leech48%
Halo44%
Incessant Screams44%
Energy Compression40%
Spiritwell40%
Heightened Alteration32%
Darkening Horizon28%
Void Empowerment24%
Word of Supremacy16%
Realized Potential8%
Sustained Potency8%
Embrace the Shadow4%
Shock Pulse4%
PvP talents
Cascading Horrors
Phase Shift
Psyfiend
20%5 players
Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Psyfiend20%
Driven to Madness · Phase Shift · Psyfiend20%
Mindgames · Phase Shift · Psyfiend16%
Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Phase Shift8%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/516%
- 4/584%
By slot
- Head84%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest80%
- Hands68%
- Legs84%
Headilvl 295

Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
84%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood2924%
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight
Head · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
52%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29340%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
100%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
52%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29244%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
80%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ284%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28916%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2924%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +128 Vers
- +51 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29440%
Bandings of the Cosmic Penitent3008%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 294

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
68%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29220%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Gloves2908%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
56%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash29036%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 294

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
84%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings28812%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings2924%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +119 Vers
- +60 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
84%
Farstrider's HuntQ276%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
80%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2928%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
56%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
56%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29428%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2618%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
84%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Stave2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Skewer2884%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
4%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp
Off hand · item level 288 (highest seen)
- +188 Intellect
- +1,150 Stamina
- +41 Haste
- +41 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot2.32
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.4
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.64
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.28
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.2
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.12
- Enduring Heliotrope0.04
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Void Elf24%
- Night Elf20%
- Dracthyr20%
- Undead16%
- Troll8%
- Goblin4%
Show 2 more
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Gnome4%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest27.55%
- Vers25.08%
- Crit5.02%
- Mastery6.02%