US · Blitz builds

Shadow Priest

25 playersthin samplecomputed over 25 players · lowest sampled rating 2,548 · updated 12h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CIQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yaYMAAAAAAAAAAAAYMLzMmZZmxMz2MzYMz2MzYmZGLMZYZx0AMzMDmZxMaWMY2mllMmZjBAzgxMjxsMzYbZmZwMYAOpen in calculator8% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Too few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

48 nodes · 5 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

44 nodes · 2 without data
8 pts20 pts

Voidweaver

Hero · played by 52% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Archon

Hero · played by 48% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Mental Agility52%
  • Phantom Reach52%
  • Sanguine Teachings52%
  • Idol of C'Thun44%
  • Idol of N'Zoth44%
  • Idol of Y'Shaarj44%
  • Mindbender44%
  • Shadowfiend44%
  • Subservient Shadows44%
  • Descending Darkness60%
  • Inescapable Torment40%
  • Mindpierce40%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Collapsing Void

52%

  • Dark Energy52%
  • Devour Matter52%
  • Inner Quietus52%
  • Overwhelming Shadows52%
  • Quickened Pulse52%
Show 28 more
  • Touch of the Void52%
  • Void Blast52%
  • Void Infusion52%
  • Void Torrent52%
  • Voidheart52%
  • Voidwraith52%
  • Divine Halo48%
  • Empowered Surges48%
  • Energy Conservation48%
  • Energy Cycle48%
  • Focused Outburst48%
  • Manifested Power48%
  • Perfected Form48%
  • Power Surge48%
  • Resonant Energy48%
  • Void Leech48%
  • Halo44%
  • Incessant Screams44%
  • Energy Compression40%
  • Spiritwell40%
  • Heightened Alteration32%
  • Darkening Horizon28%
  • Void Empowerment24%
  • Word of Supremacy16%
  • Realized Potential8%
  • Sustained Potency8%
  • Embrace the Shadow4%
  • Shock Pulse4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Cascading Horrors
  • Phase Shift
  • Psyfiend

20%5 players

  • Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Psyfiend20%

  • Driven to Madness · Phase Shift · Psyfiend20%

  • Mindgames · Phase Shift · Psyfiend16%

  • Driven to Madness · Mindgames · Phase Shift8%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment

Pieces worn

  • 5/516%
  • 4/584%

By slot

  • Head84%
  • Shoulder100%
  • Chest80%
  • Hands68%
  • Legs84%
  • Headilvl 295

    Cosmic Penitent's Truesight

    84%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29212%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood2924%
  • Neckilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    52%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29340%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2924%
  • Shoulderilvl 294

    Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams

    100%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%

  • Backilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    52%

    Goblin Glider4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape29244%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Cloak2634%
  • Chestilvl 295

    Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes

    80%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ284%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28916%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2924%
  • Wristilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands

    44%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29440%
    • Bandings of the Cosmic Penitent3008%
  • Handsilvl 294

    Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips

    68%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29220%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Gloves2908%
  • Waistilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord

    56%

    Nitro Boosts4%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash29036%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord2634%
  • Legsilvl 294

    Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent

    84%

    TIER

    +41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ276%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings28812%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings2924%
  • Feetilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads

    84%

    Farstrider's HuntQ276%

    1 alternate
    • Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29212%
  • Ring 1ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    80%

    Silvermoon's AlacrityQ236%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring29216%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
  • Ring 2ilvl 291

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    88%

    Silvermoon's AlacrityQ240%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2928%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Ring2634%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    56%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29236%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2634%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    56%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29428%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2618%
  • Main handilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Staff

    84%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ272%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Stave2928%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Skewer2884%
  • Off handilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Lamp

    4%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Peridot2.32
  • Flawless Quick Lapis1.4
  • Cognitive Heliotrope0.88
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.64
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.28
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.2
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.12
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.04

Races & factions

  • Alliance60%
  • Horde40%

Races

  • Void Elf24%
  • Night Elf20%
  • Dracthyr20%
  • Undead16%
  • Troll8%
  • Goblin4%
Show 2 more
  • Highmountain Tauren4%
  • Gnome4%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Hastehighest27.55%
  • Vers25.08%
  • Crit5.02%
  • Mastery6.02%