Mistweaver Monk
Most common loadout
C4QAQnG51S19isUJoJoTeJ/IKDAAAAAAAghZWmZZMbWMmZwYZbZGs9AzsZbmxGGNjZADGGmtZmZGmtZBMbzEAAAAYWm2mtZWmNbzsMLzMgAgBjZmBzAGDQGzAOpen in calculator4% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
51 nodes · 3 without dataImproved Detox
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Ring of Peace
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Song of Chi-Ji
Spirit's Essence
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Dance of the Wind
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Touch of Death
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Pressure Points
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Paralysis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Soothing Mist
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Elusive Mists
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Grace of the Crane
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger's Lust
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Wind's Reach
no data in this sample
Crashing Momentum
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Disable
Calming Presence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rushing Reflexes
no data in this sample
Swift Art
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Save Them All
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Quick Footed
taken by 34% (≈17 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Hasty Provocation
Jade Walk
taken by 56% (≈28 of 50 sampled players)
Bounding Agility
taken by 42% (≈21 of 50 sampled players)
Peace and Prosperity
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Summon Jade Serpent Statue
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jade Infusion
Yu'lon's Grace
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Ferocity of Xuen
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Transcendence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Lighter Than Air
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Proficiency
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Flow of Chi
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Healing Winds
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Fortifying Brew
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Expeditious Fortification
taken by 88% (≈44 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Ironshell Brew
Windwalking
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
Escape from Reality
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Transcendence: Linked Spirits
Chi Transfer
no data in this sample
Fatal Touch
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Martial Instincts
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Celestial Determination
taken by 12% (≈6 of 50 sampled players)
Tiger Tail Sweep
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Torpedo
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Celerity
Ancient Arts
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Fast Feet
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
Rising Sun Kick
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Wave
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Diffuse Magic
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Mist Caller
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Vital Clarity
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Silent Sanctuary
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Stillstep Coil
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Vivacious Vivification
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Serene Surge
Reinvigoration
taken by 10% (≈5 of 50 sampled players)
Chi Warding
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
43 nodes · 4 without dataUplifted Spirits
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Mist Wrap
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Overflowing Mists
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Calming Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Refreshment
Life Cocoon
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Crane Style
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Chrysalis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Burst of Life
Mists of Life
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Yu'lon's Whisper
no data in this sample
Emperor's Elixir
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Rushing Wind Kick
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jadefire Teachings
Amplified Rush
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Way of the Serpent
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Way of the Crane
Dance of Chi-Ji
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Misty Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Zen Pulse
no data in this sample
Healing Elixir
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Invigorating Mists
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Rapid Diffusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Dancing Mists
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Vital Expenditure
Gift of the Celestials
taken by 20% (≈10 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jade Bond
Misty Peaks
no data in this sample
2 ranks
Focused Thunder
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Peaceful Mending
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Tear of Morning
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Rising Mist
Emperor's Favor
taken by 78% (≈39 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Legacy of Wisdom
Veil of Pride
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Tranquil Tea
Sheilun's Gift
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Lotus Infusion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Deep Clarity
no data in this sample
Mistline
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Secret Infusion
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Morning Breeze
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Jade Empowerment
Resplendent Mist
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pool of Mists
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Celestial Harmony
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Invoke Chi-Ji, the Red Crane
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Invoke Yu'lon, the Jade Serpent
Energizing Brew
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Lifecycles
Restoral
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Revival
Mana Tea
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Thunder Focus Tea
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Enveloping Mist
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Spiritfont
taken by 94% (≈47 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Conduit of the Celestials
Hero · played by 8% · rates within this tree14 nodesRestore Balance
taken by 75% (≈3 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Yu'lon's Knowledge
Path of the Falling Star
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Inner Compass
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Temple Training
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Xuen's Guidance
Chi-Ji's Swiftness
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Niuzao's Protection
taken by 50% (≈2 of 4 players on this tree)
choice with Jade Sanctuary
Unity Within
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Stampede of the Ancients
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
also here: Celestial Conduit · 100%
Courage of the White Tiger
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Celestial Conduit
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
also here: Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger · 75%
Flowing Wisdom
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Heart of the Jade Serpent
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Strength of the Black Ox
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Yu'lon's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈4 of 4 players on this tree)
Master of Harmony
Hero · played by 92% · rates within this tree14 nodesOverwhelming Force
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Tiger's Vigor
taken by 97.8% (≈45 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Roar from the Heavens
Manifestation
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Aspect of Harmony
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Harmonic Gambit
taken by 52.2% (≈24 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Purified Spirit
Endless Draught
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Way of a Thousand Strikes
taken by 97.8% (≈45 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Path of Resurgence
Coalescence
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Clarity of Purpose
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Mantra of Purity
taken by 91.3% (≈42 of 46 players on this tree)
choice with Mantra of Tenacity
Balanced Stratagem
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Harmonic Surge
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Potential Energy
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Meditative Focus
taken by 100% (≈46 of 46 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Vital Clarity46%
Jade Walk56%
Bounding Agility42%
Dance of the Wind62%
Vivacious Vivification38%
Ring of Peace64%
Quick Footed34%
Summon Jade Serpent Statue66%
Escape from Reality68%
Improved Touch of Death68%
Uplifted Spirits32%
Secret Infusion28%
Hero talents
Aspect of Harmony
92%
Balanced Stratagem92%
Clarity of Purpose92%
Coalescence92%
Endless Draught92%
Harmonic Surge92%
Show 28 more
Manifestation92%
Meditative Focus92%
Overwhelming Force92%
Potential Energy92%
Tiger's Vigor90%
Way of a Thousand Strikes90%
Mantra of Purity84%
Harmonic Gambit48%
Purified Spirit44%
Celestial Conduit8%
Chi-Ji's Swiftness8%
Courage of the White Tiger8%
Flowing Wisdom8%
Heart of the Jade Serpent8%
Inner Compass8%
Mantra of Tenacity8%
Path of the Falling Star8%
Stampede of the Ancients8%
Strength of the Black Ox8%
Temple Training8%
Unity Within8%
Yu'lon's Avatar8%
Restore Balance6%
Jade Sanctuary4%
Niuzao's Protection4%
Path of Resurgence2%
Roar from the Heavens2%
Yu'lon's Knowledge2%
PvP talents
Eminence
Peaceweaver
Zen Spheres
50%25 players
Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres20%
Dematerialize · Peaceweaver · Zen Spheres8%
Eminence · Zen Focus Tea · Zen Spheres8%
Eminence · Peaceweaver · Zen Focus Tea4%
Gear
TIERGuile of the Monkey King
Pieces worn
- 5/510%
- 4/588%
- 2/52%
By slot
- Head84%
- Shoulder94%
- Chest76%
- Hands72%
- Legs80%
Headilvl 296

Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
84%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ278%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Helm29212%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Optics2894%
Monkey King's Unyielding Visage
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +115 Haste
- +86 Crit
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
64%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29226%
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 295

Tassels of the Monkey King
94%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ290%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Shoulderpads2904%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Spaulders2922%
Tassels of the Monkey King
Shoulder · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Agility
- +2,527 Stamina
- +98 Haste
- +45 Mastery
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
46%
Goblin Glider2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak28942%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape2924%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +60 Vers
- +34 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 295

Battle Gi of the Monkey King
76%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ292%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Jerkin29220%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Vest3004%
Battle Gi of the Monkey King
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
56%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Wristwraps29224%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Bands29010%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Wristwraps
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Mastery
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 293

Monkey King's Fighting Fists
72%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx2%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Gloves28814%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Gloves29210%
Monkey King's Fighting Fists
Hands · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +91 Vers
- +44 Mastery
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Eye of the Lynx
Waistilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
50%
Nitro Boosts2%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Strap29236%
Venomous Aspirant's Leather Belt2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Belt
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 295

Pantaloons of the Monkey King
80%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Legwraps29214%
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Breeches2924%
Pantaloons of the Monkey King
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Agility
- +3,910 Stamina
- +121 Mastery
- +80 Haste
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
50%
Farstrider's HuntQ288%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Leather Treads29332%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Sliders28912%
Thalassian Competitor's Leather Boots
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
74%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ246%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29218%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Mastery
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
82%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ250%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29510%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring2924%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
52%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29332%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 302 (highest seen)
- +125 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
54%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29330%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2628%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +121 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Stave
62%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ284%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Staff29422%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel2926%
Venomous Gladiator's Stave
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +125 Vers
- +55 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 292

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
8%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +196 Intellect
- +1,203 Stamina
- +54 Vers
- +29 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst2.28
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.8
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.7
- Flawless Masterful Lapis0.7
- Flawless Quick Lapis0.48
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.3
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.16
- Enduring Heliotrope0.14
Races & factions
- Horde58%
- Alliance42%
Races
- Undead34%
- Night Elf14%
- Orc12%
- Kul Tiran8%
- Gnome8%
- Void Elf6%
Show 8 more
- Highmountain Tauren4%
- Draenei2%
- Earthen2%
- Mag'har Orc2%
- Nightborne2%
- Human2%
- Tauren2%
- Pandaren2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.19%
- Haste10.53%
- Crit5.65%
- Mastery782.82%