Devourer Demon Hunter
Most common loadout
CgcBvaDi4uyGvRjRjFbhHwBCvAAYmZmZmxMjhBAAAAAAAjZZMzMAAAAAAAAMjZYMzMzYmZGmZZmxYTbLMzMzs12MzMDgxMzsMzMNbzsMzwYGDOpen in calculator2% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesSoul Cleanse
taken by 18.8% (≈94 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Burn It Out
Demon Muzzle
taken by 51.6% (≈258 of 500 sampled players)
Remorseless
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Vengeful Bonds
taken by 62.8% (≈314 of 500 sampled players)
Bouncing Glaives
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Aura of Pain
taken by 89.4% (≈447 of 500 sampled players)
Internal Struggle
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Illidari Knowledge
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Soul Rending
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Disrupting Fury
taken by 71.2% (≈356 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Disrupt
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Felfire Haste
taken by 24.4% (≈122 of 500 sampled players)
Pursuit
taken by 98.8% (≈494 of 500 sampled players)
Unrestrained Fury
taken by 96% (≈480 of 500 sampled players)
Vengeful Retreat
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Sigil of Misery
taken by 2.8% (≈14 of 500 sampled players)
Sigil of Misery
taken by 97% (≈485 of 500 sampled players)
Lost in Darkness
taken by 2.8% (≈14 of 500 sampled players)
Charred Warblades
taken by 4.6% (≈23 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Splitter
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Shattered Restoration
taken by 51.6% (≈258 of 500 sampled players)
Master of the Glaive
taken by 37.2% (≈186 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Champion of the Glaive
Erratic Felheart
taken by 7% (≈35 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demonic Resilience
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Aldrachi Design
taken by 0.6% (≈3 of 500 sampled players)
Will of the Illidari
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pitch Black
taken by 46.4% (≈232 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Long Night
Darkness
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Infernal Armor
taken by 78.8% (≈394 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Swallowed Anger
taken by 59.8% (≈299 of 500 sampled players)
Consume Magic
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Imprison
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
First In, Last Out
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Blazing Path
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Live by the Glaive
taken by 0.2% (≈1 of 500 sampled players)
Furious
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Focused Ire
taken by 98.2% (≈491 of 500 sampled players)
Guile
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Void Nova
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Voidblade
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Wings of Wrath
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
Final Breath
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodesVoid Ray
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Sweet Suffering
taken by 64.4% (≈322 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Collapsing Star
taken by 86% (≈430 of 500 sampled players)
Void Metamorphosis
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Impending Apocalypse
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Soulshaper
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Feast of Souls
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Immolation
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Eradicate
taken by 23.4% (≈117 of 500 sampled players)
Moment of Craving
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Predator's Thirst
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Focused Ray
taken by 91.2% (≈456 of 500 sampled players)
Gift of the Void
taken by 20.4% (≈102 of 500 sampled players)
Umbral Blade
taken by 17.4% (≈87 of 500 sampled players)
Waste Not
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Entropy
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Soul Glutton
taken by 58.4% (≈292 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Emptiness
Hungering Slash
taken by 84.6% (≈423 of 500 sampled players)
Devourer's Edge
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Consume
taken by 87% (≈435 of 500 sampled players)
Singed Spirit
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
Sweet Release
taken by 70.2% (≈351 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Duty Eternal
taken by 78% (≈390 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Scythe's Embrace
Tempered Soul
taken by 96.8% (≈484 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Spontaneous Immolation
The Hunt
taken by 83% (≈415 of 500 sampled players)
Voidrage
taken by 68.8% (≈344 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Second Helping
taken by 92.8% (≈464 of 500 sampled players)
Demonic Instinct
taken by 92.6% (≈463 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Calamitous
taken by 95.6% (≈478 of 500 sampled players)
Devourer's Bite
taken by 81% (≈405 of 500 sampled players)
Rolling Torment
taken by 47.6% (≈238 of 500 sampled players)
Voidglare Boon
taken by 13.6% (≈68 of 500 sampled players)
Singular Strikes
taken by 80.8% (≈404 of 500 sampled players)
Soulforged Blades
taken by 19.6% (≈98 of 500 sampled players)
Star Fragments
taken by 87% (≈435 of 500 sampled players)
Voidrush
taken by 83.4% (≈417 of 500 sampled players)
Voidpurge
taken by 13.6% (≈68 of 500 sampled players)
Midnight
taken by 69.2% (≈346 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Annihilator
Hero · played by 17.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesWorld Killer
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Otherworldly Focus
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Dark Matter
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Final Hour
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Meteoric Fall
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Mass Acceleration
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
State of Matter
taken by 88.6% (≈78 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Path to Oblivion
Voidfall
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Harness the Cosmos
taken by 98.9% (≈87 of 88 players on this tree)
choice with Doomsayer
Celestial Echoes
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Phase Shift
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Catastrophe
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Swift Erasure
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Meteoric Rise
taken by 100% (≈88 of 88 players on this tree)
Void-Scarred
Hero · played by 82.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesMonster Rising
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Blind Focus
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Enduring Torment
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Student of Suffering
taken by 80.1% (≈330 of 412 players on this tree)
choice with Flamebound
Undying Embers
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Untethered Fury
taken by 99.8% (≈411 of 412 players on this tree)
Volatile Instinct
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Burning Blades
taken by 99.8% (≈411 of 412 players on this tree)
Demonsurge
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Focused Hatred
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Wave of Debilitation
taken by 61.9% (≈255 of 412 players on this tree)
choice with Pursuit of Angriness
Violent Transformation
taken by 99.8% (≈411 of 412 players on this tree)
Demonic Intensity
taken by 100% (≈412 of 412 players on this tree)
Set Fire to the Pain
taken by 78.4% (≈323 of 412 players on this tree)
choice with Improved Soul Rending
Closest calls in this view
Demon Muzzle51.6%
Shattered Restoration51.6%
Rolling Torment47.6%
Pitch Black46.4%
Soul Glutton58.4%
Swallowed Anger59.8%
Master of the Glaive37.2%
Vengeful Bonds62.8%
Sweet Suffering64.4%
Voidrage68.8%
Midnight69.2%
Sweet Release70.2%
Hero talents
Blind Focus
82.4%
Demonic Intensity82.4%
Enduring Torment82.4%
Focused Hatred82.4%
Monster Rising82.4%
Undying Embers82.4%
Show 27 more
Volatile Instinct82.4%
Burning Blades82.2%
Untethered Fury82.2%
Violent Transformation82.2%
Demonsurge72.2%
Student of Suffering66%
Set Fire to the Pain64.6%
Wave of Debilitation51%
Pursuit of Angriness31.4%
Improved Soul Rending17.8%
Catastrophe17.6%
Celestial Echoes17.6%
Dark Matter17.6%
Final Hour17.6%
Mass Acceleration17.6%
Meteoric Fall17.6%
Meteoric Rise17.6%
Otherworldly Focus17.6%
Phase Shift17.6%
Swift Erasure17.6%
World Killer17.6%
Harness the Cosmos17.4%
Flamebound16.2%
Voidfall16.2%
State of Matter15.6%
Path to Oblivion2%
Doomsayer0.2%
PvP talents
Beckon
Glimpse
Inevitable End
32.8%164 players
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Glimpse31.8%
Armor of Souls · Beckon · Inevitable End11%
Beckon · Glimpse · Reverse Magic8.2%
Beckon · Inevitable End · Reverse Magic3.2%
Gear
TIERAbyssal Doomhound's Pursuit
Pieces worn
- 5/510.6%
- 4/574%
- 3/54.6%
- 2/57%
- 1/51%
- 0/52.8%
By slot
- Head46.6%
- Shoulder90.6%
- Chest82.6%
- Hands80.6%
- Legs77.4%
Headilvl 303

Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
46.6%
TIER
Empowered Hex of LeechingQ250.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics28527.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2939.8%
Abyssal Doomhound's Relentless Stare
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Haste
TIER
Empowered Hex of Leeching
Neckilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
62.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant26311.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet2946.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
90.6%
TIER
Silvermoon's MendingQ254%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Spaulders2632.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads2922%
Abyssal Doomhound's Jaws
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Crit
- +52 Mastery
TIER
Silvermoon's Mending
Backilvl 286

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
51.6%
Goblin Glider1.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29412.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Cape2638.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
82.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ284.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece2826.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Vest2634%
Abyssal Doomhound's Coreguard
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +143 Haste
- +58 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
31%
Shaded Hearthing0.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands28228%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards26312.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Shaded Hearthing
Handsilvl 298

Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
80.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes3.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves2956.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2634.4%
Abyssal Doomhound's Studded Gauntlets
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +104 Crit
- +47 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
62.2%
Nitro Boosts2.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2639.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap2947%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 299

Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
77.4%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ268.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Leggings2636.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2846%
Abyssal Doomhound's Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +121 Mastery
- +80 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 283

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
36.2%
Shaladrassil's RootsQ249.2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots28822.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads26311.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +125 Mastery
Shaladrassil's Roots
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
67.8%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ257.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2636.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2934.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
66.4%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ258.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2637.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Signet2954.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
28%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26220.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26220%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
26%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29324.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26116.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
77.2%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ244.4%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3264.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Warglaive2634.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Edge
77%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ242.6%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Warglaive3317%
Venomous Aspirant's Warglaive2634.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Edge
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +74 Agility
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.3
- Flawless Quick Amethyst1.08
- Enduring Heliotrope0.7
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.4
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.37
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.22
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.1
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.09
Races & factions
- Alliance71.8%
- Horde28.2%
Races
- Night Elf58.6%
- Blood Elf28.2%
- Void Elf13.2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest16.43%
- Haste12.05%
- Crit9.22%
- Mastery39.38%