Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZGDzyYmZa2mxYmhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwyMmZYmxMzYgBmxiGLbA2mYjBYGAGzMjZwMDGzYAOpen in calculator10% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 4 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
no data in this sample
Insidious Chill
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
no data in this sample
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Ice Prison
no data in this sample
Suppression
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodes · 2 without dataMagus of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 36% (≈18 of 50 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
All Will Serve
no data in this sample
Outnumber
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Grave Mastery
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Plague Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Superstrain
no data in this sample
Festering Scythe
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 90% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 95.6% (≈43 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 62.2% (≈28 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 84.4% (≈38 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈45 of 45 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 10% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
A Feast of Souls
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with Fury of the Horsemen
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈5 of 5 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Icy Talons48%
Infected Claws46%
Cycle of Death36%
Grip of the Dead32%
Proliferating Chill68%
Blood Draw74%
Coldthirst74%
Scourging20%
Blood Scent18%
Asphyxiate88%
Death Defiance88%
Grave Mastery12%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
90%
Gift of the San'layn90%
Incite Terror90%
Inevitable90%
Infliction of Sorrow90%
The Blood is Life90%
Show 25 more
Thrill of Blood90%
Transfusion90%
Vampiric Speed90%
Visceral Strength90%
Blood-Soaked Ground86%
Vampiric Strike86%
Bloody Fortitude76%
Pact of the San'layn56%
Sanguine Scent34%
Vampiric Aura14%
A Feast of Souls10%
Apocalypse Now10%
Death Charge10%
Hungering Thirst10%
Let Terror Reign10%
Mawsworn Menace10%
Mograine's Might10%
Nazgrim's Conquest10%
Pact of the Apocalypse10%
Ride or Die!10%
Rider's Champion10%
Trollbane's Icy Fury10%
Unholy Armaments10%
Whitemane's Famine10%
Desecrate4%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
72%36 players
Doomburst · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate12%
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate6%
Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate · Zombify2%
Doomburst · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden2%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/520%
- 4/576%
- 2/52%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head76%
- Shoulder86%
- Chest94%
- Hands88%
- Legs64%
Headilvl 299

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
76%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29714%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2888%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Crit
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
54%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29420%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29214%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 299

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
86%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ280%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2878%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2954%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
34%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28928%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29622%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +69 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 300

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
94%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ282%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Breastplate2896%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
32%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29132%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Vambraces29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 299

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Gauntlets2924%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
64%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29418%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Girdle3158%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
64%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ296%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Legguards29212%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
62%
Farstrider's HuntQ272%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29214%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers2898%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ248%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29216%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ250%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29212%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2968%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29524%
Voracious Heart of Ula'tek32610%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +121 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29430%
Twisted Horror's Tendril3366%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 295 (highest seen)
- +125 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
54%
Rune of the Apocalypse88%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29530%
Thalassian Competitor's Greatsword2904%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Rune of the Apocalypse
Off handilvl 331

Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
4%
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle2%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
Off hand · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +101 Strength
- +2,118 Stamina
- +103 Haste
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis2.02
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.9
- Enduring Heliotrope0.76
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.52
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.52
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.26
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.16
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.16
Races & factions
- Alliance50%
- Horde50%
Races
- Orc24%
- Human20%
- Highmountain Tauren16%
- Night Elf10%
- Void Elf6%
- Kul Tiran6%
Show 5 more
- Blood Elf6%
- Dwarf4%
- Undead4%
- Gnome2%
- Pandaren2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.18%
- Haste15.28%
- Crit8.55%
- Mastery44.41%