Beast Mastery Hunter
Most common loadout
C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwQDbAAYGzYmFzwMmZY8AzMGmxMzMGzYxMjZmZMMaGAAAAwMAAAMDzMgZ2ILYmFwyAwAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedToo few loadouts to separate builds: 25 sampled players spread over sixteen possible talent combinations is guesswork rather than a grouping.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 2 without dataCounter Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Precision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 64% (≈16 of 25 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pathfinding
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
no data in this sample
Improved Snaring
taken by 44% (≈11 of 25 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 28% (≈7 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 84% (≈21 of 25 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 20% (≈5 of 25 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 8% (≈2 of 25 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 88% (≈22 of 25 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 80% (≈20 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 16% (≈4 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 76% (≈19 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
41 nodes · 5 without dataFrenzy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Cleave
no data in this sample
Training Expert
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Bestial Wrath
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Beast Cleave
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
War Orders
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Snakeskin Quiver
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Cobra Senses
Thrill of the Hunt
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Kill Command
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Stomp
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Brutal Companion
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Aspect of the Beast
no data in this sample
Barbed Scales
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Cobra Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Kill Cleave
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Savagery
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Go for the Throat
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Jagged Wounds
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Master Handler
no data in this sample
Razor Sharp
taken by 40% (≈10 of 25 sampled players)
Bloodshed
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wild Thrash
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 60% (≈15 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Command
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Dire Frenzy
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alpha Predator
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Laceration
taken by 4% (≈1 of 25 sampled players)
Thundering Hooves
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Piercing Fangs
no data in this sample
Serpentine Strikes
taken by 12% (≈3 of 25 sampled players)
The Beast Within
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Pack Tactics
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Killer Cobra
no data in this sample
Dire Beast
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Barbed Shot
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
Wildspeaker
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Huntmaster's Call
taken by 92% (≈23 of 25 sampled players)
Animal Companion
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
choice with Solitary Companion
Nature's Ally
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 sampled players)
4 ranks
Bloody Frenzy
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 sampled players)
Pack Leader
Hero · played by 100% · rates within this tree14 nodesBetter Together
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Stampede!
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Shell Cover
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Ursine Fury
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Sharpened Claws
Slicked Shoes
taken by 68% (≈17 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Masterful Call
Fury of the Wyvern
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Pack Mentality
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Hogstrider
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Howl of the Pack Leader
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Dire Summons
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Sharpened Fangs
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Lethal Barbs
taken by 100% (≈25 of 25 players on this tree)
Wyvern's Gaze
taken by 96% (≈24 of 25 players on this tree)
choice with Hoof and Blade
Dark Ranger
Hero14 nodes · 14 without dataBanshee's Mark
no data in this sample
choice with The Bell Tolls
Smoke Screen
no data in this sample
Dark Chains
no data in this sample
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
no data in this sample
Soul Drinker
no data in this sample
Bleak Powder
no data in this sample
Umbral Reach
no data in this sample
Blighted Quiver
no data in this sample
Ebon Bowstring
no data in this sample
choice with Through the Eyes
Black Arrow
no data in this sample
Withering Fire
no data in this sample
Pact of the Hollow
no data in this sample
Wailing Dead
no data in this sample
Corpsecaller
no data in this sample
Closest calls in this view
Improved Snaring44%
Killer Instinct60%
Kodo Tranquilizer40%
Razor Sharp40%
Wilderness Medicine64%
Born To Be Wild28%
Roar of Sacrifice76%
Disruptive Rounds20%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah20%
Tar-Coated Bindings80%
Improved Traps84%
Trailblazer16%
Hero talents
Better Together
100%
Dire Summons100%
Fury of the Wyvern100%
Hogstrider100%
Lethal Barbs100%
No Mercy100%
Show 10 more
Pack Mentality100%
Sharpened Fangs100%
Shell Cover100%
Stampede!100%
Ursine Fury100%
Wyvern's Gaze96%
Howl of the Pack Leader84%
Slicked Shoes68%
Masterful Call32%
Hoof and Blade4%
PvP talents
Kindred Beasts
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
32%8 players
Chimaeral Sting · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics28%
Chimaeral Sting · Kindred Beasts · Survival Tactics12%
Chimaeral Sting · Diamond Ice · Scatter Shot8%
Kindred Beasts · Survival Tactics · The Beast Within8%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/58%
- 4/592%
By slot
- Head96%
- Shoulder84%
- Chest100%
- Hands52%
- Legs76%
Headilvl 299

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
96%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ276%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2884%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
48%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28948%
Aqirbane Reliquary3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +239 Vers
- +71 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 298

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
84%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ284%
1 alternate
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets28916%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Haste
- +52 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
60%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29032%
Shroud of the Skulking Viper3138%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Chestilvl 298

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
100%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ280%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
44%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs29040%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Links2878%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 298

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
52%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29140%
Venomous Aspirant's Chain Gauntlets2634%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Mastery
- +62 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
96%
Nitro Boosts4%
1 alternate
Farstrider's Trophy Belt3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 298

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
76%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ2100%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28812%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings2928%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +114 Vers
- +66 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
60%
Farstrider's HuntQ288%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers29120%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks28812%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29440%
Signet of Snarling Servitude3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
76%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29216%
Band of the Swarmcaller3214%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
72%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29212%
Twisted Horror's Tendril3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
64%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29216%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26012%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 299

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
92%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ292%
2 alternates
Caustic Repose Greatbow3404%
Venomous Gladiator's Spike2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.96
- Flawless Masterful Lapis1.24
- Enduring Heliotrope0.88
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.44
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.04
- Flawless Masterful Garnet0.04
- Powerful Eversong Diamond0.04
Races & factions
- Horde52%
- Alliance48%
Races
- Orc48%
- Human16%
- Night Elf12%
- Dwarf12%
- Draenei4%
- Dark Iron Dwarf4%
Show 1 more
- Blood Elf4%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest25.92%
- Crit15.47%
- Haste6.54%
- Mastery50.66%