Arms Warrior
Most common loadout
CcEASWsDSHNyPDXnbxuIhH3ZdDzMzsMzMmZAAAAMMNMzwYhZmZGzYmZAAAAAM2MDMZxYZbWMz2wmhhZmZajmZwCwMWMLzMsMz2gZGAwMDDAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
40 nodes · 1 without dataTwo-Handed Weapon Specialization
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Impending Victory
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Battle Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Machine
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Rallying Cry
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Second Wind
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
Storm Bolt
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Clap
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Fast Footwork
taken by 72% (≈36 of 50 sampled players)
Heroic Leap
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Barbaric Training
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Berserker Shout
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Fearless
Shattering Throw
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Wrecking Throw
Frothing Berserker
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Pain and Gain
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Stride
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Armored to the Teeth
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Reinforced Plates
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Leeching Strikes
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Rumbling Earth
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Shockwave
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Overwhelming Rage
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Champion's Spear
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Cruel Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Double Time
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spell Reflection
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Defensive Stance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Honed Reflexes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Crackling Thunder
no data in this sample
Stance Mastery
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Anger Management
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Battlefield Commander
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Intervene
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Interpose
Resonant Voice
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Crushing Force
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Intimidating Shout
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Piercing Howl
Rend
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Javelineer
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Field Dressing
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
36 nodes · 1 without dataFervor of Battle
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Die by the Sword
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Strike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Overpower
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Execute
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sudden Death
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fueled by Violence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ignore Pain
Bloodsurge
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Overpower
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tactician
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodborne
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dreadnaught
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Colossus Smash
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Massacre
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Impale
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cleave
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodletting
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Fatality
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Bladestorm
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ravager
Critical Thinking
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Executioner's Precision
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sharpened Blades
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Powerful Momentum
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Overpowering Finish
taken by 54% (≈27 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Mass Execution
Master Tactician
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Battlelord
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Martial Prowess
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
Brute Force
no data in this sample
choice with Efficiency
Collateral Damage
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Tactical Edge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Crushing Combo
Deep Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Mortal Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Broad Strokes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Just Warming Up
Strength of Arms
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avatar
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master of Warfare
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Slayer
Hero · played by 80% · rates within this tree14 nodesShow No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Culling Cyclone
taken by 97.5% (≈39 of 40 players on this tree)
choice with Brutal Finish
Opportunist
taken by 95% (≈38 of 40 players on this tree)
choice with Fierce Followthrough
Imminent Demise
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Vicious Agility
taken by 95% (≈38 of 40 players on this tree)
choice with Relentless Pursuit
Slayer's Malice
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Reap the Storm
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Overwhelming Blades
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Death Drive
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Slayer's Dominance
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Unrelenting Onslaught
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Unhinged
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Deadly Focus
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Violent Euphoria
taken by 100% (≈40 of 40 players on this tree)
Colossus
Hero · played by 20% · rates within this tree14 nodesBoneshaker
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with Earthquaker
Dominance of the Colossus
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Precise Might
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Practiced Strikes
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Arterial Bleed
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with One Against Many
Mountain of Muscle and Scars
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Tide of Battle
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Martial Expert
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Veteran Vitality
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
choice with No Stranger to Pain
Demolish
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Colossal Might
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Celeritous Conclusion
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Cut to the Bone
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Decimator
taken by 100% (≈10 of 10 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Martial Prowess50%
Rumbling Earth48%
Overpowering Finish54%
Second Wind54%
Fast Footwork72%
Shattering Throw26%
Bloodborne76%
Critical Thinking78%
Cleave20%
Crushing Force80%
Resonant Voice20%
Battlelord82%
Hero talents
Deadly Focus
80%
Death Drive80%
Imminent Demise80%
Overwhelming Blades80%
Reap the Storm80%
Show No Mercy80%
Show 25 more
Slayer's Dominance80%
Slayer's Malice80%
Unhinged80%
Unrelenting Onslaught80%
Violent Euphoria80%
Culling Cyclone78%
Opportunist76%
Vicious Agility76%
Arterial Bleed20%
Boneshaker20%
Celeritous Conclusion20%
Colossal Might20%
Cut to the Bone20%
Decimator20%
Demolish20%
Dominance of the Colossus20%
Martial Expert20%
Mountain of Muscle and Scars20%
Practiced Strikes20%
Precise Might20%
Tide of Battle20%
Veteran Vitality20%
Fierce Followthrough4%
Relentless Pursuit4%
Brutal Finish2%
PvP talents
Berserker Roar
Disarm
Sharpen Blade
34%17 players
Berserker Roar · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction24%
Disarm · Sharpen Blade · Storm of Destruction18%
Disarm · Safeguard · Sharpen Blade10%
Berserker Roar · Duel · Sharpen Blade4%
Gear
TIERJade Warlord's Dominion
Pieces worn
- 5/510%
- 4/586%
- 3/52%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head38%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest96%
- Hands82%
- Legs88%
Headilvl 299

Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
38%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard28838%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29420%
Tempered Horns of the Jade Warlord
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
- +86 combat rating lifesteal
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
60%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28818%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29210%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 298

Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Pauldrons2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2922%
Raging Pauldrons of the Jade Warlord
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +94 Mastery
- +56 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
78%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29510%
Silken Voodoo Drape3344%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 297

Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
96%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ298%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2632%
Aged Interwoven Scaleplate3212%
Cuirass of the Jade Warlord
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
88%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Bracers3318%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Cuffs2632%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Strength
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 297

Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
82%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards29210%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2632%
Jeweled Gauntlets of the Jade Warlord
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Heat Wave
Waistilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
56%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard28918%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Greatbelt
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Strength
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Greaves of the Jade Warlord
88%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29510%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2632%
Greaves of the Jade Warlord
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
64%
Farstrider's HuntQ286%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28914%
Spellbreaker's March3318%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +36 Haste
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
54%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29224%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2928%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
44%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ258%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29434%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29228%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2626%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
46%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29430%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26012%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
66%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher29322%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3398%
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +102 Vers
- +78 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.1
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.1
- Enduring Heliotrope0.86
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.74
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.58
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.44
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.28
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.22
Races & factions
- Alliance62%
- Horde38%
Races
- Gnome50%
- Highmountain Tauren20%
- Orc10%
- Human6%
- Dracthyr4%
- Night Elf2%
Show 4 more
- Dwarf2%
- Tauren2%
- Goblin2%
- Troll2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest26.18%
- Haste20.37%
- Crit13.2%
- Mastery14.67%