Frost Death Knight
Most common loadout
CsPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLNDYmBjZGDzyMzMDbzYmmZMzMDzYGzMzgZmZMDAAAAAAAAAjZbgBsAWGmQGLGzMMzAGADzMAMYAOpen in calculator2.9% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodesBlinding Sleet
taken by 96% (≈960 of 1000 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 36.1% (≈361 of 1000 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 1.5% (≈15 of 1000 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 29% (≈290 of 1000 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 9.7% (≈97 of 1000 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 94.8% (≈948 of 1000 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 87.5% (≈875 of 1000 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 47.3% (≈473 of 1000 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 93.1% (≈931 of 1000 sampled players)
Control Undead
taken by 0.1% (≈1 of 1000 sampled players)
Blood Bond
taken by 0.7% (≈7 of 1000 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 88.1% (≈881 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 94.4% (≈944 of 1000 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 80.3% (≈803 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 20.1% (≈201 of 1000 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 17.6% (≈176 of 1000 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 85.9% (≈859 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 93.1% (≈931 of 1000 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 32.7% (≈327 of 1000 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 21.2% (≈212 of 1000 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 80.6% (≈806 of 1000 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 3.5% (≈35 of 1000 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 99.1% (≈991 of 1000 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 85.2% (≈852 of 1000 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 81.6% (≈816 of 1000 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 98.3% (≈983 of 1000 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 7.3% (≈73 of 1000 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 7.8% (≈78 of 1000 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 85.7% (≈857 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesIcebreaker
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Howling Blades
taken by 80.6% (≈806 of 1000 sampled players)
Obliteration
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Frigid Executioner
taken by 80% (≈800 of 1000 sampled players)
Breath of Sindragosa
taken by 96.9% (≈969 of 1000 sampled players)
Frostbane
taken by 1% (≈10 of 1000 sampled players)
Shattering Blade
taken by 15.4% (≈154 of 1000 sampled players)
Empower Rune Weapon
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Frostreaper
taken by 98.3% (≈983 of 1000 sampled players)
Everfrost
taken by 26.4% (≈264 of 1000 sampled players)
Inexorable Assault
taken by 47.5% (≈475 of 1000 sampled players)
Smothering Offense
taken by 77.2% (≈772 of 1000 sampled players)
Runic Command
taken by 2.3% (≈23 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Overflow
taken by 83.7% (≈837 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avalanche
taken by 64.2% (≈642 of 1000 sampled players)
Frostwyrm's Fury
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Hyperpyrexia
taken by 97.9% (≈979 of 1000 sampled players)
Northwinds
taken by 95.5% (≈955 of 1000 sampled players)
Gathering Storm
taken by 21% (≈210 of 1000 sampled players)
Biting Cold
taken by 21.5% (≈215 of 1000 sampled players)
Frostscythe
taken by 21.9% (≈219 of 1000 sampled players)
Howling Blast
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Frost Strike
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Obliterate
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Killing Machine
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Arctic Assault
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Murderous Efficiency
taken by 67.5% (≈675 of 1000 sampled players)
Bonegrinder
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Killing Streak
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Pillar of Frost
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Enduring Strength
taken by 98.6% (≈986 of 1000 sampled players)
Rage of the Frozen Champion
taken by 97.2% (≈972 of 1000 sampled players)
The Long Winter
taken by 1.1% (≈11 of 1000 sampled players)
Icy Death Torrent
taken by 17.9% (≈179 of 1000 sampled players)
Frozen Dominion
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Cryogenic Chamber
taken by 25.2% (≈252 of 1000 sampled players)
Icy Onslaught
taken by 80.8% (≈808 of 1000 sampled players)
Frostbound Will
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Chosen of Frostbrood
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 2.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 85.7% (≈24 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Fury of the Horsemen
taken by 60.7% (≈17 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with A Feast of Souls
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 96.4% (≈27 of 28 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈28 of 28 players on this tree)
Deathbringer
Hero · played by 97.2% · rates within this tree14 nodesSwift and Painful
taken by 99.9% (≈971 of 972 players on this tree)
Grim Reaper
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Rune Carved Plates
taken by 94.4% (≈918 of 972 players on this tree)
choice with Pact of the Deathbringer
Wave of Souls
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Bind in Darkness
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Death's Messenger
taken by 88.5% (≈860 of 972 players on this tree)
choice with Expelling Shield
Dark Talons
taken by 99.2% (≈964 of 972 players on this tree)
choice with Reaper's Onslaught
Wither Away
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Soul Rupture
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Reaper's Mark
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Exterminate
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Echoing Fury
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Deathly Blows
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Frigid Resolve
taken by 100% (≈972 of 972 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Inexorable Assault47.5%
Grip of the Dead47.3%
Assimilation36.1%
Avalanche64.2%
Blood Scent32.7%
Murderous Efficiency67.5%
Insidious Chill29%
Everfrost26.4%
Cryogenic Chamber25.2%
Smothering Offense77.2%
Frostscythe21.9%
Biting Cold21.5%
Hero talents
Bind in Darkness
97.2%
Deathly Blows97.2%
Echoing Fury97.2%
Exterminate97.2%
Frigid Resolve97.2%
Grim Reaper97.2%
Show 28 more
Soul Rupture97.2%
Wave of Souls97.2%
Wither Away97.2%
Swift and Painful97.1%
Dark Talons96.4%
Rune Carved Plates91.8%
Death's Messenger86%
Reaper's Mark75%
Expelling Shield11.2%
Pact of the Deathbringer5.4%
Apocalypse Now2.8%
Hungering Thirst2.8%
Let Terror Reign2.8%
Mawsworn Menace2.8%
Mograine's Might2.8%
Nazgrim's Conquest2.8%
Ride or Die!2.8%
Trollbane's Icy Fury2.8%
Unholy Armaments2.8%
Whitemane's Famine2.8%
Death Charge2.7%
Rider's Champion2.5%
Pact of the Apocalypse2.4%
Fury of the Horsemen1.7%
A Feast of Souls1.1%
Reaper's Onslaught0.8%
Horsemen's Aid0.4%
On a Paler Horse0.1%
PvP talents
Delirium
Spellwarden
Strangulate
23.4%234 players
Bloodforged Armor · Spellwarden · Strangulate19%
Bloodforged Armor · Delirium · Strangulate9.2%
Deathchill · Spellwarden · Strangulate8.6%
Bloodforged Armor · Deathchill · Strangulate5.7%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/512.2%
- 4/561.4%
- 3/57.3%
- 2/512.1%
- 1/51.7%
- 0/55.3%
By slot
- Head74.1%
- Shoulder55.3%
- Chest82.5%
- Hands77.9%
- Legs64.6%
Headilvl 300

