EU · Blitz builds

Unholy Death Knight

50 playersfair samplecomputed over 50 players · lowest sampled rating 2,413 · updated 10h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZGDzyYmZa2mxYmhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwyMmZYmxMzYgBmxiGLbA2mYjBYGAGzMjZwMDGzYAOpen in calculator10% run exactly this

Builds people run

How this is grouped

Everyone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

44 nodes · 4 without data
8 pts23 pts

Spec

37 nodes · 2 without data
8 pts20 pts

San'layn

Hero · played by 90% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Rider of the Apocalypse

Hero · played by 10% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Icy Talons48%
  • Infected Claws46%
  • Cycle of Death36%
  • Grip of the Dead32%
  • Proliferating Chill68%
  • Blood Draw74%
  • Coldthirst74%
  • Scourging20%
  • Blood Scent18%
  • Asphyxiate88%
  • Death Defiance88%
  • Grave Mastery12%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Frenzied Bloodthirst

90%

  • Gift of the San'layn90%
  • Incite Terror90%
  • Inevitable90%
  • Infliction of Sorrow90%
  • The Blood is Life90%
Show 25 more
  • Thrill of Blood90%
  • Transfusion90%
  • Vampiric Speed90%
  • Visceral Strength90%
  • Blood-Soaked Ground86%
  • Vampiric Strike86%
  • Bloody Fortitude76%
  • Pact of the San'layn56%
  • Sanguine Scent34%
  • Vampiric Aura14%
  • A Feast of Souls10%
  • Apocalypse Now10%
  • Death Charge10%
  • Hungering Thirst10%
  • Let Terror Reign10%
  • Mawsworn Menace10%
  • Mograine's Might10%
  • Nazgrim's Conquest10%
  • Pact of the Apocalypse10%
  • Ride or Die!10%
  • Rider's Champion10%
  • Trollbane's Icy Fury10%
  • Unholy Armaments10%
  • Whitemane's Famine10%
  • Desecrate4%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Necrotic Wounds
  • Spellwarden
  • Strangulate

72%36 players

  • Doomburst · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate12%

  • Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate6%

  • Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate · Zombify2%

  • Doomburst · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden2%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible

Pieces worn

  • 5/520%
  • 4/576%
  • 2/52%
  • 0/52%

By slot

  • Head76%
  • Shoulder86%
  • Chest94%
  • Hands88%
  • Legs64%
  • Headilvl 299

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque

    76%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29714%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2888%
  • Neckilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    54%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29420%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29214%
  • Shoulderilvl 299

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets

    86%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2878%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2954%
  • Backilvl 293

    Venomous Gladiator's Drape

    34%

    Goblin Glider8%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28928%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29622%
  • Chestilvl 300

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate

    94%

    TIER

    Mark of the WorldsoulQ282%

    1 alternate
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Breastplate2896%
  • Wristilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards

    32%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29132%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29216%
  • Handsilvl 299

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips

    88%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2926%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2924%
  • Waistilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard

    64%

    Nitro Boosts6%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29418%
    • Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle3158%
  • Legsilvl 300

    Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves

    64%

    TIER

    +41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ296%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves29216%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29212%
  • Feetilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons

    62%

    Farstrider's HuntQ272%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29214%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers2898%
  • Ring 1ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    66%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ248%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29216%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
  • Ring 2ilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    66%

    Silvermoon's TenacityQ250%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2968%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    50%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29524%
    • Voracious Heart of Ula'tek32610%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 292

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    52%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29430%
    • Twisted Horror's Tendril3366%
  • Main handilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Smasher

    54%

    Rune of the Apocalypse88%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29530%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Greatsword2904%
  • Off handilvl 331

    Jaw of the Shackled Goddess

    4%

    Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle2%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Masterful Lapis2.02
  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.9
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.76
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.52
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst0.52
  • Flawless Versatile Peridot0.26
  • Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.16
  • Flawless Masterful Garnet0.16

Races & factions

  • Alliance50%
  • Horde50%

Races

  • Orc24%
  • Human20%
  • Highmountain Tauren16%
  • Night Elf10%
  • Void Elf6%
  • Kul Tiran6%
Show 5 more
  • Blood Elf6%
  • Dwarf4%
  • Undead4%
  • Gnome2%
  • Pandaren2%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest23.18%
  • Haste15.28%
  • Crit8.55%
  • Mastery44.41%