Protection Paladin
Most common loadout
CIEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLsZeAzyYGzYmZWWGjZZWmlZMAADAAAAAAaamhZMzwY2aDADMgZw2AAAzMtNzsMDQgNLLYAAzwYAAWmBMzMgxCOpen in calculator4.9% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
53 nodesDivine Resonance
taken by 77.8% (≈270 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Quickened Invocation
Faith's Armor
taken by 61.4% (≈213 of 347 sampled players)
Cleanse Toxins
taken by 57.6% (≈200 of 347 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 98.8% (≈343 of 347 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 87.6% (≈304 of 347 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 90.5% (≈314 of 347 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 99.4% (≈345 of 347 sampled players)
Rebuke
taken by 96% (≈333 of 347 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 98.3% (≈341 of 347 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 52.4% (≈182 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 57.6% (≈200 of 347 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 98.3% (≈341 of 347 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 91.6% (≈318 of 347 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 99.1% (≈344 of 347 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 94.2% (≈327 of 347 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 28.8% (≈100 of 347 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 97.7% (≈339 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
taken by 15.6% (≈54 of 347 sampled players)
Obduracy
taken by 67.7% (≈235 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 89.6% (≈311 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 99.7% (≈346 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
taken by 0.6% (≈2 of 347 sampled players)
Punishment
taken by 51.3% (≈178 of 347 sampled players)
Divine Reach
taken by 11.5% (≈40 of 347 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 85.3% (≈296 of 347 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 72% (≈250 of 347 sampled players)
Divine Purpose
taken by 93.1% (≈323 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 53% (≈184 of 347 sampled players)
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 33.7% (≈117 of 347 sampled players)
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 96% (≈333 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Light's Countenance
taken by 34.3% (≈119 of 347 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
taken by 0.3% (≈1 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Stand Against Evil
Golden Path
taken by 11.5% (≈40 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Selfless Healer
Divine Spurs
taken by 5.5% (≈19 of 347 sampled players)
A Just Reward
taken by 3.7% (≈13 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 60.2% (≈209 of 347 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 19.6% (≈68 of 347 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 49.9% (≈173 of 347 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 14.1% (≈49 of 347 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 96.3% (≈334 of 347 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 94.2% (≈327 of 347 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 13.3% (≈46 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 31.4% (≈109 of 347 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 72.6% (≈252 of 347 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 23.6% (≈82 of 347 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 20.2% (≈70 of 347 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 35.4% (≈123 of 347 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 96.8% (≈336 of 347 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 67.1% (≈233 of 347 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodesBlessed Hammer
taken by 88.5% (≈307 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Hammer of the Righteous
Vision of Sanctity
taken by 21.9% (≈76 of 347 sampled players)
Zealot's Paragon
taken by 94.8% (≈329 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tyr's Enforcer
taken by 36% (≈125 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessed Word
taken by 25.1% (≈87 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Valiant Crusade
Righteous Protector
taken by 86.5% (≈300 of 347 sampled players)
Ardent Defender
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Ferren Marcus's Fervor
taken by 53.3% (≈185 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 99.1% (≈344 of 347 sampled players)
Gift of the Golden Val'kyr
taken by 91.1% (≈316 of 347 sampled players)
Consecration in Flame
taken by 28.2% (≈98 of 347 sampled players)
2 ranks
Refining Fire
taken by 98.8% (≈343 of 347 sampled players)
Grand Crusader
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 70% (≈243 of 347 sampled players)
Shining Light
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Guardian of Ancient Kings
taken by 99.7% (≈346 of 347 sampled players)
Bulwark of Righteous Fury
taken by 94.5% (≈328 of 347 sampled players)
Undying Embers
taken by 86.7% (≈301 of 347 sampled players)
Strength in Adversity
taken by 49.9% (≈173 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Crusader's Resolve
Imbued Shield
taken by 63.7% (≈221 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Redoubt
Sentinel
taken by 86.2% (≈299 of 347 sampled players)
Seal of Charity
taken by 17.6% (≈61 of 347 sampled players)
Bulwark of Order
taken by 91.4% (≈317 of 347 sampled players)
Searing Sunlight
taken by 64.6% (≈224 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Hand of the Protector
Avenger's Shield
taken by 100% (≈347 of 347 sampled players)
Light of the Titans
taken by 82.1% (≈285 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Tirion's Devotion
Final Stand
taken by 48.4% (≈168 of 347 sampled players)
Sweeping Verdict
taken by 76.1% (≈264 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Adjudication
Relentless Inquisitor
taken by 95.7% (≈332 of 347 sampled players)
Crusader's Judgment
taken by 98% (≈340 of 347 sampled players)
Seal of Reprisal
taken by 66.6% (≈231 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Improved Ardent Defender
Solace
taken by 56.2% (≈195 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Instrument of the Divine
Soaring Shield
taken by 66% (≈229 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Focused Enmity
Empyrean Authority
taken by 93.7% (≈325 of 347 sampled players)
Glory of the Vanguard
taken by 99.4% (≈345 of 347 sampled players)
4 ranks
Blessing of Spellwarding
taken by 70.3% (≈244 of 347 sampled players)
choice with Uther's Counsel
Templar
Hero · played by 49.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesWrathful Descent
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Higher Calling
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Sacrosanct Crusade
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Light's Guidance
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Charger
taken by 83.7% (≈144 of 172 players on this tree)
choice with Bonds of Fellowship
Light's Deliverance
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Zealous Vindication
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Hammerfall
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Endless Wrath
taken by 63.9% (≈110 of 172 players on this tree)
choice with Sanctification
Undisputed Ruling
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Shake the Heavens
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Divine Exaction
taken by 68.5% (≈118 of 172 players on this tree)
choice with Seal of the Templar
Light's Judicator
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Divine Hammer
taken by 100% (≈172 of 172 players on this tree)
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 50.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 81.2% (≈142 of 175 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 93.8% (≈164 of 175 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 93.8% (≈164 of 175 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Bulwark
taken by 68.7% (≈120 of 175 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Armaments
Divine Guidance
taken by 96% (≈168 of 175 players on this tree)
choice with Blessed Assurance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈175 of 175 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Lightbearer49.9%
Strength in Adversity49.9%
Punishment51.3%
Final Stand48.4%
Sacrifice of the Just52.4%
Blessing of Dawn53%
Ferren Marcus's Fervor53.3%
Solace56.2%
Cleanse Toxins57.6%
Light's Revocation57.6%
Empyreal Ward60.2%
Faith's Armor61.4%
Hero talents
Blessing of the Forge
50.4%
Hammer and Anvil50.4%
Laying Down Arms50.4%
Masterwork50.4%
Reflection of Radiance50.4%
Resounding Strike50.4%
Show 29 more
Shared Resolve50.4%
Solidarity50.4%
Valiance50.4%
Divine Hammer49.6%
Hammerfall49.6%
Higher Calling49.6%
Light's Deliverance49.6%
Light's Judicator49.6%
Sacrosanct Crusade49.6%
Shake the Heavens49.6%
Undisputed Ruling49.6%
Wrathful Descent49.6%
Zealous Vindication49.6%
Divine Guidance48.4%
Rite of Sanctification47.3%
Tempered in Battle47.3%
Unrelenting Charger41.5%
Divine Inspiration40.9%
Holy Bulwark34.6%
Divine Exaction34%
Light's Guidance33.7%
Endless Wrath31.7%
Sanctification17.9%
Seal of the Templar15.6%
Forewarning9.5%
Bonds of Fellowship8.1%
Authoritative Rebuke3.2%
Rite of Adjuration3.2%
Blessed Assurance2%
PvP talents
Bear the Burden
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen
Shield of Virtue
11.2%39 players
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Shield of Virtue · Warrior of Light10.7%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Shield of Virtue · Steed of Glory5.5%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Hallowed Ground · Steed of Glory4.9%
Guardian of the Forgotten Queen · Inquisition · Shield of Virtue3.5%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/514.4%
- 4/540.3%
- 3/57.5%
- 2/510.4%
- 1/56.3%
- 0/521%
By slot
- Head59.9%
- Shoulder49.6%
- Chest62%
- Hands57.3%
- Legs54.2%
Headilvl 307

