Brewmaster Monk
Most common loadout
CwQAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAwMWMmxMsMjFmZGDAAAAAAwyCGYmZ2YGGgxMzMDz2gZmZZYZbsNbYWAAgtZZsMbzsMAAz2sYmZmFG2AzMzMMmZAAADOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 3 without dataDetox
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Ring of Peace
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
no data in this sample
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
no data in this sample
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Energy Transfer
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Swift Art
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Hasty Provocation
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Quick Footed
Jade Walk
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Summon Black Ox Statue
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 24% (≈6 of 25 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Dance of the Wind
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Celerity
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Chi Torpedo
Ancient Arts
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chi Wave
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Chi Burst
Diffuse Magic
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Fast Feet
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Stagger
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
no data in this sample
Spec
44 nodes · 2 without dataSwift as a Coursing River
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Purifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Staggering Strikes
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Quick Sip
Celestial Brew
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Celestial Infusion
Fortifying Brew: Determination
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Breath of Fire
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Jade Flash
no data in this sample
Gift of the Ox
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Blackout Kick
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Mighty Stomp
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Walk with the Ox
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Invoke Niuzao, the Black Ox
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Celestial Flames
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Zen State
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Fluidity of Motion
Counterstrike
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Face Palm
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Anvil and Stave
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Training of Niuzao
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Light Brewing
Tranquil Spirit
no data in this sample
Niuzao's Resolve
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Elixir of Determination
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
Spirit of the Ox
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Shuffle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Keg Smash
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dragonfire Brew
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Charred Passions
Sal'salabim's Strength
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Scalding Brew
High Tolerance
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Black Ox Brew
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Bob and Weave
Blackout Combo
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Press the Advantage
Stormstout's Last Keg
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Vital Flame
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Awakening Spirit
Exploding Keg
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Fuel on the Fire
taken by 36% (≈9 of 25 sampled players)
Ox Stance
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Pretense of Instability
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Special Delivery
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Rushing Jade Wind
One With the Wind
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
Empty the Cellar
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Gai Plin's Imperial Brew
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Elusive Footwork
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
August Blessing
taken by 32% (≈8 of 25 sampled players)
Heart of the Ox
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Bring Me Another
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 48% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 91.7% (≈11 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 83.3% (≈10 of 12 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈12 of 12 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 52% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 92.3% (≈12 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Purified Spirit
taken by 84.6% (≈11 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Harmonic Gambit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 53.8% (≈7 of 13 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈13 of 13 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Chi Wave52%
Training of Niuzao52%
Black Ox Brew56%
Detox56%
Disable56%
Wind's Reach56%
Windwalking56%
Bounding Agility40%
Celestial Brew60%
Celestial Determination40%
Exploding Keg60%
High Tolerance40%
Hero talents
Balanced Stratagem
52%
Clarity of Purpose52%
Coalescence52%
Endless Draught52%
Harmonic Surge52%
Manifestation52%
Show 27 more
Meditative Focus52%
Overwhelming Force52%
Potential Energy52%
Way of a Thousand Strikes52%
Against All Odds48%
Efficient Training48%
Martial Precision48%
One Versus Many48%
Pride of Pandaria48%
Shado Over the Battlefield48%
Stand Ready48%
Tiger's Vigor48%
Veteran's Eye48%
Vigilant Watch48%
Weapons of the Wall48%
Wisdom of the Wall48%
Predictive Training44%
Purified Spirit44%
Combat Stance40%
Aspect of Harmony36%
Flurry Strikes28%
Mantra of Purity28%
Mantra of Tenacity24%
Harmonic Gambit8%
Initiator's Edge8%
Roar from the Heavens4%
Whirling Steel4%
PvP talents
Admonishment
Double Barrel
Hot Trub
40%10 players
Double Barrel · Hot Trub · Niuzao's Essence8%
Double Barrel · Hot Trub · Microbrew8%
Admonishment · Avert Harm · Hot Trub8%
Double Barrel · Hot Trub · Mighty Ox Kick8%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/564%
- 3/54%
- 2/516%
- 0/58%
By slot
- Head52%
- Shoulder80%
- Chest72%
- Hands68%
- Legs68%
Headilvl 308

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
52%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ236%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28320%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm26312%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29620%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26312%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 301

Tassels of the Monkey King
80%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ248%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2898%
Venomous Warmonger's Shoulderguard2954%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +103 Haste
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 284

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
20%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29412%
Cape of the Monkey King32112%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 302

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
72%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ252%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece29012%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Tunic2638%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 278

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
24%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps29020%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26316%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
Wrist · item level 288 (highest seen)
- +69 Agility
- +1,293 Stamina
- +92 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
68%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29312%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2638%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
44%
Nitro Boosts4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt26320%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Belt2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 305

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
68%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings26312%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2928%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +130 Crit
- +71 Vers
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
32%
Farstrider's HuntQ256%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots29020%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Boots26320%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
52%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ236%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2998%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
60%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ228%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Band2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29216%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26012%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
24%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29316%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29812%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 299

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
36%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spear30020%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
12%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ28%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Blade2634%
Venomous Gladiator's Splitter2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +64 Agility
- +1,203 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +24 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.24
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.52
- Enduring Heliotrope0.44
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.36
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.36
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.2
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.16
Races & factions
- Alliance64%
- Horde36%
Races
- Orc28%
- Human16%
- Kul Tiran16%
- Pandaren12%
- Night Elf8%
- Gnome4%
Show 4 more
- Void Elf4%
- Vulpera4%
- Worgen4%
- Dark Iron Dwarf4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.32%
- Crit18.36%
- Haste16.78%
- Mastery41.43%