Fury Warrior
Most common loadout
CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDzMjZWYmZGjxMzMzYmZmlhxMzMLmZmBAAiZW2GbsZZzMNmZGmMbMzYBwMLGLAwMDAjxwYGGDOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesBerserker Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Wrecking Throw
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Shattering Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Dual Wield Specialization
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rumbling Earth
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Storm of Blood
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesWrath and Fury
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Reckless Abandon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rampaging Ruin
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Warpaint
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enraged Regeneration
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spite
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Frenzied Enrage
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Powerful Enrage
Fresh Meat
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Cold Steel, Hot Blood
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Focus in Chaos
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodcraze
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Frenzy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hack and Slash
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Rampage
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Recklessness
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Avatar
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Bladestorm
Deft Experience
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Critical Thinking
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Whirlwind
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ragedrinker
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Vicious Contempt
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Surge of Adrenaline
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Kill or Be Killed
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Deep Wounds
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Meat Cleaver
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Carving Blades
Executioner's Wrath
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Odyn's Fury
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Invigorating Fury
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Rampaging Berserker
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 10% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Relentless Pursuit
taken by 60% (≈3 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Vicious Agility
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 90% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Thorim's Might
taken by 97.8% (≈44 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Gathering Clouds
Flashing Skies
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Keep Your Feet on the Ground
taken by 73.3% (≈33 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Steadfast as the Peaks
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Storm Shield
taken by 75.6% (≈34 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Bolts
Capacitance
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Fast Footwork46%
Meat Cleaver40%
Invigorating Fury64%
Rampaging Ruin34%
Berserker Shout68%
Shockwave70%
Bloodborne28%
Frothing Berserker24%
Leeching Strikes24%
Intervene78%
Deep Wounds80%
Scent of Blood20%
Hero talents
Avatar of the Storm
90%
Burst of Power90%
Capacitance90%
Conductivity90%
Crashing Thunder90%
Flashing Skies90%
Show 26 more
Ground Current90%
Storm Surge90%
Strength of the Mountain90%
Thunder Blast90%
Thorim's Might88%
Lightning Strikes84%
Storm Shield68%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground66%
Steadfast as the Peaks24%
Storm Bolts22%
Culling Cyclone10%
Deadly Focus10%
Death Drive10%
Imminent Demise10%
Opportunist10%
Overwhelming Blades10%
Reap the Storm10%
Show No Mercy10%
Slayer's Malice10%
Unhinged10%
Unrelenting Onslaught10%
Violent Euphoria10%
Slayer's Dominance8%
Relentless Pursuit6%
Vicious Agility4%
Gathering Clouds2%
PvP talents
Disarm
Enduring Rage
Slaughterhouse
42%21 players
Death Wish · Enduring Rage · Slaughterhouse24%
Dragon Charge · Enduring Rage · Slaughterhouse8%
Berserker Roar · Dragon Charge · Slaughterhouse6%
Death Wish · Disarm · Slaughterhouse6%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/524%
- 4/574%
- 2/52%
By slot
- Head70%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest96%
- Hands88%
- Legs70%
Headilvl 300

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
70%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29416%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard29110%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
42%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29618%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 299

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ274%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2922%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Haste
- +56 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
54%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29416%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29414%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
96%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ266%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2924%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
82%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings2924%
Preyhunter's Polished Vambraces3082%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes8%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29712%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +91 Haste
- +59 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
30%
Nitro Boosts12%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28928%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29426%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
70%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves29812%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +124 Mastery
- +77 Vers
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
62%
Farstrider's HuntQ272%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons28918%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers2908%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ254%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29618%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29510%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29218%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29414%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29420%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
58%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29520%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2638%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
46%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29742%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3334%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
40%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ242%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29732%
Blood Knight's Warblade3294%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.02
- Enduring Heliotrope0.8
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.72
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.68
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.64
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.64
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.62
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
Races & factions
- Alliance70%
- Horde30%
Races
- Gnome38%
- Human28%
- Orc12%
- Tauren6%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Mag'har Orc4%
Show 4 more
- Undead2%
- Kul Tiran2%
- Night Elf2%
- Zandalari Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.36%
- Haste17.76%
- Crit8.99%
- Mastery29.76%