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
59.9%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ225.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm26311.8%
Pledgebearer's Mask2966.1%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Crit
- +70 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
17.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29712.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2639.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 309

Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
49.6%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ228.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons28813.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons26310.7%
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Mastery
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
10.7%
Goblin Glider2.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2968.9%
Cloak of the Consecrated Flame3148.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 307

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
62%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ237.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2639.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate2635.5%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +137 Mastery
- +64 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs
13.3%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Bracers32810.7%
Venomous Warmonger's Bracers2899.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs
Wrist · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +55 Strength
- +953 Stamina
- +48 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 306

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
57.3%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards26312.4%
Pledgebearer's Gauntlets2986.1%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Mastery
- +49 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
15.9%
Nitro Boosts3.5%
2 alternates
Pledgebearer's Girdle30113.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle26312.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +94 Vers
- +40 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 307

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
54.2%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ243.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves26311.8%
Pledgebearer's Poleyns2996.6%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
- +86 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 263

Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots
16.1%
Farstrider's HuntQ229.7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons28812.4%
Greatboots of the Consecrated Flame31010.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +73 Strength
- +1,271 Stamina
- +65 Vers
- +43 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
23.1%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ215.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2638.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
23.9%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ217.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2955.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
17.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26114.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity2938.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
17.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26214.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29511.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
13.3%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ233.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Sword2959.2%
Spellbreaker's Blade3297.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
11.8%
Pyrium Spike0.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Shield26310.4%
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3288.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Strength
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Pyrium Spike
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.62
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.35
- Enduring Heliotrope0.23
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.2
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.2
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.16
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.15
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.13
Races & factions
- Alliance59.7%
- Horde40.3%
Races
- Human34.3%
- Blood Elf29.7%
- Dwarf9.5%
- Tauren7.8%
- Dark Iron Dwarf6.3%
- Draenei4.9%
Show 3 more
- Lightforged Draenei3.2%
- Zandalari Troll3.2%
- Earthen1.2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest35.5%
- Crit18.36%
- Vers16.64%
- Mastery30.32%