Devastation Evoker
Most common loadout
CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAAjZGMDzMzMMzAjZaMzMZmxyMzMzYmHYmZGgZMDzMbjZgBmZmxGbWGzWjtZGmMTWAbDDMzAjBOpen in calculator4.9% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 61 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 1 without dataForger of Mountains
taken by 31.1% (≈19 of 61 sampled players)
Ancient Flame
taken by 42.6% (≈26 of 61 sampled players)
Walloping Blow
taken by 42.6% (≈26 of 61 sampled players)
Twin Guardian
taken by 45.9% (≈28 of 61 sampled players)
Rescue
taken by 98.4% (≈60 of 61 sampled players)
Obsidian Bulwark
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Tailwind
taken by 16.4% (≈10 of 61 sampled players)
Bountiful Bloom
no data in this sample
Attuned to the Dream
taken by 86.9% (≈53 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sleep Walk
taken by 93.4% (≈57 of 61 sampled players)
Cauterizing Flame
taken by 98.4% (≈60 of 61 sampled players)
Enkindled
taken by 32.8% (≈20 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Overawe
taken by 3.3% (≈2 of 61 sampled players)
Oppressing Roar
taken by 67.2% (≈41 of 61 sampled players)
Exuberance
taken by 14.8% (≈9 of 61 sampled players)
Draconic Legacy
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Recall
taken by 1.6% (≈1 of 61 sampled players)
Innate Magic
taken by 86.9% (≈53 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Obsidian Scales
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Landslide
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Expunge
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Unravel
taken by 8.2% (≈5 of 61 sampled players)
Stretch Time
taken by 91.8% (≈56 of 61 sampled players)
Blast Furnace
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Instinctive Arcana
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Radiance
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Natural Convergence
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Scarlet Adaptation
taken by 21.3% (≈13 of 61 sampled players)
Verdant Embrace
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Terror of the Skies
taken by 93.4% (≈57 of 61 sampled players)
Leaping Flames
taken by 45.9% (≈28 of 61 sampled players)
Source of Magic
taken by 77% (≈47 of 61 sampled players)
Foci of Life
taken by 77% (≈47 of 61 sampled players)
Zephyr
taken by 3.3% (≈2 of 61 sampled players)
Lush Growth
taken by 1.6% (≈1 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Panacea
taken by 88.5% (≈54 of 61 sampled players)
Extended Flight
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tip the Scales
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Time Spiral
taken by 90.2% (≈55 of 61 sampled players)
choice with Spatial Paradox
Aerial Mastery
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Regenerative Magic
taken by 6.6% (≈4 of 61 sampled players)
Renewing Blaze
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Inherent Resistance
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Potent Mana
taken by 77% (≈47 of 61 sampled players)
Heavy Wingbeats
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Clobbering Sweep
taken by 4.9% (≈3 of 61 sampled players)
Protracted Talons
taken by 16.4% (≈10 of 61 sampled players)
Strike from Above
taken by 54.1% (≈33 of 61 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesTitanic Wrath
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Azure Sweep
taken by 26.2% (≈16 of 61 sampled players)
Arcane Intensity
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eternity Surge
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Power Nexus
taken by 68.9% (≈42 of 61 sampled players)
Feed the Flames
taken by 1.6% (≈1 of 61 sampled players)
Engulfing Blaze
taken by 1.6% (≈1 of 61 sampled players)
Font of Magic
taken by 19.7% (≈12 of 61 sampled players)
Catalyze
taken by 91.8% (≈56 of 61 sampled players)
Heat Wave
taken by 96.7% (≈59 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ruby Embers
taken by 1.6% (≈1 of 61 sampled players)
Volatility
taken by 4.9% (≈3 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lay Waste
taken by 96.7% (≈59 of 61 sampled players)
Ruby Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Strafing Run
taken by 73.8% (≈45 of 61 sampled players)
Burnout
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Star Salvo
taken by 54.1% (≈33 of 61 sampled players)
Shattering Stars
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Charged Blast
taken by 4.9% (≈3 of 61 sampled players)
Eye of Infinity
taken by 72.1% (≈44 of 61 sampled players)
choice with Event Horizon
Essence Attunement
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Eternity's Span
taken by 68.9% (≈42 of 61 sampled players)
Iridescence
taken by 41% (≈25 of 61 sampled players)
Power Swell
taken by 73.8% (≈45 of 61 sampled players)
Spellweaver's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Scintillation
taken by 96.7% (≈59 of 61 sampled players)
Azure Celerity
taken by 98.4% (≈60 of 61 sampled players)
Imminent Destruction
taken by 75.4% (≈46 of 61 sampled players)
Onyx Legacy
taken by 95.1% (≈58 of 61 sampled players)
Tyranny
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Honed Aggression
taken by 85.2% (≈52 of 61 sampled players)
2 ranks
Animosity
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Dragonrage
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Quell
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Azure Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Pyre
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Scorching Embers
taken by 4.9% (≈3 of 61 sampled players)
Causality
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
Rising Fury
taken by 100% (≈61 of 61 sampled players)
4 ranks
Scalecommander
Hero · played by 95.1% · rates within this tree14 nodesMelt Armor
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Diverted Power
taken by 94.8% (≈55 of 58 players on this tree)
choice with Extended Battle
Hardened Scales
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
choice with Menacing Presence
Unrelenting Siege
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Bombardments
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Mass Disintegrate
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
also here: Mass Eruption
Maneuverability
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Slipstream
taken by 98.2% (≈57 of 58 players on this tree)
choice with Nimble Flyer
Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Might of the Black Dragonflight
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Wingleader
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Refined Essence
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Command Squadron
taken by 100% (≈58 of 58 players on this tree)
