Arcane Mage
Most common loadout
C4DAche08tHz49KSVf7iKFnyuNzwYZmZmFMzQzMGAAAGAwMz0sssMDAEbAAsBzMDbWmxMLzYMzMzMswMzMzMAADAAwAMzAMAYYmZAOpen in calculator3.6% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
43 nodesSpellsteal
taken by 89.8% (≈449 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Cold
taken by 21.2% (≈106 of 500 sampled players)
Permafrost Bauble
taken by 46% (≈230 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Nova
taken by 67.6% (≈338 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Freezing Cold
Ring of Frost
taken by 74.2% (≈371 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Mass Polymorph
Barrier Diffusion
taken by 91.4% (≈457 of 500 sampled players)
Mass Invisibility
taken by 67.8% (≈339 of 500 sampled players)
Spatial Manipulation
taken by 98.4% (≈492 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Reflection
Flow of Time
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Tome of Antonidas
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
Energized Barriers
taken by 96.8% (≈484 of 500 sampled players)
Master of Time
taken by 91.4% (≈457 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Quick Witted
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Blink
taken by 65.6% (≈328 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Shimmer
Frost Conditioning
taken by 16.2% (≈81 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Ward
taken by 32% (≈160 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Improved Frost Nova
Incantation of Swiftness
taken by 10.2% (≈51 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Warding
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Alter Time
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Remove Curse
taken by 65% (≈325 of 500 sampled players)
Prismatic Barrier
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Ice Block
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Winter's Protection
taken by 83.8% (≈419 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Mirror Image
taken by 83.2% (≈416 of 500 sampled players)
Captured Thoughts
taken by 22% (≈110 of 500 sampled players)
Tome of Rhonin
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
Time Manipulation
taken by 64.4% (≈322 of 500 sampled players)
Greater Invisibility
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Dragon's Breath
taken by 74.2% (≈371 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Supernova
Time Walk
taken by 82.2% (≈411 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Temporal Realignment
Charm of Medivh
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Charm of Aegwynn
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Master of Escape
taken by 68.4% (≈342 of 500 sampled players)
Inspired Intellect
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Overflowing Energy
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Conjuration
taken by 61.6% (≈308 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Improved Prismatic Barrier
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Remove Curse
taken by 0.8% (≈4 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Counterspell
taken by 66.4% (≈332 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Confluence
taken by 17.6% (≈88 of 500 sampled players)
Brainstorm
taken by 97.2% (≈486 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Spellsteal
taken by 6.6% (≈33 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Warding
taken by 32.4% (≈162 of 500 sampled players)
Spec
38 nodes · 1 without dataOrb Mastery
taken by 24.2% (≈121 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Pulse
taken by 1% (≈5 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Bomb
taken by 7.8% (≈39 of 500 sampled players)
Energized Familiar
taken by 15% (≈75 of 500 sampled players)
Improved Clearcasting
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Intuition
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Surge
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Focusing Crystal
taken by 85.2% (≈426 of 500 sampled players)
Impetus
taken by 6.4% (≈32 of 500 sampled players)
Mana Adept
taken by 1.6% (≈8 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Evocation
Slipstream
taken by 99.4% (≈497 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Presence of Mind
Reverberate
no data in this sample
Aegwynn's Technique
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Arcane Echo
Arcane Missiles
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Touch of the Magi
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Familiar
taken by 48.6% (≈243 of 500 sampled players)
Enlightened
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Arcing Cleave
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
High Voltage
taken by 94.6% (≈473 of 500 sampled players)
choice with Charged Missiles
Orb Barrage
taken by 84% (≈420 of 500 sampled players)
Charged Orb
taken by 97.8% (≈489 of 500 sampled players)
Overflowing Insight
taken by 2.4% (≈12 of 500 sampled players)
Prodigious Savant
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Arcane Orb
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Aether Attunement
taken by 97.4% (≈487 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Consortium's Bauble
taken by 64.4% (≈322 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Singularity
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
2 ranks
Concentrated Power
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Arcane Salvo
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Resonance
taken by 97.4% (≈487 of 500 sampled players)
Illuminated Thoughts
taken by 17.6% (≈88 of 500 sampled players)
Eureka
taken by 99.8% (≈499 of 500 sampled players)
Expanded Mind
taken by 99.2% (≈496 of 500 sampled players)
Overpowered Missiles
taken by 98% (≈490 of 500 sampled players)
Prismatic Bolt
taken by 99.6% (≈498 of 500 sampled players)
4 ranks
Arcane Tempo
taken by 94.2% (≈471 of 500 sampled players)
Amplification
taken by 99% (≈495 of 500 sampled players)
Refractive Images
taken by 100% (≈500 of 500 sampled players)
Sunfury
Hero · played by 80.4% · rates within this tree14 nodesAshes of Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Burden of Power
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Codex of the Sunstriders
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Memory of Al'ar
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Spellfire Spheres
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Rondurmancy
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Merely a Setback
taken by 93.5% (≈376 of 402 players on this tree)
choice with Time Twist
Savor the Moment
taken by 94% (≈378 of 402 players on this tree)
choice with Sunfury Execution
Lessons in Debilitation
taken by 90.5% (≈364 of 402 players on this tree)
choice with Explosive Potential
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Mana Cascade
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Spellfire Salvo
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Pyrocosm
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Glorious Incandescence
taken by 100% (≈402 of 402 players on this tree)
Spellslinger
Hero · played by 19.6% · rates within this tree14 nodesSplinterstorm
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Spellfrost Teachings
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Controlled Instincts
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Signature Spell
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Archmage's Wrath
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Slippery Slinging
taken by 78.6% (≈77 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Look Again
Reactive Barrier
taken by 90.8% (≈89 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Phantasmal Image
Splintering Orbs
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Augury Abounds
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Force of Will
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Splintering Sorcery
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Polished Focus
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Infused Splinters
taken by 100% (≈98 of 98 players on this tree)
Shifting Shards
taken by 80.6% (≈79 of 98 players on this tree)
choice with Attuned Familiar
Closest calls in this view
Arcane Familiar48.6%
Permafrost Bauble46%
Improved Conjuration61.6%
Consortium's Bauble64.4%
Time Manipulation64.4%
Remove Curse65%
Improved Blink65.6%
Improved Counterspell66.4%
Ice Nova67.6%
Improved Warding32.4%
Mass Invisibility67.8%
Ice Ward32%
Hero talents
Ashes of Inspiration
80.4%
Burden of Power80.4%
Codex of the Sunstriders80.4%
Glorious Incandescence80.4%
Invocation: Arcane Phoenix80.4%
Mana Cascade80.4%
Show 28 more
Memory of Al'ar80.4%
Pyrocosm80.4%
Rondurmancy80.4%
Spellfire Salvo80.4%
Savor the Moment75.6%
Merely a Setback75.2%
Lessons in Debilitation72.8%
Spellfire Spheres68.6%
Archmage's Wrath19.6%
Augury Abounds19.6%
Controlled Instincts19.6%
Force of Will19.6%
Infused Splinters19.6%
Polished Focus19.6%
Signature Spell19.6%
Spellfrost Teachings19.6%
Splintering Orbs19.6%
Splinterstorm19.6%
Reactive Barrier17.8%
Splintering Sorcery17.2%
Shifting Shards15.8%
Slippery Slinging15.4%
Explosive Potential7.6%
Time Twist5.2%
Sunfury Execution4.8%
Look Again4.2%
Attuned Familiar3.8%
Phantasmal Image1.8%
PvP talents
Chrono Shift
Improved Mass Invisibility
Overpowered Barrier
18.8%94 players
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Overpowered Barrier12.6%
Chrono Shift · Master Shepherd · Overpowered Barrier8.4%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Improved Mass Invisibility8.2%
Chrono Shift · Ice Wall · Master Shepherd6%
Gear
TIERPrimal Leywarden's Attire
Pieces worn
- 5/515%
- 4/569.2%
- 3/54%
- 2/57%
- 1/51.4%
- 0/53.4%
By slot
- Head71.2%
- Shoulder87.8%
- Chest73.6%
- Hands74%
- Legs72.6%
Headilvl 303

