Outlaw Rogue
Most common loadout
CQQA5HmDzx68KWyrW/8Y781L7DgZMjxYGmZbmZmZGPgZZxDMzMbTbzYWmBAAAAAYZZmZAjZWMzMGAAAAzYADmNbMzMamZjZjltpNWMDgZmZmBDOpen in calculator3.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodesMaster Poisoner
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Wound Poison
taken by 81% (≈162 of 200 sampled players)
Forced Induction
taken by 31.5% (≈63 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Reprimand
Supercharger
taken by 47.5% (≈95 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Recuperator
taken by 58% (≈116 of 200 sampled players)
Blind
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blackjack
taken by 73.5% (≈147 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Tricks of the Trade
Improved Sprint
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Subterfuge
taken by 57% (≈114 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soothing Darkness
taken by 59.5% (≈119 of 200 sampled players)
Tight Spender
taken by 75.5% (≈151 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ambush
Thrill Seeking
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Cloak of Shadows
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Shiv
taken by 26.5% (≈53 of 200 sampled players)
Gouge
taken by 80.5% (≈161 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Airborne Irritant
Elusiveness
taken by 82% (≈164 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Cheat Death
Deadly Precision
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Iron Stomach
taken by 79% (≈158 of 200 sampled players)
Nimble Fingers
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Quick Fingers
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Virulent Poisons
taken by 34.5% (≈69 of 200 sampled players)
Cold Blooded Killer
taken by 11% (≈22 of 200 sampled players)
Lethality
taken by 15% (≈30 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Deeper Stratagem
taken by 84% (≈168 of 200 sampled players)
Alacrity
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swift Slasher
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Graceful Guile
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Thistle Tea
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Thistle Tea
Leeching Poison
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Vigor
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Danger Sense
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Evasion
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Atrophic Poison
taken by 13% (≈26 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Numbing Poison
Fleet Footed
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Unbreakable Stride
taken by 76.5% (≈153 of 200 sampled players)
Deep Cuts
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Stillshroud
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
Superior Mixture
taken by 50% (≈100 of 200 sampled players)
Without a Trace
taken by 55% (≈110 of 200 sampled players)
Featherfoot
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Deadened Nerves
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Shadowrunner
taken by 46.5% (≈93 of 200 sampled players)
Toxic Stiletto
taken by 3.5% (≈7 of 200 sampled players)
Sanguine Vial
taken by 4% (≈8 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesAudacity
taken by 18.5% (≈37 of 200 sampled players)
Deadly Pursuit
taken by 19% (≈38 of 200 sampled players)
Fast Action
taken by 43% (≈86 of 200 sampled players)
Expert Duelist
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Deft Maneuvers
taken by 22.5% (≈45 of 200 sampled players)
Combat Potency
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Blade Rush
taken by 88% (≈176 of 200 sampled players)
Sleight of Hand
taken by 19% (≈38 of 200 sampled players)
Keep It Rolling
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Dragon-Bone Dice
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Adrenaline Rush
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Menacing Rush
taken by 93% (≈186 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Heightened Rush
Loaded Dice
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
Adrenaline Rush
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Crescendo of Violence
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Fatal Flourish
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Quick Draw
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Acrobatic Strikes
taken by 69% (≈138 of 200 sampled players)
Preparation
taken by 83% (≈166 of 200 sampled players)
Fan the Hammer
taken by 98% (≈196 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Grand Melee
taken by 17% (≈34 of 200 sampled players)
Ace Up Your Sleeve
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dancing Steel
taken by 16.5% (≈33 of 200 sampled players)
Zero In
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Thief's Versatility
taken by 66.5% (≈133 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Flickering Steel
Retractable Hook
taken by 53% (≈106 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Blinding Powder
Hidden Opportunity
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Summarily Dispatched
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Find an Opening
taken by 76% (≈152 of 200 sampled players)
Heavy Hitter
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Devious Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ruthlessness
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Combat Stamina
taken by 79% (≈158 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Hit and Run
Opportunity
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Between the Eyes
taken by 32.5% (≈65 of 200 sampled players)
Precision Shot
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Killing Spree
taken by 60.5% (≈121 of 200 sampled players)
Gravedigger
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Trickster
Hero · played by 49% · rates within this tree14 nodesFlawless Form
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Coup de Grace
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Cloud Cover
taken by 80.6% (≈79 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with No Scruples
Disorienting Strikes
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Surprising Strikes
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Nimble Flurry
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Devious Distractions
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Don't Be Suspicious
taken by 75.5% (≈74 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with So Tricky
Thousand Cuts
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Flickerstrike
Unseen Blade
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Smoke
taken by 95.9% (≈94 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Mirrors
Clever Combatant
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Flashing Steel
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Hoodwink
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Fatebound
Hero · played by 51% · rates within this tree14 nodesDeal Fate
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Destiny Defined
taken by 91.2% (≈93 of 102 players on this tree)
choice with Overflowing Purse
Delivered Doom
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Edge Case
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Mean Streak
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Hand of Fate
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Lucky Coin
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Rush to the Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Death's Arrival
taken by 94.1% (≈96 of 102 players on this tree)
choice with Inexorable March
Tempted Fate
taken by 96.1% (≈98 of 102 players on this tree)
choice with Chosen's Revelry
Fate Intertwined
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Ravenholdt Mint
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Sometimes Lucky
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Controlled Chaos
taken by 100% (≈102 of 102 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Superior Mixture50%
Supercharger47.5%
Retractable Hook53%
Shadowrunner46.5%
Without a Trace55%
Fast Action43%
Subterfuge57%
Recuperator58%
Soothing Darkness59.5%
Killing Spree60.5%
Virulent Poisons34.5%
Thief's Versatility66.5%
Hero talents
Controlled Chaos
51%
Deal Fate51%
Delivered Doom51%
Edge Case51%
Fate Intertwined51%
Lucky Coin51%
Show 28 more
Mean Streak51%
Ravenholdt Mint51%
Rush to the Inevitable51%
Sometimes Lucky51%
Clever Combatant49%
Coup de Grace49%
Devious Distractions49%
Disorienting Strikes49%
Flashing Steel49%
Flawless Form49%
Hoodwink49%
Nimble Flurry49%
Surprising Strikes49%
Tempted Fate49%
Thousand Cuts49%
Death's Arrival48%
Smoke47%
Destiny Defined46.5%
Hand of Fate45.5%
Cloud Cover39.5%
Unseen Blade38.5%
Don't Be Suspicious37%
So Tricky12%
No Scruples9.5%
Overflowing Purse4.5%
Inexorable March3%
Chosen's Revelry2%
Mirrors2%
PvP talents
Dismantle
Preemptive Maneuver
Smoke Bomb
41.5%83 players
Dismantle · Smoke Bomb · Turn the Tables10%
Preemptive Maneuver · Smoke Bomb · Turn the Tables5.5%
Death from Above · Dismantle · Smoke Bomb3.5%
Control is King · Dismantle · Smoke Bomb3%
Gear
TIERChosen Bloodslayer's Hexweave
Pieces worn
- 5/59%
- 4/551.5%
- 3/511%
- 2/514.5%
- 1/53%
- 0/511%
By slot
- Head56.5%
- Shoulder78.5%
- Chest71.5%
- Hands51%
- Legs58.5%
Headilvl 299

Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
56.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ240.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Mask26313.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Mask2977%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Spirit Shroud
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Necklace
29%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28926.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29310%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace
Neck · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +953 Stamina
- +153 Vers
- +91 Haste
Shoulderilvl 298

Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
78.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ249.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2946%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Voodoo Guards
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Vers
- +43 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
23.5%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26322%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29411.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Crit
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
71.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ253%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest2926%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Banded Poncho
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +118 Crit
- +83 Vers
- +86 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
32%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Wristwraps26314.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29312%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 299

Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
51%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves28413.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Grips26313%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Fanged Grips
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +93 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
29%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Cord26322%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29417.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
58.5%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ270.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Breeches26313.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Breeches29310%
Chosen Bloodslayer's Reinforced Pants
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Haste
- +71 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
20.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ246.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29317.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28813.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Agility
- +1,271 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +48 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
45.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ225%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26317.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Band2637%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
38.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ223.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29310%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Crit
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
26.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29314%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
32%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29418.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26217.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Blade
45%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ251%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shank29510%
Venomous Gladiator's Splitter2978%
Venomous Gladiator's Blade
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Shank
30%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ246.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Blade29429.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Splitter2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Shank
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +30 Crit
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.99
- Enduring Heliotrope0.59
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.42
- Flawless Deadly Lapis0.36
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.31
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.18
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.12
- Flawless Quick Peridot0.1
Races & factions
- Alliance63.5%
- Horde36.5%
Races
- Night Elf20%
- Human12.5%
- Kul Tiran9.5%
- Undead9%
- Orc8.5%
- Worgen7.5%
Show 17 more
- Blood Elf4.5%
- Void Elf4%
- Goblin4%
- Dracthyr3.5%
- Troll3%
- Gnome2.5%
- Highmountain Tauren2%
- Draenei2%
- Zandalari Troll1.5%
- Dwarf1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Mechagnome1%
- Haranir1%
- Pandaren0.5%
- Tauren0.5%
- Nightborne0.5%
- Vulpera0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.49%
- Haste18.98%
- Crit17.47%
- Mastery18.36%