Flameshaper
Hero · played by 4.9% · rates within this tree14 nodesTitanic Precision
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Consume Flame
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Fulminous Roar
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Lifecinders
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Draconic Instincts
Trailblazer
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Shape of Flame
Deep Exhalation
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Burning Adrenaline
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Conduit of Flame
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Legacy of the Lifebinder
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Expanded Lungs
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
choice with Enkindle
Ashes in Motion
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Fire Torrent
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Essence Well
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Twin Flame
taken by 100% (≈3 of 3 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Leaping Flames45.9%
Star Salvo54.1%
Strike from Above54.1%
Twin Guardian45.9%
Ancient Flame42.6%
Walloping Blow42.6%
Iridescence41%
Enkindled32.8%
Oppressing Roar67.2%
Forger of Mountains31.1%
Eternity's Span68.9%
Power Nexus68.9%
Hero talents
Bombardments
95.1%
Command Squadron95.1%
Concentrated Power95.1%
Hardened Scales95.1%
Maneuverability95.1%
Mass Disintegrate95.1%
Show 24 more
Melt Armor95.1%
Might of the Black Dragonflight95.1%
Onslaught95.1%
Refined Essence95.1%
Unrelenting Siege95.1%
Wingleader95.1%
Slipstream93.4%
Diverted Power90.2%
Ashes in Motion4.9%
Burning Adrenaline4.9%
Conduit of Flame4.9%
Consume Flame4.9%
Deep Exhalation4.9%
Essence Well4.9%
Expanded Lungs4.9%
Extended Battle4.9%
Fire Torrent4.9%
Fulminous Roar4.9%
Legacy of the Lifebinder4.9%
Lifecinders4.9%
Titanic Precision4.9%
Trailblazer4.9%
Twin Flame4.9%
Nimble Flyer1.6%
PvP talents
Scouring Flame
Time Stop
Unburdened Flight
34.4%21 players
Obsidian Mettle · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight26.2%
Obsidian Mettle · Scouring Flame · Time Stop13.1%
Obsidian Mettle · Scouring Flame · Unburdened Flight9.8%
Chrono Loop · Obsidian Mettle · Unburdened Flight3.3%
Gear
TIEREcho of Calamity
Pieces worn
- 5/59.8%
- 4/590.2%
By slot
- Head91.8%
- Shoulder80.3%
- Chest60.7%
- Hands90.2%
- Legs86.9%
Headilvl 294

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
91.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ255.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm2924.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2821.6%
Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
- +86 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
44.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29327.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29219.7%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 293

Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
80.3%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ275.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28713.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion2923.3%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +46 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
63.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29416.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29214.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 295

Searing Caldera of Calamity
60.7%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ285.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28927.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleguard29211.5%
Searing Caldera of Calamity
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Crit
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
63.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29216.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29211.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 294

Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
90.2%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.3%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2864.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2923.3%
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +53 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
68.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29221.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2633.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 294

Earthen Pillars of Calamity
86.9%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2924.9%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Breeches2924.9%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Vers
- +79 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
42.6%
Farstrider's HuntQ267.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29226.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers28711.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +101 Intellect
- +1,935 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +47 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
82%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ245.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2959.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924.9%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
59%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ244.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29219.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29214.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
62.3%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29321.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2618.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
59%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29324.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26213.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
29.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ291.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Stave29329.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29419.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
23%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.72
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.82
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.66
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.61
- Enduring Heliotrope0.51
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.51
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.43
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.28
Races & factions
- Alliance63.9%
- Horde36.1%
Races
- Dracthyr100%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.25%
- Haste12.51%
- Crit5.98%
- Mastery33.2%