Crown of the Primal Leywarden
71.2%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ249.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cap29611.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover2636.4%
Crown of the Primal Leywarden
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 295

Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
29.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet28926.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26318.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace
Neck · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +1,629 Stamina
- +267 Vers
- +79 Haste
Shoulderilvl 301

Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
87.8%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ255.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2973.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2632.6%
Primal Leywarden's Manaflux
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Vers
- +52 Haste
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Drape
27.2%
Goblin Glider3.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28824.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26316.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Haste
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 303

Crest of the Primal Leywarden
73.6%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ268.6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Tunic2889.4%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Robe2939%
Crest of the Primal Leywarden
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +131 Haste
- +70 Crit
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
32%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29524%
Martyr's Bindings33013.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 301

Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
74%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4.8%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29511.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves2636.4%
Primal Leywarden's Manashapers
Hands · item level 344 (highest seen)
- +155 Intellect
- +3,288 Stamina
- +110 Haste
- +47 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
36.6%
Nitro Boosts4.8%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28720.4%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26315%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 302

Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
72.6%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ266.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings2968.8%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings2638.6%
Primal Leywarden's Tailored Legwraps
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
46.4%
Farstrider's HuntQ251.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps26310%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2948.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
45%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ226.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29415.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
43%
Silvermoon's AlacrityQ227%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29414%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26311.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Alacrity
Trinket 1ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
26.6%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26119%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29414.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 261

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
23.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29422.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29518.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
64.6%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ270.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2967.6%
Jan'thrazet, the Soul Fang3386%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 332

Aln'hara Lantern
9.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter2966%
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2971.4%
Aln'hara Lantern
Off hand · item level 338 (highest seen)
- +300 Intellect
- +2,047 Stamina
- +51 Haste
- +51 Vers
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.3
- Flawless Versatile Peridot1.28
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.57
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.18
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.12
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.11
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.1
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.1
Races & factions
- Alliance59.8%
- Horde40.2%
Races
- Night Elf17.4%
- Undead16.8%
- Human15.8%
- Void Elf12.2%
- Blood Elf8.6%
- Gnome5.4%
Show 18 more
- Nightborne3.8%
- Orc3.2%
- Dwarf2.8%
- Dracthyr2.4%
- Goblin2.2%
- Troll1.6%
- Highmountain Tauren1.2%
- Mechagnome1%
- Worgen0.8%
- Kul Tiran0.8%
- Haranir0.8%
- Draenei0.6%
- Vulpera0.6%
- Pandaren0.6%
- Earthen0.6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf0.4%
- Mag'har Orc0.2%
- Tauren0.2%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest26.57%
- Vers22.55%
- Crit11.95%
- Mastery19.92%