Windwalker Monk
Most common loadout
C0QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKbmZMYMDbzMz2MAAAAAAAAAAAALDjwMz2wAwMmZMzYWmFGmlZCAYzMLzMMzMzABwmxysMmmtZpZmZWAGGYmxAwCjBzY28BOpen in calculator9% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 3 without dataRing of Peace
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Dance of the Wind
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Spirit's Essence
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Disable
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Crashing Momentum
Detox
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
no data in this sample
Swift Art
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Save Them All
no data in this sample
Quick Footed
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Tiger Fang
taken by 52% (≈52 of 100 sampled players)
Jade Walk
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Zenith Stomp
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 84% (≈84 of 100 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 50% (≈50 of 100 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 56% (≈56 of 100 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ironshell Brew
taken by 66% (≈66 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Expeditious Fortification
Windwalking
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
Fatal Touch
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
no data in this sample
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Celerity
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Chi Torpedo
Ancient Arts
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Vigorous Expulsion
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
Strength of Spirit
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Profound Rebuttal
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 58% (≈58 of 100 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 66% (≈66 of 100 sampled players)
Reinvigoration
taken by 30% (≈30 of 100 sampled players)
Energy Transfer
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Spear Hand Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
47 nodes · 6 without dataFerociousness
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sharp Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ascension
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Brawler's Intensity
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Glory of the Dawn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Thunderfist
no data in this sample
Communion With Wind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Airborne Rhythm
no data in this sample
choice with Hurricane's Vault
Path of Jade
no data in this sample
choice with Singularly Focused Jade
Jadefire Stomp
no data in this sample
Universal Energy
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Hardened Soles
taken by 4% (≈4 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Momentum Boost
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Touch of the Tiger
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Jade Ignition
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Obsidian Spiral
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Spiritual Focus
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Drinking Horn Cover
Zenith
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Teachings of the Monastery
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Dual Threat
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Energy Burst
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Crashing Fists
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Cyclone's Drift
Sequenced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Meridian Strikes
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowboxing Treads
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Echo Technique
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Revolving Whirl
Flurry of Xuen
no data in this sample
Rising Star
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Weapon of Wind
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Strike of the Windlord
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Whirling Dragon Punch
Martial Agility
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Memory of the Monastery
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Xuen's Battlegear
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Crane Vortex
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Knowledge of the Broken Temple
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Sunfire Spiral
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Inner Peace
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Combo Breaker
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Hit Combo
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Combat Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fists of Fury
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Slicing Winds
no data in this sample
Skyfire Heel
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Harmonic Combo
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tigereye Brew
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 6% · rates within this tree14 nodesXuen's Bond
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 players on this tree)
choice with Restore Balance
also here: Restore Balance · 33%
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Niuzao's Protection
taken by 66.7% (≈4 of 6 players on this tree)
choice with Jade Sanctuary
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
also here: Stampede of the Ancients
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈6 of 6 players on this tree)
Shado-Pan
Hero · played by 94% · rates within this tree14 nodesVigilant Watch
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Predictive Training
taken by 97.9% (≈92 of 94 players on this tree)
choice with Whirling Steel
Martial Precision
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Pride of Pandaria
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
choice with High Impact
Flurry Strikes
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Veteran's Eye
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
One Versus Many
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Efficient Training
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Wisdom of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Against All Odds
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Combat Stance
taken by 98.9% (≈93 of 94 players on this tree)
choice with Initiator's Edge
Shado Over the Battlefield
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Stand Ready
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Weapons of the Wall
taken by 100% (≈94 of 94 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Lighter Than Air50%
Tiger Fang52%
Healing Winds56%
Vivacious Vivification58%
Detox59%
Ironshell Brew66%
Stillstep Coil66%
Reinvigoration30%
Vigorous Expulsion20%
Energy Transfer19%
Diffuse Magic16%
Peace and Prosperity84%
Hero talents
Against All Odds
94%
Efficient Training94%
Martial Precision94%
One Versus Many94%
Pride of Pandaria94%
Shado Over the Battlefield94%
Show 26 more
Stand Ready94%
Veteran's Eye94%
Vigilant Watch94%
Weapons of the Wall94%
Wisdom of the Wall94%
Combat Stance93%
Flurry Strikes93%
Predictive Training92%
Celestial Conduit6%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness6%
Courage of the White Tiger6%
Flowing Wisdom6%
Heart of the Jade Serpent6%
Inner Compass6%
Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger6%
Path of the Falling Star6%
Strength of the Black Ox6%
Temple Training6%
Unity Within6%
Yu'lon's Avatar6%
Niuzao's Protection4%
Xuen's Bond4%
Jade Sanctuary2%
Restore Balance2%
Whirling Steel2%
Initiator's Edge1%
PvP talents
Grapple Weapon
Ride the Wind
Turbo Fists
34%34 players
Grapple Weapon · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker32%
Ride the Wind · Turbo Fists · Wind Waker22%
Grapple Weapon · Rising Dragon Sweep · Turbo Fists10%
Absolute Serenity · Ride the Wind · Turbo Fists1%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/56%
- 4/591%
- 3/53%
By slot
- Head31%
- Shoulder94%
- Chest91%
- Hands96%
- Legs91%
Headilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
56%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ286%
2 alternates
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage29631%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Agility
- +2,406 Stamina
- +167 Mastery
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
81%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29213%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 296

Tassels of the Monkey King
94%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ294%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2965%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2921%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +103 Haste
- +47 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
72%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29418%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
91%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ275%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2806%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin2923%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
49%
Safe Hearthing1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps29042%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
Safe Hearthing
Handsilvl 295

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
96%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2933%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2631%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +97 Mastery
- +46 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
94%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2922%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
91%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ297%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps2927%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2881%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +138 Mastery
- +63 Haste
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
50%
Farstrider's HuntQ294%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28944%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
90%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2955%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
86%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2925%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2635%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29224%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Crit
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
48%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Badge of Ferocity29226%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26219%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Spike
86%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spear2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors3002%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +121 Vers
- +59 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 300

Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ22%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter2921%
Abyss Sabre3211%
Venomous Gladiator's Incisors
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst4.18
- Enduring Heliotrope0.93
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.17
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.06
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.05
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.05
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.03
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.03
Races & factions
- Horde51%
- Alliance49%
Races
- Orc47%
- Human17%
- Night Elf17%
- Gnome4%
- Void Elf3%
- Pandaren3%
Show 8 more
- Kul Tiran2%
- Goblin1%
- Vulpera1%
- Undead1%
- Highmountain Tauren1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Draenei1%
- Mechagnome1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest34.78%
- Vers22.01%
- Crit12.77%
- Mastery104.57%