Affliction Warlock
Most common loadout
CkQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGPwMjmtZGLMzMLDAAwMziNzMLmBAmltlxwYWMTjZmhtMbMsNAAAMDAAMzMzMzMzMjZmhZGzMzMYGGAgBMAOpen in calculator2.4% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 92% (≈920 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 94.4% (≈944 of 1000 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 3.6% (≈36 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 23.7% (≈237 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 49.5% (≈495 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 98.7% (≈987 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 96.9% (≈969 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 14.7% (≈147 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 82.4% (≈824 of 1000 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 85.4% (≈854 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 77.8% (≈778 of 1000 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 90.8% (≈908 of 1000 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 1% (≈10 of 1000 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 92.4% (≈924 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 6.8% (≈68 of 1000 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 8.8% (≈88 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 94.5% (≈945 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 95.1% (≈951 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 92% (≈920 of 1000 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 97.5% (≈975 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 66% (≈660 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 97% (≈970 of 1000 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 76.9% (≈769 of 1000 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 99.5% (≈995 of 1000 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 3.6% (≈36 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 15.6% (≈156 of 1000 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 80% (≈800 of 1000 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 83.7% (≈837 of 1000 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 8.7% (≈87 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesNether Plating
taken by 3.2% (≈32 of 1000 sampled players)
Haunt
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Death's Embrace
taken by 98.6% (≈986 of 1000 sampled players)
Summon Darkglare
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 91.5% (≈915 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Contagion
taken by 16.1% (≈161 of 1000 sampled players)
Drain Soul
taken by 91.9% (≈919 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Improved Shadow Bolt
Malediction
taken by 16.2% (≈162 of 1000 sampled players)
Nightfall
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Agony
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Seed of Corruption
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Absolute Corruption
taken by 81.7% (≈817 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Siphon Life
Cunning Cruelty
taken by 20.6% (≈206 of 1000 sampled players)
Withering Bolt
taken by 88.8% (≈888 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Creeping Death
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Haunt
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
Ravenous Afflictions
taken by 98.9% (≈989 of 1000 sampled players)
Sudden Onset
taken by 97.6% (≈976 of 1000 sampled players)
Sacrolash's Dark Strike
taken by 97.8% (≈978 of 1000 sampled players)
Impetuous Wrath
taken by 94.3% (≈943 of 1000 sampled players)
Fatal Echoes
taken by 67.4% (≈674 of 1000 sampled players)
Hedonic Gorging
taken by 2.9% (≈29 of 1000 sampled players)
Sow the Seeds
taken by 2.6% (≈26 of 1000 sampled players)
Cascading Calamity
taken by 96.4% (≈964 of 1000 sampled players)
Shard Instability
taken by 97.5% (≈975 of 1000 sampled players)
Malefic Grasp
taken by 49.7% (≈497 of 1000 sampled players)
Cull the Weak
taken by 75% (≈750 of 1000 sampled players)
Dark Harvest
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Shared Agony
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Unstable Affliction
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Niskaran Methods
taken by 99% (≈990 of 1000 sampled players)
Potent Soul Shards
taken by 80.1% (≈801 of 1000 sampled players)
Xavius' Gambit
taken by 98.2% (≈982 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Seeds of Destruction
taken by 4.2% (≈42 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Practiced Pestilence
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Eye Contract
taken by 4.3% (≈43 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadow of Nathreza
taken by 99.3% (≈993 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Soul Harvester
Hero · played by 83.3% · rates within this tree14 nodesWicked Reaping
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Shared Fate
taken by 69.4% (≈578 of 833 players on this tree)
choice with Feast of Souls
Eternal Servitude
taken by 97.6% (≈813 of 833 players on this tree)
choice with Gorefiend's Resolve
Necrolyte Teachings
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Demoniac's Fervor
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Sataiel's Volition
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Quietus
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Soul Anathema
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Friends In Dark Places
taken by 98.8% (≈823 of 833 players on this tree)
choice with Gorebound Fortitude
Demonic Soul
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Shadow of Death
taken by 100% (≈833 of 833 players on this tree)
Eternal Hunger
taken by 99.9% (≈832 of 833 players on this tree)
Shared Vessel
taken by 99.9% (≈832 of 833 players on this tree)
Manifested Avarice
taken by 99.9% (≈832 of 833 players on this tree)
