Devastation Evoker
Most common loadout
CsbBPJc41CfcseY0baneJ1IHrBAAAAAAAAAAAjZGMDzMzMMzAjZaMzMZmxyMzMzYmHYmZGgZMDzMbjZgBmZmxGbWGzWjtZGmMTWAbDDMzAjBOpen in calculator12% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
48 nodes · 4 without dataForger of Mountains
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Ancient Flame
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Walloping Blow
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Twin Guardian
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Rescue
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Obsidian Bulwark
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tailwind
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Bountiful Bloom
no data in this sample
Attuned to the Dream
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Sleep Walk
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Cauterizing Flame
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Enkindled
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Overawe
no data in this sample
Oppressing Roar
taken by 56% (≈14 of 25 sampled players)
Exuberance
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Draconic Legacy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Recall
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Innate Magic
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Obsidian Scales
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Landslide
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Expunge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Unravel
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Stretch Time
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Blast Furnace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Instinctive Arcana
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Inner Radiance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Natural Convergence
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scarlet Adaptation
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Verdant Embrace
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Terror of the Skies
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Leaping Flames
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
Source of Magic
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Foci of Life
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Zephyr
no data in this sample
Lush Growth
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Panacea
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Extended Flight
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tip the Scales
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Time Spiral
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Spatial Paradox
Aerial Mastery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Regenerative Magic
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Renewing Blaze
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Inherent Resistance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Potent Mana
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
Heavy Wingbeats
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Clobbering Sweep
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Protracted Talons
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Strike from Above
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodes · 1 without dataTitanic Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Azure Sweep
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Arcane Intensity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eternity Surge
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Power Nexus
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Feed the Flames
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Engulfing Blaze
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Font of Magic
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
Catalyze
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Heat Wave
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ruby Embers
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Volatility
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lay Waste
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Ruby Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Strafing Run
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Burnout
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Star Salvo
taken by 72% (≈18 of 25 sampled players)
Shattering Stars
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Charged Blast
no data in this sample
Eye of Infinity
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Event Horizon
Essence Attunement
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Eternity's Span
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Iridescence
taken by 52% (≈13 of 25 sampled players)
Power Swell
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
Spellweaver's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scintillation
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Azure Celerity
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Imminent Destruction
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
Onyx Legacy
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Tyranny
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Honed Aggression
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Animosity
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Dragonrage
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Quell
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Azure Essence Burst
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pyre
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Scorching Embers
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Causality
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rising Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Scalecommander
Hero · played by 96% · rates within this tree14 nodesMelt Armor
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Diverted Power
taken by 87.5% (≈21 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Extended Battle
Hardened Scales
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Menacing Presence
Unrelenting Siege
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Bombardments
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Mass Disintegrate
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
also here: Mass Eruption
Maneuverability
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Slipstream
taken by 95.8% (≈23 of 24 players on this tree)
choice with Nimble Flyer
Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Might of the Black Dragonflight
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Wingleader
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Refined Essence
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Command Squadron
taken by 100% (≈24 of 24 players on this tree)
Flameshaper
Hero · played by 4% · rates within this tree14 nodesTitanic Precision
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Consume Flame
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Fulminous Roar
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Lifecinders
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Draconic Instincts
Trailblazer
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Shape of Flame
Deep Exhalation
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Burning Adrenaline
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Conduit of Flame
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Legacy of the Lifebinder
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Expanded Lungs
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
choice with Enkindle
Ashes in Motion
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Fire Torrent
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Essence Well
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Twin Flame
taken by 100% (≈1 of 1 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Iridescence52%
Twin Guardian52%
Walloping Blow52%
Oppressing Roar56%
Ancient Flame40%
Imminent Destruction60%
Strafing Run60%
Eternity's Span64%
Enkindled28%
Forger of Mountains28%
Leaping Flames28%
Star Salvo72%
Hero talents
Bombardments
96%
Command Squadron96%
Concentrated Power96%
Hardened Scales96%
Maneuverability96%
Mass Disintegrate96%
Show 24 more
Melt Armor96%
Might of the Black Dragonflight96%
Onslaught96%
Refined Essence96%
Unrelenting Siege96%
Wingleader96%
Slipstream92%
Diverted Power84%
Extended Battle12%
Ashes in Motion4%
Burning Adrenaline4%
Conduit of Flame4%
Consume Flame4%
Deep Exhalation4%
Essence Well4%
Expanded Lungs4%
Fire Torrent4%
Fulminous Roar4%
Legacy of the Lifebinder4%
Lifecinders4%
Nimble Flyer4%
Titanic Precision4%
Trailblazer4%
Twin Flame4%
PvP talents
Scouring Flame
Time Stop
Unburdened Flight
40%10 players
Obsidian Mettle · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight36%
Divide and Conquer · Dreamwalker's Embrace · Nullifying Shroud4%
Chrono Loop · Obsidian Mettle · Unburdened Flight4%
Divide and Conquer · Time Stop · Unburdened Flight4%
Gear
TIEREcho of Calamity
Pieces worn
- 5/54%
- 4/596%
By slot
- Head84%
- Shoulder80%
- Chest68%
- Hands88%
- Legs84%
Headilvl 294

Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
84%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2824%
Calamitous Echo's Magmashapers
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
- +86 combat rating avoidance
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
48%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29228%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 294

Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
80%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ276%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28820%
Calamitous Echo's Sundered Peaks
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +46 Vers
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Chestilvl 295

Searing Caldera of Calamity
68%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Tunic28728%
Venomous Gladiator's Scaleguard2924%
Searing Caldera of Calamity
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Crit
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Bracers29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links28812%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 295

Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
88%
TIER
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips2854%
Calamitous Echo's Ebon Greathorns
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +97 Haste
- +53 Mastery
TIER
Waistilvl 287

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
72%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt29216%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Clasp2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Legsilvl 294

Earthen Pillars of Calamity
84%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings2884%
Earthen Pillars of Calamity
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Vers
- +79 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
44%
Farstrider's HuntQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Sabatons29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks28916%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 298 (highest seen)
- +101 Intellect
- +1,935 Stamina
- +82 Vers
- +47 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
80%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
Signet of Snarling Servitude3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 285

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
68%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
76%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2598%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2594%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +119 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
76%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion25912%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity2928%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
40%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29224%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29224%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
28%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.36
- Flawless Masterful Peridot1.24
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.56
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.52
- Enduring Heliotrope0.52
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.44
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.4
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.36
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Dracthyr100%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.97%
- Haste11.47%
- Crit6.46%
- Mastery34.37%