Beast Mastery Hunter
Most common loadout
C0PAD57yiELKEty14ekTDtZEqAMmxwCsAzwQDbAAYGzYmFzwMmZY8AzMGmxMzMGzYxMjZmZMMaGAAAAwMAAAMDzMgZ2ILYmFw2AwAOpen in calculator8% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
44 nodes · 1 without dataCounter Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Precision Strikes
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rejuvenating Wind
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wilderness Medicine
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Serrated Tips
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Unnatural Causes
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Emergency Salve
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Specialized Arsenal
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lone Survivor
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Tar Trap
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Scare Beast
Territorial Instincts
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Guttural Roar
Disruptive Rounds
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Trigger Finger
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Intimidation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Natural Mending
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pathfinding
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Padded Armor
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Concussive Shot
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Keen Eyesight
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Posthaste
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
No Hard Feelings
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Snaring
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
Kodo Tranquilizer
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Devilsaur Tranquilizer
Born To Be Wild
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Traps
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Misdirection
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Survival of the Fittest
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Hunter's Avoidance
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Aspect of the Turtle
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Kindling Flare
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Scout's Instincts
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Feign Death
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Catlike Reflexes
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Touch of Grass
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Binding Shot
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Tranquilizing Shot
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Tar-Coated Bindings
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Horsehair Tether
Cold Feet
no data in this sample
Shell Wall
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Trailblazer
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Moment of Opportunity
Camouflage
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Combat Experience
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Roar of Sacrifice
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Guardian's Hide
Spec
41 nodesFrenzy
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Cleave
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Training Expert
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Bestial Wrath
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Beast Cleave
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Scent of Blood
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
War Orders
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Snakeskin Quiver
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Cobra Senses
Thrill of the Hunt
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Kill Command
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Stomp
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Brutal Companion
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Aspect of the Beast
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Barbed Scales
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cobra Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Kill Cleave
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
Savagery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Go for the Throat
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Jagged Wounds
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Master Handler
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Razor Sharp
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Bloodshed
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wild Thrash
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
Killer Instinct
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dire Command
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Dire Frenzy
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alpha Predator
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Laceration
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Thundering Hooves
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Piercing Fangs
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Serpentine Strikes
taken by 16% (≈8 of 50 sampled players)
The Beast Within
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pack Tactics
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Killer Cobra
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Dire Beast
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Barbed Shot
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wildspeaker
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Huntmaster's Call
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Animal Companion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Solitary Companion
Nature's Ally
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Bloody Frenzy
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Pack Leader
Hero · played by 96% · rates within this tree14 nodesBetter Together
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Stampede!
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Shell Cover
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
No Mercy
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Ursine Fury
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
choice with Sharpened Claws
Slicked Shoes
taken by 75% (≈36 of 48 players on this tree)
choice with Masterful Call
Fury of the Wyvern
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Pack Mentality
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Hogstrider
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Howl of the Pack Leader
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Dire Summons
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Sharpened Fangs
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Lethal Barbs
taken by 100% (≈48 of 48 players on this tree)
Wyvern's Gaze
taken by 95.8% (≈46 of 48 players on this tree)
choice with Hoof and Blade
Dark Ranger
Hero · played by 4% · rates within this tree14 nodesThe Bell Tolls
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Banshee's Mark
Smoke Screen
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Dark Chains
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Shadow Dagger
Bleak Arrows
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Soul Drinker
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Bleak Powder
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Umbral Reach
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Blighted Quiver
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Through the Eyes
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
choice with Ebon Bowstring
Black Arrow
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Withering Fire
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Pact of the Hollow
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Wailing Dead
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Corpsecaller
taken by 100% (≈2 of 2 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Improved Snaring40%
Roar of Sacrifice62%
Wilderness Medicine64%
Born To Be Wild34%
Kodo Tranquilizer34%
Killer Instinct68%
Disruptive Rounds30%
Razor Sharp30%
Tar-Coated Bindings70%
Improved Aspect of the Cheetah28%
Improved Traps76%
Trailblazer20%
Hero talents
Better Together
96%
Dire Summons96%
Fury of the Wyvern96%
Hogstrider96%
Lethal Barbs96%
No Mercy96%
Show 24 more
Pack Mentality96%
Sharpened Fangs96%
Shell Cover96%
Stampede!96%
Ursine Fury96%
Wyvern's Gaze92%
Howl of the Pack Leader88%
Slicked Shoes72%
Masterful Call24%
Black Arrow4%
Bleak Arrows4%
Bleak Powder4%
Blighted Quiver4%
Corpsecaller4%
Dark Chains4%
Hoof and Blade4%
Pact of the Hollow4%
Smoke Screen4%
Soul Drinker4%
The Bell Tolls4%
Through the Eyes4%
Umbral Reach4%
Wailing Dead4%
Withering Fire4%
PvP talents
Chimaeral Sting
Scatter Shot
Survival Tactics
30%15 players
Kindred Beasts · Scatter Shot · Survival Tactics26%
Chimaeral Sting · Kindred Beasts · Survival Tactics20%
Kindred Beasts · Survival Tactics · The Beast Within6%
Chimaeral Sting · Diamond Ice · Scatter Shot4%
Gear
TIERSkulking Viper's Ambush
Pieces worn
- 5/514%
- 4/580%
- 3/52%
- 2/52%
- 0/52%
By slot
- Head94%
- Shoulder84%
- Chest94%
- Hands54%
- Legs74%
Headilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
94%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ268%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Helm3004%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Visor2882%
Skulking Viper's Weeping Fangs
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +136 Crit
- +64 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
42%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet29042%
Aqirbane Reliquary3344%
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Mastery
Shoulderilvl 301