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 16.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 81.2% (≈134 of 165 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈165 of 165 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 97% (≈160 of 165 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈165 of 165 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈165 of 165 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈165 of 165 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 63% (≈104 of 165 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 99.4% (≈164 of 165 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Malefic Grasp49.7%
Fel Synergy49.5%
Infernal Beneficiary66%
Fatal Echoes67.4%
Cull the Weak75%
Gorefiend's Avarice23.7%
Curse of Tongues76.9%
Teachings of the Black Harvest77.8%
Cunning Cruelty20.6%
Fortified Soul80%
Potent Soul Shards80.1%
Absolute Corruption81.7%
Hero talents
Demoniac's Fervor
83.3%
Necrolyte Teachings83.3%
Quietus83.3%
Sataiel's Volition83.3%
Shadow of Death83.3%
Soul Anathema83.3%
Show 28 more
Wicked Reaping83.3%
Eternal Hunger83.2%
Manifested Avarice83.2%
Shared Vessel83.2%
Friends In Dark Places82.3%
Eternal Servitude81.3%
Demonic Soul69.9%
Shared Fate57.8%
Feast of Souls25.5%
Mark of Xavius16.5%
Xalan's Cruelty16.5%
Xalan's Ferocity16.5%
Alzzin's Iniquity16.4%
Blackened Soul16.4%
Devil Fruit16.4%
Malevolence16.4%
Mark of Peroth'arn16.4%
Seeds of Their Demise16.4%
Through the Felvine16.4%
Zevrim's Resilience16%
Curse of the Satyr13.4%
Wither12.5%
Bleakheart Tactics10.4%
Hatefury Rituals6%
Aura of Enfeeblement3.1%
Gorefiend's Resolve2%
Gorebound Fortitude1%
Illhoof's Design0.4%
PvP talents
Gateway Mastery
Impish Instincts
Jinx
25.6%256 players
Impish Instincts · Jinx · Nether Ward23.9%
Impish Instincts · Jinx · Rot and Decay11.3%
Jinx · Nether Ward · Rot and Decay8.7%
Gateway Mastery · Jinx · Nether Ward8.2%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/517.6%
- 4/573.5%
- 3/52.7%
- 2/54.6%
- 0/51.6%
By slot
- Head67.5%
- Shoulder93%
- Chest87.2%
- Hands81.3%
- Legs70.3%
Headilvl 296

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
67.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ260.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29316.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2636.4%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
38%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29335.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26317.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 295

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
93%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ265.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2933.1%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2632.7%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Vers
- +50 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
43.3%
Goblin Glider1.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29331.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26313.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
87.2%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ288.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2935.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2634.8%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
51%
Shaded Hearthing0.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29327.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings2639.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
81.3%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes1.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29311.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2635.3%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Mastery
- +56 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
54%
Nitro Boosts1.7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28818.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26317.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
70.3%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ287.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29319.7%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2636.9%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
74.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ269.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2937.9%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps2636.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
59.2%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ243.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29318.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26312.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
58.3%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ243.1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29317.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
37.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29318.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
32.4%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26224.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29321.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
80.7%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ278.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2937.7%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3352.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
7.1%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3322.1%
Thalassian Competitor's Lamp2901.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis2.16
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.96
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.17
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.14
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.1
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.09
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.06
Races & factions
- Alliance58.3%
- Horde41.7%
Races
- Void Elf29.4%
- Orc16.3%
- Human11.5%
- Undead10.2%
- Night Elf9.7%
- Highmountain Tauren8.7%
Show 16 more
- Blood Elf2.1%
- Gnome1.9%
- Dracthyr1.9%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1.5%
- Troll1.2%
- Dwarf1%
- Draenei0.6%
- Tauren0.6%
- Nightborne0.6%
- Worgen0.6%
- Goblin0.5%
- Haranir0.5%
- Kul Tiran0.4%
- Mechagnome0.4%
- Vulpera0.3%
- Mag'har Orc0.1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest25.07%
- Vers24.93%
- Crit9.07%
- Mastery32.49%