Fury Warrior
Most common loadout
CgEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDAAAAAAgGDzMjZWYmZGjxMzMzYmZmlhxMzMLmZmBAAiZW2GbsZZzMNmZGmMbMzYBwMLGLAwMDAjxwYGGDOpen in calculator4.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesBerserker Stance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 87% (≈174 of 200 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 63% (≈126 of 200 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 89.5% (≈179 of 200 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 48% (≈96 of 200 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 13.5% (≈27 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 15.5% (≈31 of 200 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 17.5% (≈35 of 200 sampled players)
Dual Wield Specialization
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Rumbling Earth
taken by 20.5% (≈41 of 200 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 75.5% (≈151 of 200 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 11.5% (≈23 of 200 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 90.5% (≈181 of 200 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 85.5% (≈171 of 200 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 90% (≈180 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 8% (≈16 of 200 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Javelineer
taken by 5% (≈10 of 200 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
Storm of Blood
taken by 97% (≈194 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesWrath and Fury
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Reckless Abandon
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Rampaging Ruin
taken by 24.5% (≈49 of 200 sampled players)
Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Warpaint
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Enraged Regeneration
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Raging Blow
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spite
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Frenzied Enrage
taken by 94% (≈188 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Powerful Enrage
Fresh Meat
taken by 97.5% (≈195 of 200 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 24% (≈48 of 200 sampled players)
Cold Steel, Hot Blood
taken by 6.5% (≈13 of 200 sampled players)
Focus in Chaos
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Bloodcraze
taken by 4.5% (≈9 of 200 sampled players)
Frenzy
taken by 99% (≈198 of 200 sampled players)
Hack and Slash
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Rampage
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
Recklessness
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Avatar
taken by 88.5% (≈177 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Bladestorm
Deft Experience
taken by 8.5% (≈17 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Critical Thinking
taken by 93.5% (≈187 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Whirlwind
taken by 96.5% (≈193 of 200 sampled players)
Cruelty
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Ragedrinker
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Vicious Contempt
taken by 6% (≈12 of 200 sampled players)
Surge of Adrenaline
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
Kill or Be Killed
taken by 7% (≈14 of 200 sampled players)
Deep Wounds
taken by 86% (≈172 of 200 sampled players)
Meat Cleaver
taken by 17.5% (≈35 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Carving Blades
Executioner's Wrath
taken by 86.5% (≈173 of 200 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 13.5% (≈27 of 200 sampled players)
Odyn's Fury
taken by 95.5% (≈191 of 200 sampled players)
Invigorating Fury
taken by 78.5% (≈157 of 200 sampled players)
Rampaging Berserker
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 10.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 95.2% (≈20 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 95.2% (≈20 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Relentless Pursuit
taken by 61.9% (≈13 of 21 players on this tree)
choice with Vicious Agility
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈21 of 21 players on this tree)
Mountain Thane
Hero · played by 89% · rates within this tree14 nodesThunder Blast
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Thorim's Might
taken by 99.4% (≈177 of 178 players on this tree)
choice with Gathering Clouds
Flashing Skies
taken by 99.4% (≈177 of 178 players on this tree)
choice with Snap Induction
Keep Your Feet on the Ground
taken by 65.7% (≈117 of 178 players on this tree)
choice with Steadfast as the Peaks
Ground Current
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Lightning Strikes
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Avatar of the Storm
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Burst of Power
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Strength of the Mountain
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Crashing Thunder
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Storm Shield
taken by 93.3% (≈166 of 178 players on this tree)
choice with Storm Bolts
Capacitance
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Conductivity
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Storm Surge
taken by 100% (≈178 of 178 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Fast Footwork48%
Second Wind63%
Rampaging Ruin24.5%
Shockwave75.5%
Bloodborne24%
Invigorating Fury78.5%
Rumbling Earth20.5%
Leeching Strikes17.5%
Meat Cleaver17.5%
Frothing Berserker15.5%
Berserker Shout85%
Massacre85%
Hero talents
Avatar of the Storm
89%
Burst of Power89%
Capacitance89%
Conductivity89%
Crashing Thunder89%
Ground Current89%
Show 29 more
Storm Surge89%
Strength of the Mountain89%
Thunder Blast89%
Flashing Skies88.5%
Thorim's Might88.5%
Storm Shield83%
Lightning Strikes68%
Keep Your Feet on the Ground58.5%
Steadfast as the Peaks30.5%
Deadly Focus10.5%
Death Drive10.5%
Imminent Demise10.5%
Overwhelming Blades10.5%
Reap the Storm10.5%
Show No Mercy10.5%
Slayer's Malice10.5%
Unhinged10.5%
Unrelenting Onslaught10.5%
Violent Euphoria10.5%
Culling Cyclone10%
Opportunist10%
Slayer's Dominance8.5%
Relentless Pursuit6.5%
Storm Bolts6%
Vicious Agility4%
Brutal Finish0.5%
Fierce Followthrough0.5%
Gathering Clouds0.5%
Snap Induction0.5%
PvP talents
Disarm
Enduring Rage
Slaughterhouse
40%80 players
Berserker Roar · Enduring Rage · Slaughterhouse12.5%
Enduring Rage · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse11%
Berserker Roar · Disarm · Slaughterhouse9.5%
Disarm · Safeguard · Slaughterhouse9%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/513.5%
- 4/581%
- 3/52.5%
- 2/52.5%
- 0/50.5%
By slot
- Head51.5%
- Shoulder95.5%
- Chest91%
- Hands84.5%
- Legs81.5%
Headilvl 299

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
51.5%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ275%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29322%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard28820.5%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
30.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28930%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29217%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 297

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
95.5%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ285.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2922%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2911.5%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +101 Haste
- +50 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
62.5%
Goblin Glider1.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29313.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl2938%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
91%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ267.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2952.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2631.5%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
66%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29210.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings2878%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 298

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
84.5%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29311.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2911.5%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +54 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
36.5%
Nitro Boosts2.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28828%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29218.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
81.5%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ286.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2938%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves2973.5%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +124 Mastery
- +77 Vers
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
56.5%
Farstrider's HuntQ283%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28516%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots2637.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ240%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29418%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2929%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
58%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ239%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29316%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2929%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29321.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2617.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
46%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29324%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26213%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
51%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ256%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29532%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3395%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
40%
Arcane MasteryQ232.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29520.5%
Blood Knight's Warblade3302.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Arcane Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.22
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.94
- Enduring Heliotrope0.82
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.69
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.59
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.42
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.39
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.07
Races & factions
- Alliance76.5%
- Horde23.5%
Races
- Gnome52%
- Human14%
- Orc10%
- Highmountain Tauren6%
- Night Elf3.5%
- Mag'har Orc2%
Show 12 more
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Undead1.5%
- Troll1.5%
- Dracthyr1.5%
- Pandaren1%
- Void Elf1%
- Tauren1%
- Haranir1%
- Dwarf0.5%
- Blood Elf0.5%
- Zandalari Troll0.5%
- Worgen0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.99%
- Haste18.8%
- Crit9.92%
- Mastery25.27%