Arms Warrior
Most common loadout
CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzwMDAAAghphZGzYhZmZGGzMDAAAAgxyMDMZxYZbWMz2wmhhZmZajmZwGwMWMLzMsMz2gZmZGAmZYAOpen in calculator4.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodesTwo-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Battle Stance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 95% (≈190 of 200 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 57% (≈114 of 200 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 5.5% (≈11 of 200 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 83.5% (≈167 of 200 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 15% (≈30 of 200 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 20% (≈40 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 10% (≈20 of 200 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 37.5% (≈75 of 200 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 96% (≈192 of 200 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 7.5% (≈15 of 200 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 92% (≈184 of 200 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Stance Mastery
taken by 10.5% (≈21 of 200 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 91.5% (≈183 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 23.5% (≈47 of 200 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 77.5% (≈155 of 200 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 92.5% (≈185 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Rend
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Javelineer
taken by 85% (≈170 of 200 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodesFervor of Battle
taken by 20% (≈40 of 200 sampled players)
Die by the Sword
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mortal Strike
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Overpower
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Fueled by Violence
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ignore Pain
Bloodsurge
taken by 81% (≈162 of 200 sampled players)
Improved Overpower
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Tactician
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 73% (≈146 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadnaught
taken by 12.5% (≈25 of 200 sampled players)
Colossus Smash
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 98.5% (≈197 of 200 sampled players)
Impale
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Cleave
taken by 21.5% (≈43 of 200 sampled players)
Bloodletting
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
Fatality
taken by 3% (≈6 of 200 sampled players)
Bladestorm
taken by 94.5% (≈189 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Critical Thinking
taken by 89% (≈178 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Executioner's Precision
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Sharpened Blades
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Powerful Momentum
taken by 91% (≈182 of 200 sampled players)
Overpowering Finish
taken by 49.5% (≈99 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Mass Execution
Master Tactician
taken by 2% (≈4 of 200 sampled players)
Battlelord
taken by 70.5% (≈141 of 200 sampled players)
Martial Prowess
taken by 47% (≈94 of 200 sampled players)
Efficiency
taken by 1% (≈2 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Brute Force
Collateral Damage
taken by 9% (≈18 of 200 sampled players)
Tactical Edge
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Crushing Combo
Deep Wounds
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Mortal Wounds
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Broad Strokes
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
choice with Just Warming Up
Strength of Arms
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avatar
taken by 100% (≈200 of 200 sampled players)
Master of Warfare
taken by 99.5% (≈199 of 200 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 90.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 99.4% (≈180 of 181 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 97.2% (≈176 of 181 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Vicious Agility
taken by 92.3% (≈167 of 181 players on this tree)
choice with Relentless Pursuit
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈181 of 181 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero · played by 9.5% · rates within this tree14 nodesBoneshaker
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Precise Might
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Practiced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Arterial Bleed
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with One Against Many
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Tide of Battle
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Martial Expert
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Veteran Vitality
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
choice with No Stranger to Pain
Demolish
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Colossal Might
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Celeritous Conclusion
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Cut to the Bone
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Decimator
taken by 100% (≈19 of 19 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Overpowering Finish49.5%
Martial Prowess47%
Second Wind57%
Rumbling Earth37.5%
Battlelord70.5%
Bloodborne73%
Resonant Voice23.5%
Crushing Force77.5%
Cleave21.5%
Fervor of Battle20%
Shattering Throw20%
Bloodsurge81%
Hero talents
Deadly Focus
90.5%
Death Drive90.5%
Imminent Demise90.5%
Overwhelming Blades90.5%
Reap the Storm90.5%
Show No Mercy90.5%
Show 25 more
Slayer's Dominance90.5%
Slayer's Malice90.5%
Unhinged90.5%
Unrelenting Onslaught90.5%
Violent Euphoria90.5%
Culling Cyclone90%
Opportunist88%
Vicious Agility83.5%
Arterial Bleed9.5%
Boneshaker9.5%
Celeritous Conclusion9.5%
Colossal Might9.5%
Cut to the Bone9.5%
Decimator9.5%
Demolish9.5%
Dominance of the Colossus9.5%
Martial Expert9.5%
Mountain of Muscle and Scars9.5%
Practiced Strikes9.5%
Precise Might9.5%
Tide of Battle9.5%
Veteran Vitality9.5%
Relentless Pursuit7%
Fierce Followthrough2.5%
Brutal Finish0.5%
PvP talents
Berserker Roar
Disarm
Sharpen Blade
32.5%65 players
Berserker Roar · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction19.5%
Disarm · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction15.5%
Disarm · Safeguard · Sharpen Blade11%
Berserker Roar · Safeguard · Sharpen Blade7%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/58.5%
- 4/590.5%
- 3/50.5%
- 0/50.5%
By slot
- Head36%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest95%
- Hands89%
- Legs90%
Headilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard
37.5%
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ284%
2 alternates
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord30136%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29322%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard
Head · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +128 Strength
- +2,406 Stamina
- +167 Vers
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
54%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28917.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2939.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 297

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2922.5%
Spellbreaker's Mantle3311%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +56 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
81%
Goblin Glider3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2938.5%
Silken Voodoo Drape3354.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
95%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ294.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chestguard2953%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Breastplate2901%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
81.5%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Bracers3317.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings2854.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 296

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
89%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2936.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2631%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
61%
Nitro Boosts3.5%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28917%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle2938%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 296

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
90%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ281.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards2946.5%
Chausses of Unbound Rancor3251.5%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +209 Crit
- +90 combat rating sturdiness
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
57%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28820.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons2898.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +96 Vers
- +39 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
57.5%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ270%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29324%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2927.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
48%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ267.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29329.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2635.5%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
55%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29224.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2627%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
49%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29328.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26210.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
74.5%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284.5%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29314.5%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3387%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.78
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.96
- Enduring Heliotrope0.89
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.58
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.39
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.37
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.26
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.2
Races & factions
- Alliance68%
- Horde32%
Races
- Gnome55%
- Orc14.5%
- Highmountain Tauren12%
- Night Elf6%
- Human4.5%
- Tauren2%
Show 8 more
- Goblin1%
- Void Elf1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
- Dracthyr1%
- Dwarf0.5%
- Troll0.5%
- Blood Elf0.5%
- Mag'har Orc0.5%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.15%
- Haste21.25%
- Crit12.65%
- Mastery14.54%