EU · Blitz builds

Restoration Druid

200 playersstrong samplecomputed over 200 players · lowest sampled rating 1,954 · updated 4h agomethodology

Most common loadout

CkGADBD3hSPCL9Y9gz68WcKvMMjxMLMjxMzsMmZMmFmNmBAAAAAAAAAALDa2MjpZmZGMbzMzMziBDAAAAAAAAstNWw0MzyAAYWmZpZbmNLMmZwMgRzAgZmZGAGAOpen in calculator1.5% run exactly this

Builds people run

97% of 200 loadouts fall into these buildsHow this is grouped
4% long tail

Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap

game build 12.1.5_70077
  • taken by
  • 0–5%
  • 5–25%
  • 25–50%
  • 50–75%
  • 75–95%
  • 95%+
  • no data

Class

52 nodes
8 pts23 pts

Spec

46 nodes
8 pts20 pts

Wildstalker

Hero · played by 61% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Keeper of the Grove

Hero · played by 39% · rates within this tree14 nodes

Closest calls in this view

  • Forestwalk49%
  • Improved Ironbark48%
  • Symbiotic Relationship54%
  • Incapacitating Roar57%
  • Tranquility43%
  • Maim58.5%
  • Tranquil Mind38.5%
  • Circle of the Heavens66.5%
  • Improved Regrowth67%
  • Rip67%
  • Natural Recovery69%
  • Master Shapeshifter70.5%

Hero talents

share of sampled players

Bursting Growth

61%

  • Green Thumb61%
  • Hunt Beneath the Open Skies61%
  • Lethal Preservation61%
  • Patient Custodian61%
  • Rampancy61%
Show 30 more
  • Strategic Infusion61%
  • Vigorous Creepers61%
  • Wildstalker's Power61%
  • Implant59.5%
  • Thriving Growth57.5%
  • Bond with Nature53.5%
  • Resilient Flourishing39.5%
  • Blooming Infusion39%
  • Cenarius' Might39%
  • Dryad's Dance39%
  • Expansiveness39%
  • Harmony of the Grove39%
  • Protective Growth39%
  • Spirit of the Thicket39%
  • Sylvan Beckoning39%
  • Treants of the Moon39%
  • Control of the Dream37%
  • Dream Surge37%
  • Entangling Vortex37%
  • Power of Nature36%
  • Grove's Inspiration35%
  • Early Spring34.5%
  • Flower Walk24%
  • Root Network21.5%
  • Harmonious Constitution7.5%
  • Bounteous Bloom4.5%
  • Potent Enchantments4%
  • Durability of Nature3%
  • Power of the Dream2%
  • Twin Sprouts1.5%

PvP talents

share of sampled players
  • Disentanglement
  • Early Spring
  • Forest Guardian

28%56 players

  • Call of Ohn'ahra · Early Spring · Forest Guardian16.5%

  • Early Spring · Forest Guardian · High Winds14.5%

  • Early Spring · Forest Guardian · Malorne's Swiftness6%

  • Early Spring · Forest Guardian · Tireless Pursuit5%

Gear

share of sampled players

TIERBark of the Enigmatic Dreamwatcher

Pieces worn

  • 5/56%
  • 4/588%
  • 3/50.5%
  • 2/54%
  • 0/51.5%

By slot

  • Head84.5%
  • Shoulder88.5%
  • Chest66%
  • Hands77%
  • Legs75.5%
  • Headilvl 300

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Somnolent Stare

    84.5%

    TIER

    Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ259%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm2946.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Helm2633.5%
  • Neckilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Amulet

    64.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29514.5%
    • Aqirbane Reliquary3325%
  • Shoulderilvl 297

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Plumage

    88.5%

    TIER

    Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ267.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Shoulderpads3003%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2833%
  • Backilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak

    36.5%

    Goblin Glider2.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Shawl29429.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Drape2957.5%
  • Chestilvl 300

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Lunar Raiment

    66%

    TIER

    Mark of the MagisterQ271.5%

    2 alternates
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Chestpiece28923%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vestments2943.5%
  • Wristilvl 290

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps

    57.5%

    Shaded Hearthing0.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29512%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Armguards2639.5%
  • Handsilvl 298

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Gauntlets

    77%

    TIER

    |cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29613.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Gloves2632.5%
  • Waistilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt

    60%

    Nitro Boosts3.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29616%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2637%
  • Legsilvl 298

    Enigmatic Dreamwatcher's Leggings

    75.5%

    TIER

    +41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ275%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29612%
    • Thalassian Competitor's Leather Trousers2885.5%
  • Feetilvl 288

    Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots

    54.5%

    Farstrider's HuntQ268%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29518.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Leather Footpads2638%
  • Ring 1ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    74.5%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ264.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2947.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring3003%
  • Ring 2ilvl 289

    Thalassian Competitor's Signet

    73.5%

    Zul'jin's MasteryQ261.5%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Signet2977%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Ring2954.5%
  • Trinket 1ilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity

    35.5%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29326%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26114%
  • Trinket 2ilvl 295

    Venomous Gladiator's Medallion

    33%

    SET

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29427.5%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26117.5%
  • Main handilvl 296

    Venomous Gladiator's Stave

    53%

    Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ277%

    2 alternates
    • Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel29415.5%
    • Venomous Gladiator's Staff29514.5%
  • Off handilvl 294

    Venomous Gladiator's Scepter

    16.5%

    2 alternates
    • Aln'hara Lantern3312%
    • Venomous Aspirant's Sigil2630.5%

Gems (avg per player)

  • Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.38
  • Flawless Quick Amethyst1.3
  • Cognitive Heliotrope0.61
  • Flawless Masterful Peridot0.6
  • Flawless Masterful Lapis0.41
  • Enduring Heliotrope0.15
  • Flawless Quick Lapis0.14
  • Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.14

Races & factions

  • Alliance76.5%
  • Horde23.5%

Races

  • Night Elf73.5%
  • Tauren11%
  • Troll7%
  • Highmountain Tauren2.5%
  • Kul Tiran2%
  • Haranir2%
Show 2 more
  • Zandalari Troll1%
  • Worgen1%

Average secondaries

highest first
  • Vershighest18.98%
  • Haste12.42%
  • Crit6.76%
  • Mastery36.88%