Havoc Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CEkAvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvwgZmZMjxMjZmJDzAAAAAAAmFjZbMzMzsNzMWmZMjlZGmZbmlZWmlZmZW2mlppZMzYGLAAAAAAIAzMzMYAIAAwAOpen in calculator9% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedThe contested talents in this sample are picked independently of one another (their measured dependence is 1.4, below the level a real grouping would need), so there are no distinct builds to name, only separate choices.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodes · 4 without dataSoul Cleanse
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Burn It Out
Demon Muzzle
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
no data in this sample
Charred Warblades
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Chaos Nova
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
no data in this sample
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Felbound
taken by 39% (≈39 of 100 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Felblade
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
no data in this sample
Furious
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
no data in this sample
Final Breath
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 2 without dataScars of Suffering
taken by 24% (≈24 of 100 sampled players)
Trail of Ruin
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Growing Inferno
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Burning Wound
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Ragefire
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Screaming Brutality
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
The Hunt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Demonic
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Burning Hatred
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
First Blood
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Accelerated Blade
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Soulscar
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Relentless Onslaught
Serrated Glaive
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Dancing with Fate
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Hide
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Eye Beam
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Unbound Chaos
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Exergy
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Inertia
Tactical Retreat
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Chaotic Transformation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Furious Gaze
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Blind Fury
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Initiative
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Critical Chaos
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Chaos Strike
no data in this sample
Shattered Destiny
taken by 88% (≈88 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Collective Anguish
Cycle of Hatred
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Essence Break
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Know Your Enemy
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Theory
no data in this sample
choice with Inner Demon
Isolated Prey
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Furious Throws
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Never Say Die
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Mortal Dance
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Deflecting Dance
Desperate Instincts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
A Fire Inside
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Chaotic Disposition
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Glaive Tempest
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Eternal Hunt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Fel-Scarred
Hero · played by 9% · rates within this tree14 nodesSet Fire to the Pain
taken by 66.7% (≈6 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Improved Soul Rending
Demonic Intensity
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Student of Suffering
taken by 66.7% (≈6 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Flamebound
Untethered Fury
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Burning Blades
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Monster Rising
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Violent Transformation
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Wave of Debilitation
taken by 77.8% (≈7 of 9 players on this tree)
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Enduring Torment
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Demonsurge
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Focused Hatred
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Volatile Instinct
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Blind Focus
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈9 of 9 players on this tree)
Aldrachi Reaver
Hero · played by 91% · rates within this tree14 nodesIncisive Blade
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Army Unto Oneself
taken by 95.6% (≈87 of 91 players on this tree)
choice with Incorruptible Spirit
Wounded Quarry
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Fury of the Aldrachi
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Reaver's Mark
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Bladecraft
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Keen Engagement
taken by 97.8% (≈89 of 91 players on this tree)
choice with Preemptive Strike
Unhindered Assault
taken by 91.2% (≈83 of 91 players on this tree)
choice with Evasive Action
Aldrachi Tactics
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Art of the Glaive
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Thrill of the Fight
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Warblade's Hunger
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Keen Edge
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Broken Spirit
taken by 100% (≈91 of 91 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Felbound39%
Pitch Black61%
Demon Muzzle69%
Scars of Suffering24%
Erratic Felheart20%
Felfire Haste80%
Trail of Ruin81%
Aura of Pain15%
Shattered Destiny88%
Swallowed Anger88%
Charred Warblades11%
Disrupting Fury10%
Hero talents
Aldrachi Tactics
91%
Bladecraft91%
Broken Spirit91%
Fury of the Aldrachi91%
Incisive Blade91%
Keen Edge91%
Show 28 more
Reaver's Mark91%
Thrill of the Fight91%
Warblade's Hunger91%
Wounded Quarry91%
Keen Engagement89%
Army Unto Oneself87%
Art of the Glaive86%
Unhindered Assault83%
Blind Focus9%
Burning Blades9%
Demonic Intensity9%
Demonsurge9%
Enduring Torment9%
Focused Hatred9%
Monster Rising9%
Undying Embers9%
Untethered Fury9%
Violent Transformation9%
Volatile Instinct9%
Evasive Action8%
Wave of Debilitation7%
Set Fire to the Pain6%
Student of Suffering6%
Incorruptible Spirit4%
Flamebound3%
Improved Soul Rending3%
Preemptive Strike2%
Pursuit of Angriness2%
PvP talents
Blood Moon
Glimpse
Reverse Magic
64%64 players
Blood Moon · Detainment · Glimpse23%
Blood Moon · Glimpse · Rain from Above5%
Blood Moon · Detainment · Rain from Above2%
Blood Moon · Detainment · Reverse Magic2%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/55%
- 4/590%
- 3/51%
- 2/54%
By slot
- Head32%
- Shoulder100%
- Chest85%
- Hands95%
- Legs84%
Headilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
54%
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ268%
2 alternates
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare30232%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +167 Mastery
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
78%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29213%
Aqirbane Reliquary3335%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 295

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
100%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ277%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
73%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29214%
Abyssal Doomhound's Ornate Drape3213%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
85%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ296%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28310%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2922%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
53%
Shaded Hearthing1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps28933%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 295

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
95%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2922%
Silvermoon Agent's Handwraps3311%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
89%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2633%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
84%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2947%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2796%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
66%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots29022%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads2925%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
87%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ279%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2956%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
87%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2926%
Masterwork Sin'dorei Band3312%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26213%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29322%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26213%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
80%
Arcane MasteryQ277%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe29110%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
79%
Arcane MasteryQ277%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Pickaxe29110%
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3315%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst3.41
- Enduring Heliotrope0.9
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.73
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.08
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.06
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.05
Races & factions
- Alliance87%
- Horde13%
Races
- Night Elf79%
- Blood Elf13%
- Void Elf8%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest20.64%
- Crit11.14%
- Haste4.8%
- Mastery76.89%