Arms Warrior
Most common loadout
CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMz8AmZAAAAMMNMzYGLMzMzwYmZAAAAAMWmZgJLGLbziZ2G2MMMzMTb0MD2AmxyYZMsMz2gZmZGAmZYAOpen in calculator3% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesTwo-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Battle Stance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 69% (≈69 of 100 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 19% (≈19 of 100 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 20% (≈20 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 11% (≈11 of 100 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 27% (≈27 of 100 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 91% (≈91 of 100 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 10% (≈10 of 100 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 26% (≈26 of 100 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 94% (≈94 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Rend
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Javelineer
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodesFervor of Battle
taken by 34% (≈34 of 100 sampled players)
Die by the Sword
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Mortal Strike
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overpower
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Execute
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fueled by Violence
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ignore Pain
Bloodsurge
taken by 67% (≈67 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Overpower
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tactician
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadnaught
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Colossus Smash
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Impale
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Cleave
taken by 43% (≈43 of 100 sampled players)
Bloodletting
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Fatality
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Bladestorm
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Critical Thinking
taken by 90% (≈90 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Executioner's Precision
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sharpened Blades
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Powerful Momentum
taken by 72% (≈72 of 100 sampled players)
Overpowering Finish
taken by 57% (≈57 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mass Execution
Master Tactician
taken by 2% (≈2 of 100 sampled players)
Battlelord
taken by 62% (≈62 of 100 sampled players)
Martial Prowess
taken by 56% (≈56 of 100 sampled players)
Efficiency
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Brute Force
Collateral Damage
taken by 9% (≈9 of 100 sampled players)
Tactical Edge
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Crushing Combo
Deep Wounds
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Mortal Wounds
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Broad Strokes
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Just Warming Up
Strength of Arms
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avatar
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Warfare
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 96% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 97.9% (≈94 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 95.8% (≈92 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Vicious Agility
taken by 86.5% (≈83 of 96 players on this tree)
choice with Relentless Pursuit
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈96 of 96 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero · played by 4% · rates within this tree14 nodesBoneshaker
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Precise Might
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Practiced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Arterial Bleed
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with One Against Many
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Tide of Battle
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Martial Expert
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Veteran Vitality
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with No Stranger to Pain
Demolish
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Colossal Might
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Celeritous Conclusion
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Cut to the Bone
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Decimator
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Martial Prowess56%
Cleave43%
Overpowering Finish57%
Battlelord62%
Fervor of Battle34%
Bloodsurge67%
Second Wind69%
Powerful Momentum72%
Rumbling Earth27%
Resonant Voice26%
Crushing Force75%
Bloodborne78%
Hero talents
Deadly Focus
96%
Death Drive96%
Imminent Demise96%
Overwhelming Blades96%
Reap the Storm96%
Show No Mercy96%
Show 25 more
Slayer's Malice96%
Unhinged96%
Unrelenting Onslaught96%
Violent Euphoria96%
Culling Cyclone94%
Opportunist92%
Slayer's Dominance85%
Vicious Agility83%
Relentless Pursuit13%
Arterial Bleed4%
Boneshaker4%
Celeritous Conclusion4%
Colossal Might4%
Cut to the Bone4%
Decimator4%
Demolish4%
Dominance of the Colossus4%
Fierce Followthrough4%
Martial Expert4%
Mountain of Muscle and Scars4%
Practiced Strikes4%
Precise Might4%
Tide of Battle4%
Veteran Vitality4%
Brutal Finish2%
PvP talents
Berserker Roar
Disarm
Sharpen Blade
25%25 players
Disarm · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction22%
Disarm · Safeguard · Sharpen Blade18%
Berserker Roar · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction14%
Safeguard · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction7%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/59%
- 4/586%
- 3/53%
- 2/51%
- 0/51%
By slot
- Head27%
- Shoulder99%
- Chest95%
- Hands86%
- Legs93%
Headilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard
46%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ281%
2 alternates
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord30227%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29221%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Strength
- +2,406 Stamina
- +167 Vers
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
57%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29015%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 296

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
99%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ293%
1 alternate
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2631%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Haste
- +50 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
79%
Goblin Glider1%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 296

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
95%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2922%
Venomous Aspirant's Chestplate2631%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
71%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29211%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings2879%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
86%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29210%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2631%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +54 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
60%
Nitro Boosts3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28819%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29211%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
93%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ293%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2956%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Legguards2631%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
50%
Farstrider's HuntQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28636%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons2915%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +36 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
46%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29331%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2929%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
54%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ269%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29329%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2955%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
63%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29220%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2616%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
61%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29324%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2625%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
55%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ283%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29430%
Thalassian Competitor's Greatsword2896%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
14%
Arcane MasteryQ28%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Greatsword2921%
Thalassian Competitor's Bulwark2921%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.36
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.24
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.92
- Enduring Heliotrope0.86
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.6
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.25
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.2
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.07
Races & factions
- Alliance76%
- Horde24%
Races
- Gnome63%
- Orc11%
- Human8%
- Troll6%
- Highmountain Tauren5%
- Dwarf2%
Show 5 more
- Undead1%
- Mag'har Orc1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Pandaren1%
- Lightforged Draenei1%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest27.75%
- Haste20.69%
- Crit10.87%
- Mastery15.88%