Mistweaver Monk
Most common loadout
C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbWMmZwYZbZGs9AzsZbmxGGNjZADGGmlZmZGmtZBMbzEAAAAYWm2mtZWmNbzsMLzMgAgBjZmBzAGDQGzAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
51 nodes · 3 without dataImproved Detox
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ring of Peace
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
no data in this sample
Dance of the Wind
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Crashing Momentum
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Disable
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
no data in this sample
Swift Art
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Jade Walk
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Summon Jade Serpent Statue
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jade Infusion
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
no data in this sample
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Wave
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Mist Caller
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Vital Clarity
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 24% (≈12 of 50 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Serene Surge
Reinvigoration
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Warding
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
43 nodes · 4 without dataUplifted Spirits
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Mist Wrap
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Overflowing Mists
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Calming Coalescence
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Refreshment
Life Cocoon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Crane Style
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Chrysalis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Burst of Life
Mists of Life
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Whisper
no data in this sample
Emperor's Elixir
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jadefire Teachings
Amplified Rush
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Way of the Serpent
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Way of the Crane
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Misty Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Zen Pulse
no data in this sample
Healing Elixir
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Invigorating Mists
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rapid Diffusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vital Expenditure
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Dancing Mists
Jade Bond
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Gift of the Celestials
Misty Peaks
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Focused Thunder
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Peaceful Mending
no data in this sample
Tear of Morning
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Rising Mist
Emperor's Favor
taken by 52% (≈26 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Legacy of Wisdom
Veil of Pride
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Tranquil Tea
Sheilun's Gift
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Lotus Infusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Deep Clarity
no data in this sample
Mistline
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Secret Infusion
taken by 44% (≈22 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Morning Breeze
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jade Empowerment
Resplendent Mist
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pool of Mists
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Celestial Harmony
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Invoke Chi-Ji, the Red Crane
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Invoke Yu'lon, the Jade Serpent
Energizing Brew
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Lifecycles
Restoral
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Revival
Mana Tea
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Focus Tea
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enveloping Mist
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritfont
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 6% · rates within this tree14 nodesRestore Balance
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Yu'lon's Knowledge
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Jade Sanctuary
taken by 66.7% (≈2 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Niuzao's Protection
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Stampede of the Ancients
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
also here: Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger · 67%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 94% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Harmonic Gambit
taken by 78.7% (≈37 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Purified Spirit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 97.9% (≈46 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 85.1% (≈40 of 47 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈47 of 47 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Veil of Pride50%
Emperor's Favor52%
Tear of Morning48%
Vivacious Vivification48%
Sheilun's Gift54%
Secret Infusion44%
Jade Bond42%
Amplified Rush40%
Ring of Peace60%
Dance of the Wind36%
Bounding Agility32%
Quick Footed32%
Hero talents
Balanced Stratagem
94%
Clarity of Purpose94%
Coalescence94%
Endless Draught94%
Harmonic Surge94%
Manifestation94%
Show 28 more
Meditative Focus94%
Overwhelming Force94%
Potential Energy94%
Tiger's Vigor94%
Aspect of Harmony92%
Way of a Thousand Strikes92%
Mantra of Purity80%
Harmonic Gambit74%
Purified Spirit20%
Mantra of Tenacity14%
Celestial Conduit6%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness6%
Courage of the White Tiger6%
Flowing Wisdom6%
Heart of the Jade Serpent6%
Inner Compass6%
Path of the Falling Star6%
Stampede of the Ancients6%
Strength of the Black Ox6%
Unity Within6%
Yu'lon's Avatar6%
Jade Sanctuary4%
Restore Balance4%
Temple Training4%
Niuzao's Protection2%
Path of Resurgence2%
Xuen's Guidance2%
Yu'lon's Knowledge2%
PvP talents
Eminence
Peaceweaver
Zen Spheres
86%43 players
Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres6%
Counteract Magic · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres4%
Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres2%
Eminence · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres2%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/510%
- 4/586%
- 0/54%
By slot
- Head72%
- Shoulder92%
- Chest92%
- Hands52%
- Legs86%
Headilvl 294

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
72%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ274%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29418%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Mask2926%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29226%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Tassels of the Monkey King
92%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ274%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2922%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +88 Haste
- +54 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
50%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29344%
Cape of the Monkey King2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 294

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
92%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2822%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
66%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28418%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 294

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
52%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves28830%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29218%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +100 Haste
- +42 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
74%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29220%
Agile Cord of the Monkey King2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 293

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
86%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Breeches2922%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
44%
Farstrider's HuntQ290%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29332%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders29018%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
84%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29210%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29218%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29230%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2592%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
58%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29230%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2618%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
54%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ290%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29428%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29210%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +583 Intellect
- +2,492 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +52 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
10%
1 alternate
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3342%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.06
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.16
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.82
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.72
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.3
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.3
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.18
- Enduring Heliotrope0.12
Races & factions
- Alliance62%
- Horde38%
Races
- Night Elf38%
- Undead28%
- Human10%
- Pandaren8%
- Gnome6%
- Orc6%
Show 2 more
- Kul Tiran2%
- Draenei2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest22.76%
- Haste11.62%
- Crit5.44%
- Mastery790.22%