Unholy Death Knight
Most common loadout
CwPAkXBWxkyfx9CbGaHonEAhLBYmBjZGDzyYmZa2mxYmhZAAAAAAAAMzYmZAwyMmZYmxMzYgBmxiGLbA2mYjBYGAGzMjZwMDGzYAOpen in calculator2.6% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataBlinding Sleet
taken by 92.6% (≈463 of 500 sampled players)
Runic Attenuation
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Anti-Magic Barrier
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Assimilation
taken by 12% (≈60 of 500 sampled players)
Unyielding Will
taken by 1% (≈5 of 500 sampled players)
Insidious Chill
taken by 18.4% (≈92 of 500 sampled players)
Gloom Ward
taken by 97.2% (≈486 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Vestigial Shell
taken by 2% (≈10 of 500 sampled players)
Will of the Necropolis
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Runic Protection
taken by 94.8% (≈474 of 500 sampled players)
Blood Draw
taken by 73.4% (≈367 of 500 sampled players)
Grip of the Dead
taken by 46.4% (≈232 of 500 sampled players)
Unholy Endurance
taken by 96.4% (≈482 of 500 sampled players)
Control Undead
no data in this sample
Blood Bond
taken by 14.2% (≈71 of 500 sampled players)
Brittle
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Asphyxiate
taken by 86.8% (≈434 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Death's Reach
Anti-Magic Zone
taken by 90.6% (≈453 of 500 sampled players)
Permafrost
taken by 16.6% (≈83 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Veteran of the Third War
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Unholy Momentum
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Death Strike
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Raise Dead
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Cleaving Strikes
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Wraith Walk
taken by 86.6% (≈433 of 500 sampled players)
choice with March of Darkness
Death Pact
taken by 89.4% (≈447 of 500 sampled players)
Unholy Bond
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Blood Scent
taken by 30.2% (≈151 of 500 sampled players)
Rune Mastery
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Subduing Grasp
taken by 5.6% (≈28 of 500 sampled players)
Icebound Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Coldthirst
taken by 55.6% (≈278 of 500 sampled players)
Mind Freeze
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Icy Talons
taken by 43.4% (≈217 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Prison
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
Suppression
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Osmosis
taken by 84% (≈420 of 500 sampled players)
Proliferating Chill
taken by 65.2% (≈326 of 500 sampled players)
Death's Echo
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Null Magic
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Enfeeble
taken by 98.6% (≈493 of 500 sampled players)
Death Notes
taken by 7% (≈35 of 500 sampled players)
Death Defiance
taken by 83.4% (≈417 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
37 nodesMagus of the Dead
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Commander of the Dead
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unholy Aura
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Ancient Power
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Cycle of Death
taken by 37.2% (≈186 of 500 sampled players)
Coil of Devastation
taken by 92.4% (≈462 of 500 sampled players)
Morbidity
taken by 82.6% (≈413 of 500 sampled players)
Foul Infections
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Raise Abomination
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Summon Gargoyle
Harbinger of Doom
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Reaper
taken by 91.2% (≈456 of 500 sampled players)
All Will Serve
taken by 3.6% (≈18 of 500 sampled players)
Outnumber
taken by 89% (≈445 of 500 sampled players)
Unholy Devotion
taken by 92% (≈460 of 500 sampled players)
Dark Transformation
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Grave Mastery
taken by 17% (≈85 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Plague Mastery
Infected Claws
taken by 44.8% (≈224 of 500 sampled players)
Outbreak
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Scourge Strike
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Sudden Doom
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Superstrain
taken by 1.8% (≈9 of 500 sampled players)
Festering Scythe
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Ghoulish Frenzy
taken by 96.6% (≈483 of 500 sampled players)
Army of the Dead
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Ebon Fever
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Menacing Magus
taken by 15.6% (≈78 of 500 sampled players)
Blightfall
taken by 10.2% (≈51 of 500 sampled players)
Blightburst
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
Scourging
taken by 17.8% (≈89 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Putrefy
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Doomed Bidding
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Clawing Shadows
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Putrid Echoes
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Reaping
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Lord of the Dead
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Necromancer's Cunning
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Forbidden Knowledge
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
San'layn
Hero · played by 63.8% · rates within this tree14 nodesInfliction of Sorrow
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Incite Terror
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Inevitable
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
The Blood is Life
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Blood-Soaked Ground
taken by 86.5% (≈276 of 319 players on this tree)
choice with Desecrate
Vampiric Strike
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Gift of the San'layn
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Pact of the San'layn
taken by 70.5% (≈225 of 319 players on this tree)
choice with Sanguine Scent
Bloody Fortitude
taken by 80.9% (≈258 of 319 players on this tree)
choice with Vampiric Aura
Vampiric Speed
taken by 98.7% (≈315 of 319 players on this tree)
choice with Newly Turned
Frenzied Bloodthirst
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Transfusion
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Thrill of Blood
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Visceral Strength
taken by 100% (≈319 of 319 players on this tree)
Rider of the Apocalypse
Hero · played by 36% · rates within this tree14 nodesPact of the Apocalypse
taken by 93.3% (≈168 of 180 players on this tree)
choice with Horsemen's Aid
Apocalypse Now
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
A Feast of Souls
taken by 89.4% (≈161 of 180 players on this tree)
choice with Fury of the Horsemen
Hungering Thirst
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Whitemane's Famine
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Mawsworn Menace
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Nazgrim's Conquest
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Death Charge
taken by 98.3% (≈177 of 180 players on this tree)
choice with On a Paler Horse
Trollbane's Icy Fury
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Rider's Champion
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Mograine's Might
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Unholy Armaments
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Let Terror Reign
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Ride or Die!
taken by 100% (≈180 of 180 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Grip of the Dead46.4%
Infected Claws44.8%
Coldthirst55.6%
Icy Talons43.4%
Cycle of Death37.2%
Proliferating Chill65.2%
Blood Scent30.2%
Blood Draw73.4%
Insidious Chill18.4%
Scourging17.8%
Morbidity82.6%
Grave Mastery17%
Hero talents
Frenzied Bloodthirst
63.8%
Gift of the San'layn63.8%
Incite Terror63.8%
Inevitable63.8%
Infliction of Sorrow63.8%
The Blood is Life63.8%
Show 29 more
Thrill of Blood63.8%
Transfusion63.8%
Visceral Strength63.8%
Vampiric Speed63%
Vampiric Strike57.8%
Blood-Soaked Ground55.2%
Bloody Fortitude51.6%
Pact of the San'layn45%
Apocalypse Now36%
Hungering Thirst36%
Let Terror Reign36%
Mawsworn Menace36%
Mograine's Might36%
Nazgrim's Conquest36%
Ride or Die!36%
Trollbane's Icy Fury36%
Unholy Armaments36%
Whitemane's Famine36%
Death Charge35.4%
Pact of the Apocalypse33.6%
A Feast of Souls32.2%
Rider's Champion32.2%
Sanguine Scent18.8%
Vampiric Aura12.2%
Desecrate8.6%
Fury of the Horsemen3.8%
Horsemen's Aid2.4%
Newly Turned0.8%
On a Paler Horse0.6%
PvP talents
Necrotic Wounds
Spellwarden
Strangulate
48.2%241 players
Doomburst · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate10%
Bloodforged Armor · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate8%
Life and Death · Necrotic Wounds · Strangulate5.2%
Doomburst · Necrotic Wounds · Spellwarden5%
Gear
TIERBaleful Grave-Knight's Crucible
Pieces worn
- 5/518.4%
- 4/567.6%
- 3/53.4%
- 2/55%
- 1/50.8%
- 0/54.8%
By slot
- Head77.8%
- Shoulder75.2%
- Chest85.2%
- Hands80.6%
- Legs64.6%
Headilvl 303

Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
77.8%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ255.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm29611%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Helm2636.2%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Casque
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Crit
- +62 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
32.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29416.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26311.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 303

Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
75.2%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ259.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons2968.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons2895.8%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Gibbets
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +107 Crit
- +44 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
20.8%
Goblin Glider3.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28917%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29414.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 303

Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
85.2%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ263.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Armor2635.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2964.2%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Breastplate
Chest · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +207 Strength
- +4,385 Stamina
- +149 Haste
- +60 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
26.4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29122.8%
Spellbreaker's Bracers33113.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Strength
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 302

Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
80.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes5.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2947.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Handguards2636%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Deathgrips
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
- +2,932 Stamina
- +100 Crit
- +50 Haste
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
39.4%
Nitro Boosts3.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29418.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Girdle2638.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 303

Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
64.6%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ281%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wargreaves29412.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Wargreaves2636.6%
Baleful Grave-Knight's Greaves
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Strength
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Crit
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
38.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ257.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots29418.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Plate Warboots26312.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Strength
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
43.2%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ227.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29512.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
41%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ229.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29514%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2639.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
27%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29516.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26215.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
26%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29418.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26217.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Strength
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
48.6%
Rune of the Apocalypse81%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Claymore29723%
Maze-roa, Warlord's Fury3347%
Venomous Gladiator's Smasher
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Strength
- +2,896 Stamina
- +117 Vers
- +63 Mastery
Rune of the Apocalypse
Off handilvl 332

Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
2%
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle1.4%
2 alternates
Strongblood's Ceremonial Cleaver3210.4%
Spellbreaker's Blade3310.2%
Jaw of the Shackled Goddess
Off hand · item level 341 (highest seen)
- +101 Strength
- +2,118 Stamina
- +103 Haste
Rune of the Stoneskin Gargoyle
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.44
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.84
- Enduring Heliotrope0.59
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.26
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.21
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.2
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.19
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.18
Races & factions
- Horde56.8%
- Alliance43.2%
Races
- Orc26%
- Human25.4%
- Blood Elf9.8%
- Highmountain Tauren9.6%
- Night Elf7.2%
- Undead3.4%
Show 15 more
- Tauren2.6%
- Mag'har Orc2.6%
- Void Elf2.4%
- Kul Tiran1.8%
- Dwarf1.8%
- Worgen1.4%
- Zandalari Troll1.4%
- Draenei1%
- Gnome0.8%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.8%
- Pandaren0.6%
- Goblin0.4%
- Nightborne0.4%
- Lightforged Draenei0.4%
- Troll0.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest21.31%
- Haste14.37%
- Crit10.47%
- Mastery44.62%