EU · 3v3 builds

Devastation Evoker

61 playersfair samplecomputed over 61 players · lowest sampled rating 2,157 · updated 6h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAAjZGMDzMzMMzAjZaMzMZmxyMzMzYmHYmZGgZMDzMbjZgBmZmxGbWGzWjtZGmMTWAbDDMzAjBOpen in calculator4.9% run exactly this

Builds people run

95% of 61 loadouts fall into these buildsHow this is grouped

This whole sample is 61 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.

5% long tail

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

48 nodes · 1 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

39 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Scalecommander

Hero · played by 95.1% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Flameshaper

Hero · played by 4.9% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Leaping Flames45.9%
  • Star Salvo54.1%
  • Strike from Above54.1%
  • Twin Guardian45.9%
  • Ancient Flame42.6%
  • Walloping Blow42.6%
  • Iridescence41%
  • Enkindled32.8%
  • Oppressing Roar67.2%
  • Forger of Mountains31.1%
  • Eternity's Span68.9%
  • Power Nexus68.9%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Bombardments

95.1%

  • Command Squadron95.1%
  • Concentrated Power95.1%
  • Hardened Scales95.1%
  • Maneuverability95.1%
  • Mass Disintegrate95.1%
Show 24 more
  • Melt Armor95.1%
  • Might of the Black Dragonflight95.1%
  • Onslaught95.1%
  • Refined Essence95.1%
  • Unrelenting Siege95.1%
  • Wingleader95.1%
  • Slipstream93.4%
  • Diverted Power90.2%
  • Ashes in Motion4.9%
  • Burning Adrenaline4.9%
  • Conduit of Flame4.9%
  • Consume Flame4.9%
  • Deep Exhalation4.9%
  • Essence Well4.9%
  • Expanded Lungs4.9%
  • Extended Battle4.9%
  • Fire Torrent4.9%
  • Fulminous Roar4.9%
  • Legacy of the Lifebinder4.9%
  • Lifecinders4.9%
  • Titanic Precision4.9%
  • Trailblazer4.9%
  • Twin Flame4.9%
  • Nimble Flyer1.6%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Scouring Flame
  • Time Stop
  • Unburdened Flight

34.4%21 players

  • Obsidian Mettle · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight26.2%

  • Obsidian Mettle · Scouring Flame · Time Stop13.1%

  • Obsidian Mettle · Scouring Flame · Unburdened Flight9.8%

  • Chrono Loop · Obsidian Mettle · Unburdened Flight3.3%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIEREcho of Calamity

Pieces worn

  • 5/59.8%
  • 4/590.2%

By slot

  • Head91.8%
  • Shoulder80.3%
  • Chest60.7%
  • Hands90.2%
  • Legs86.9%
  • Headilvl 294

    Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers

    91.8%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ255.7%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm2924.9%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2821.6%
  • Neckilvl 287

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    44.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29327.9%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29219.7%
  • Shoulderilvl 293

    Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks

    80.3%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ275.4%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28713.1%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2923.3%
  • Backilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    63.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29416.4%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape29214.8%
  • Chestilvl 295

    Searing Caldera of Calamity

    60.7%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ285.2%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28927.9%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Scaleguard29211.5%
  • Wristilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs

    63.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29216.4%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29211.5%
  • Handsilvl 294

    Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns

    90.2%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.3%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2864.9%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2923.3%
  • Waistilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle

    68.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29221.3%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2633.3%
  • Legsilvl 294

    Earthen Pillars of Calamity

    86.9%

    TIER

    +41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ282%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2924.9%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924.9%
  • Feetilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots

    42.6%

    Farstrider's HuntQ267.2%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29226.2%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28711.5%
  • Ring 1ilvl 287

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    82%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ245.9%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2959.8%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924.9%
  • Ring 2ilvl 287

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    59%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ244.3%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29219.7%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring29214.8%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    62.3%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29321.3%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2618.2%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    59%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29324.6%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26213.1%
  • Main handilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Staff

    29.5%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ291.8%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Stave29329.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29419.7%
  • Off handilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Scepter

    23%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.72
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.82
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.66
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.61
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.51
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.51
  • Cognitive Heliotrope0.43
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.28

Races & factions

  • Alliance63.9%
  • Horde36.1%

Races

  • Dracthyr100%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest25.25%
  • Haste12.51%
  • Crit5.98%
  • Mastery33.2%