Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNstMzyMzMbYG0MjZAAAMAgZmpZZZZmZmZWWmZiNAAWgZmhNLzMzsMjxMmZGWYGzMzAAMAAAzMLYmBGDAGGzAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisThis whole sample is 100 loadouts, which is enough to suggest builds and not enough to settle them. Read every share below as approximate.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodes · 1 without dataSpellsteal
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 42% (≈42 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 78% (≈78 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 93% (≈93 of 100 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 71% (≈71 of 100 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 92% (≈92 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 16% (≈16 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 38% (≈38 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 70% (≈70 of 100 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 83% (≈83 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 79% (≈79 of 100 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 75% (≈75 of 100 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 82% (≈82 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 89% (≈89 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 68% (≈68 of 100 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 97% (≈97 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 59% (≈59 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
no data in this sample
Improved Counterspell
taken by 74% (≈74 of 100 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 5% (≈5 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 25% (≈25 of 100 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 2 without dataOrb Mastery
taken by 27% (≈27 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
no data in this sample
Mana Bomb
taken by 6% (≈6 of 100 sampled players)
Energized Familiar
taken by 15% (≈15 of 100 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 86% (≈86 of 100 sampled players)
Impetus
taken by 7% (≈7 of 100 sampled players)
Mana Adept
taken by 1% (≈1 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Evocation
Slipstream
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
no data in this sample
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 49% (≈49 of 100 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 98% (≈98 of 100 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 81% (≈81 of 100 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
taken by 3% (≈3 of 100 sampled players)
Prodigious Savant
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 61% (≈61 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 96% (≈96 of 100 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 14% (≈14 of 100 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 99% (≈99 of 100 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 95% (≈95 of 100 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 100% (≈100 of 100 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 77% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 93.5% (≈72 of 77 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 93.5% (≈72 of 77 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 90.9% (≈70 of 77 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈77 of 77 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 23% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 78.3% (≈18 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 100% (≈23 of 23 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 91.3% (≈21 of 23 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Arcane Familiar49%
Permafrost Bauble42%
Improved Conjuration59%
Consortium's Bauble61%
Ice Ward38%
Master of Escape68%
Remove Curse70%
Mass Invisibility71%
Orb Mastery27%
Improved Blink74%
Improved Counterspell74%
Improved Warding25%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
77%
Burden of Power77%
Codex of the Sunstriders77%
Glorious Incandescence77%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix77%
Mana Cascade77%
Show 27 more
Memory of Al'ar77%
Pyrocosm77%
Rondurmancy77%
Spellfire Salvo77%
Merely a Setback72%
Savor the Moment72%
Lessons in Debilitation70%
Spellfire Spheres68%
Archmage's Wrath23%
Augury Abounds23%
Controlled Instincts23%
Force of Will23%
Infused Splinters23%
Polished Focus23%
Reactive Barrier23%
Signature Spell23%
Spellfrost Teachings23%
Splintering Orbs23%
Splinterstorm23%
Shifting Shards21%
Splintering Sorcery21%
Slippery Slinging18%
Explosive Potential7%
Look Again5%
Sunfury Execution5%
Time Twist5%
Attuned Familiar2%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
15%15 players
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility11%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier11%
Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility · Overpowered Barrier10%
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier8%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/521%
- 4/578%
- 3/51%
By slot
- Head79%
- Shoulder96%
- Chest74%
- Hands88%
- Legs83%
Headilvl 304

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
79%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ261%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29715%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Goggles2923%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 297

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
41%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28930%
Aqirbane Reliquary3319%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 302

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
96%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ269%
2 alternates
Poisoner's Pauldrons3162%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle3081%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Vers
- +52 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
39%
Goblin Glider8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28833%
Adherent's Silken Shroud3296%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 305

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
74%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ289%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic28914%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe29211%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
49%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29532%
Martyr's Bindings32913%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 302

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
88%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves2977%
Forager's Gloves381%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +95 Mastery
- +56 Vers
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
57%
Nitro Boosts7%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28821%
Primal Leywarden's Bejeweled Buckle3216%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 302

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
83%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ280%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings30013%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Leggings2902%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
67%
Farstrider's HuntQ269%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2968%
Battleboots of the Primal Leywarden3314%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
56%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ243%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29522%
Alluring Bubbleband3343%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
58%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29618%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring2634%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
37%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29532%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
33%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29533%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2619%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 298

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
75%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ282%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade3008%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3386%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 300

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
7%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3316%
Frostscale's Mystic Frond3382%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.91
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.68
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.7
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.24
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.2
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.14
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.1
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.09
Races & factions
- Alliance60%
- Horde40%
Races
- Night Elf26%
- Undead14%
- Human9%
- Void Elf9%
- Blood Elf7%
- Gnome5%
Show 12 more
- Nightborne5%
- Dwarf4%
- Orc4%
- Dracthyr4%
- Highmountain Tauren3%
- Earthen3%
- Goblin2%
- Mechagnome1%
- Mag'har Orc1%
- Haranir1%
- Troll1%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest27.94%
- Vers24.18%
- Crit10.72%
- Mastery19.4%