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
74.1%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ251.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2939.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm2639.3%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Haste
- +61 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
41.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26319.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29313.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 301

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
55.3%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ253.3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons28819.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2639.4%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Cape
21.3%
Goblin Glider2.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29418.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28818%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape
Back · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Strength
- +953 Stamina
- +42 Vers
- +39 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
82.5%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ256.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2638.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2924.2%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs
21.9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29021.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards29319.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs
Wrist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Strength
- +953 Stamina
- +48 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 299

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
77.9%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2639%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2938%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
- +65 combat rating avoidance
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
34.7%
Nitro Boosts4.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29320.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26319.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
64.6%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ273.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26315.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2938.2%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
38.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ255.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26317.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29313.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
49.3%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ238.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26310.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2939.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
47.2%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ239.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet26313.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2938.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
19.5%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26218.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29413.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
30.1%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29316.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26213.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
59.6%
Rune of the Fallen Crusader59.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore2968.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Polearm2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Rune of the Fallen Crusader
Off handilvl 325

Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
3%
Rune of the Fallen Crusader5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Sword2962.3%
Spellbreaker's Blade3301.9%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
Off hand · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +101 Strength
- +2,118 Stamina
- +103 Haste
Rune of the Fallen Crusader
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.43
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.66
- Enduring Heliotrope0.57
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.24
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.18
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.14
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.09
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.08
Races & factions
- Horde52.2%
- Alliance47.8%
Races
- Human21.9%
- Orc20.8%
- Highmountain Tauren9.9%
- Blood Elf9.1%
- Night Elf7.3%
- Void Elf4.4%
Show 17 more
- Undead3.6%
- Tauren2.8%
- Kul Tiran2.7%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2.3%
- Mag'har Orc2.3%
- Pandaren2.3%
- Worgen1.9%
- Dwarf1.8%
- Gnome1.8%
- Draenei1.4%
- Zandalari Troll1.1%
- Mechagnome0.7%
- Nightborne0.6%
- Vulpera0.5%
- Lightforged Draenei0.4%
- Troll0.3%
- Goblin0.1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.12%
- Haste11.57%
- Crit9.82%
- Mastery50.97%