Discipline Priest
Most common loadout
CAQAR03Gt7xPmcDNOjs2Zlb3yCDsMGWmZMzMwMbzYmZGjZGAAAAAAAAAAzMzyAjZGLzMzMssYamYwMzMbYIMmlZWmtFjxYxAAwYGGDGYmZmZmgBOpen in calculator7% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 5 without dataPower Infusion
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spiritual Guidance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Phantom Reach
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Phantasm
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Angelic Bulwark
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Benevolence
taken by 85% (≈85 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Focused Power
Protective Light
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Binding Heals
taken by 40% (≈40 of 100 sampled players)
Light's Inspiration
no data in this sample
Angel's Mercy
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Twist of Fate
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Translucent Image
taken by 31% (≈31 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Fade
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Strength of Resolve
taken by 48% (≈48 of 100 sampled players)
Twin Disciplines
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Shackle Horror
no data in this sample
Sheer Terror
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Petrifying Scream
Inspiration
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Unwavering Will
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Move with Grace
taken by 80% (≈80 of 100 sampled players)
Psychic Scream
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Everlasting Light
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
Angelic Feather
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Purify
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Psychic Voice
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Void Tendrils
Mind Control
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Dominate Mind
Tithe Evasion
no data in this sample
Shadow Word: Death
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Mind Blast
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Leap of Faith
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Surge of Light
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Flash Heal
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Nova
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Lightburst
no data in this sample
Twins of the Sun Priestess
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
False Autonomy
no data in this sample
Painful Invocation
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Dispel Magic
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spell Warding
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mindpierce
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Desperate Prayer
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Spectral Illusion
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Fade
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Mental Agility
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Enlightenment
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sanguine Teachings
taken by 8% (≈8 of 100 sampled players)
Mass Dispel
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Body and Soul
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
42 nodes · 5 without dataUltimate Penitence
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Power Word: Barrier
Purge the Wicked
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Shadow Mend
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Blaze of Light
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Greater Smite
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Shadowfiend
no data in this sample
Archangel
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mindbender
Borrowed Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Weal and Woe
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Castigation
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Indemnity
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
Evangelism
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Pain and Suffering
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Encroaching Shadows
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Revel in Darkness
taken by 77% (≈77 of 100 sampled players)
Shadow Tap
taken by 29% (≈29 of 100 sampled players)
Occultist
taken by 28% (≈28 of 100 sampled players)
Abyssal Reverie
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Expiation
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Searing Light
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Pain Suppression
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Protector of the Frail
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Pain Transformation
Shield Discipline
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Holy Ray
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
Bright Pupil
no data in this sample
choice with Enduring Luminescence
Light's Promise
taken by 87% (≈87 of 100 sampled players)
Power Word: Radiance
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Atonement
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Power of the Dark Side
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Dark Indulgence
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Painful Punishment
taken by 33% (≈33 of 100 sampled players)
Lenience
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Procession
taken by 12% (≈12 of 100 sampled players)
Harsh Discipline
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Focus
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Divine Aegis
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Eternal Barrier
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Sanctuary
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Death's Torment
no data in this sample
Inescapable Torment
no data in this sample
Master the Darkness
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Grim Deliverance
taken by 23% (≈23 of 100 sampled players)
Voidweaver
Hero · played by 11% · rates within this tree14 nodesDevour Matter
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Void Infusion
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Inner Quietus
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Entropic Rift
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
also here: Void Torrent
Quickened Pulse
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
No Escape
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Dark Energy
Collapsing Void
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Darkening Horizon
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Void Empowerment
Void Leech
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
choice with Embrace the Shadow
Void Blast
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Voidwraith
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Shadows
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Touch of the Void
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Voidheart
taken by 100% (≈11 of 11 players on this tree)
Oracle
Hero · played by 89% · rates within this tree14 nodesPrompt Prognosis
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Preemptive Care
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Save the Day
taken by 91% (≈81 of 89 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Feathers
Waste No Time
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Guiding Light
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Twinsight
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Foreseen Circumstances
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Prophet's Will
taken by 60.7% (≈54 of 89 players on this tree)
choice with Desperate Measures
Assured Safety
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Preventive Measures
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Piety
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Unfolding Vision
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Words of the Wise
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Prophet's Insight
taken by 100% (≈89 of 89 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Strength of Resolve48%
Binding Heals40%
Painful Punishment33%
Translucent Image31%
Shadow Tap29%
Occultist28%
Shadow Mend26%
Grim Deliverance23%
Revel in Darkness77%
Move with Grace80%
Blaze of Light81%
Mindpierce19%
Hero talents
Assured Safety
89%
Foreseen Circumstances89%
Piety89%
Preemptive Care89%
Preventive Measures89%
Prompt Prognosis89%
Show 24 more
Prophet's Insight89%
Twinsight89%
Unfolding Vision89%
Waste No Time89%
Words of the Wise89%
Guiding Light81%
Save the Day81%
Prophet's Will54%
Desperate Measures35%
Collapsing Void11%
Darkening Horizon11%
Devour Matter11%
Entropic Rift11%
Inner Quietus11%
No Escape11%
Overwhelming Shadows11%
Quickened Pulse11%
Touch of the Void11%
Void Blast11%
Void Infusion11%
Void Leech11%
Voidheart11%
Voidwraith11%
Divine Feathers8%
PvP talents
Inner Light
Phase Shift
Ultimate Radiance
56%56 players
Inner Light · Trinity · Ultimate Radiance7%
Dark Archangel · Inner Light · Ultimate Radiance7%
Dark Archangel · Phase Shift · Ultimate Radiance7%
Inner Light · Phase Shift · Trinity5%
Gear
TIERCosmic Penitent's Raiment
Pieces worn
- 5/51%
- 4/598%
- 2/51%
By slot
- Head24%
- Shoulder98%
- Chest98%
- Hands91%
- Legs88%
Headilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
44%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ275%
2 alternates
Cosmic Penitent's Truesight29624%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29219%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Hood
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Intellect
- +2,406 Stamina
- +83 Mastery
- +83 Vers
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
85%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2929%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2923%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
98%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2922%
Cosmic Penitent's Echoing Screams
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +49 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
69%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29219%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29210%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
98%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2921%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2921%
Cosmic Penitent's Eclipsing Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Mastery
- +62 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
74%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29214%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cuffs2907%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Mastery
Handsilvl 293

Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
91%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx1%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Gloves2873%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Handwraps2923%
Cosmic Penitent's Celestial Grips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Mastery
- +56 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
82%
Nitro Boosts1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord29215%
Martyr's Waistwrap3311%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 293

Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
88%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ294%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings2925%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Trousers2924%
Enveloping Legwraps of the Cosmic Penitent
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
66%
Farstrider's HuntQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tip-Toes2898%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
88%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ266%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2927%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
93%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2924%
Band of the Amani Warlord3211%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
61%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29230%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2625%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
57%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29231%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2617%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
44%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29239%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29210%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 305 (highest seen)
- +640 Intellect
- +2,794 Stamina
- +123 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
9%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2894%
Aln'hara Lantern3311%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.7
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.12
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.96
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.81
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.51
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.38
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.15
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.04
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Undead49%
- Night Elf28%
- Void Elf13%
- Gnome4%
- Kul Tiran1%
- Orc1%
Show 4 more
- Human1%
- Blood Elf1%
- Pandaren1%
- Highmountain Tauren1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest20.37%
- Vers18.18%
- Crit5.19%
- Mastery32.57%