Jaws of the Skulking Viper
84%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ274%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Epaulets29010%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Monnion3024%
Jaws of the Skulking Viper
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +98 Haste
- +52 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
50%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28934%
Shroud of the Skulking Viper3134%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Agility
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
94%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Tunic3084%
Chestguard of Corroded Scales3342%
Skulking Viper's Scuteplate
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
44%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Wristguards29634%
Farstrider's Plated Bracers3288%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Cuffs
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Agility
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 302

Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
54%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Grips29032%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Handguards2978%
Skulking Viper's Hidepiercers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
- +2,932 Stamina
- +88 Mastery
- +62 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
78%
Nitro Boosts8%
2 alternates
Farstrider's Trophy Belt3318%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Belt3004%
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Girdle
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Agility
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
74%
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 StaminaQ296%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Leggings28912%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Leggings29810%
Skulking Viper's Coiled Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +139 Haste
- +62 Mastery
TIER
+41 Agility/Strength & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
56%
Farstrider's HuntQ276%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Chain Stompers29216%
Thalassian Competitor's Mail Footlinks2898%
Venomous Gladiator's Chain Boots
Feet · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Agility
- +2,172 Stamina
- +86 Vers
- +49 Mastery
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
50%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29426%
Signet of Snarling Servitude3204%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
64%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ264%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29214%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26210%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26216%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Agility
SET
Main handilvl 299

Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
80%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ282%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Sprigshot3336%
Caustic Repose Greatbow3414%
Venomous Gladiator's Spitter
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +148 Agility
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.62
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.84
- Enduring Heliotrope0.72
- Flawless Deadly Amethyst0.32
- Flawless Masterful Amethyst0.22
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.12
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.12
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.1
Races & factions
- Horde62%
- Alliance38%
Races
- Orc40%
- Dwarf12%
- Night Elf10%
- Human10%
- Blood Elf8%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
Show 8 more
- Draenei2%
- Dark Iron Dwarf2%
- Dracthyr2%
- Undead2%
- Haranir2%
- Vulpera2%
- Troll2%
- Worgen2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest23.66%
- Crit17.02%
- Haste7.41%
- Mastery55.49%