Holy Paladin
Most common loadout
CEEAzbn3egSOtoSwvPw1U1vTLAAAALAwMAADWGGMzyMzsMDjhtxyMziZaiZZGmZYYLDADAbgN2MzAgAAmZW2WsNzwGb8AM2MDzMbGmBwMDAGMaAOpen in calculator6% run exactly thisBuilds people run
How this is groupedEveryone in this sample of 50 made the same talent choices: there is one build here, not several.
Talent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
52 nodes · 4 without dataFaith's Armor
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Toll
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Holy Prism
Improved Cleanse
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Hammer of Wrath
taken by 66% (≈33 of 50 sampled players)
Consecrated Ground
taken by 80% (≈40 of 50 sampled players)
Lay on Hands
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blinding Light
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Auras of the Resolute
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Cavalier
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sacrifice of the Just
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Recompense
Light's Revocation
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Aegis
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Afterimage
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Blessing of Sacrifice
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Unbreakable Spirit
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Blessing of Protection
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Improved Blessing of Protection
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Seal of Might
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Eye for an Eye
no data in this sample
Obduracy
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Blessing of Freedom
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Steed of Liberty
Divine Steed
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Greater Judgment
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sanctified Plates
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Turn Evil
no data in this sample
Divine Reach
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Quickened Invocation
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Divine Resonance
Divine Purpose
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Sacred Strength
Blessing of Dawn
taken by 46% (≈23 of 50 sampled players)
Unbound Freedom
taken by 74% (≈37 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Echoing Blessings
Vengeful Wrath
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Lightforged Blessing
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Light's Countenance
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Wrench Evil
no data in this sample
choice with Stand Against Evil
Selfless Healer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Golden Path
Divine Spurs
no data in this sample
A Just Reward
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Empyreal Ward
taken by 96% (≈48 of 50 sampled players)
Holy Reprieve
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Lightbearer
taken by 28% (≈14 of 50 sampled players)
Stoicism
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Blessing of Dusk
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Inspired Guard
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Righteous Protection
taken by 18% (≈9 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Worthy Sacrifice
Holy Ritual
taken by 38% (≈19 of 50 sampled players)
Lead the Charge
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Blessed Calling
taken by 14% (≈7 of 50 sampled players)
Fear No Evil
taken by 22% (≈11 of 50 sampled players)
Brought to Light
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Fist of Justice
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Guided Prayer
taken by 30% (≈15 of 50 sampled players)
Armory of Light
taken by 76% (≈38 of 50 sampled players)
Spec
45 nodes · 1 without dataBeacon of Faith
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Beacon of Virtue
Holy Shock
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Overflowing Light
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Imbued Infusions
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Reclamation
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Bestow Light
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Light of the Martyr
taken by 70% (≈35 of 50 sampled players)
Shining Righteousness
no data in this sample
Awestruck
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Light of Dawn
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Unwavering Spirit
taken by 90% (≈45 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Protection of Tyr
Aura Mastery
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Beacon of the Lightbringer
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Infusion of Light
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Favor
taken by 32% (≈16 of 50 sampled players)
Moment of Compassion
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Resplendent Light
Tirion's Devotion
taken by 68% (≈34 of 50 sampled players)
Saved by the Light
taken by 84% (≈42 of 50 sampled players)
Unending Light
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Glistening Radiance
taken by 26% (≈13 of 50 sampled players)
Divine Revelations
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Pillars of Light
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
Commanding Light
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Veneration
taken by 8% (≈4 of 50 sampled players)
Breaking Dawn
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Avenging Wrath
taken by 60% (≈30 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Avenging Crusader
Divine Glimpse
taken by 92% (≈46 of 50 sampled players)
Call of the Righteous
taken by 6% (≈3 of 50 sampled players)
2 ranks
Tyr's Deliverance
taken by 50% (≈25 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Hand of Divinity
Divine Overload
taken by 48% (≈24 of 50 sampled players)
Extrication
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Inflorescence of the Sunwell
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Sanctified Wrath
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Awakening
Seraphic Barrier
taken by 4% (≈2 of 50 sampled players)
Seek Deliverance
taken by 82% (≈41 of 50 sampled players)
Rising Sunlight
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Glorious Dawn
taken by 64% (≈32 of 50 sampled players)
Light's Protection
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Righteous Judgment
taken by 86% (≈43 of 50 sampled players)
Light's Conviction
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
Crusader's Might
taken by 40% (≈20 of 50 sampled players)
choice with Liberation
Empyrean Legacy
taken by 2% (≈1 of 50 sampled players)
Truth Prevails
taken by 62% (≈31 of 50 sampled players)
Ringing of the Heavens
taken by 98% (≈49 of 50 sampled players)
Beacon of the Savior
taken by 100% (≈50 of 50 sampled players)
4 ranks
Lightsmith
Hero · played by 40% · rates within this tree14 nodesSolidarity
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Valiance
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Blessing of the Forge
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Divine Inspiration
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Forewarning
Tempered in Battle
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Authoritative Rebuke
Rite of Sanctification
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Rite of Adjuration
Holy Armaments
taken by 90% (≈18 of 20 players on this tree)
also here: Holy Bulwark
Blessed Assurance
taken by 80% (≈16 of 20 players on this tree)
choice with Divine Guidance
Laying Down Arms
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Shared Resolve
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Reflection of Radiance
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Masterwork
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Hammer and Anvil
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Resounding Strike
taken by 100% (≈20 of 20 players on this tree)
Herald of the Sun
Hero · played by 60% · rates within this tree14 nodesAurora
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Blessing of An'she
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Lingering Radiance
Sun Sear
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Gleaming Rays
taken by 86.7% (≈26 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Morning Star
Luminosity
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Second Sunrise
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Walk Into Light
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Eternal Flame
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Will of the Dawn
taken by 80% (≈24 of 30 players on this tree)
choice with Illumine
Dawnlight
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Sun's Avatar
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Endless Gleam
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Born in Sunlight
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Solar Grace
taken by 100% (≈30 of 30 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Tyr's Deliverance50%
Divine Overload48%
Imbued Infusions48%
Blessing of Dawn46%
Avenging Wrath60%
Crusader's Might40%
Vengeful Wrath40%
Bestow Light62%
Holy Ritual38%
Truth Prevails62%
Glorious Dawn64%
Hammer of Wrath66%
Hero talents
Aurora
60%
Blessing of An'she60%
Born in Sunlight60%
Dawnlight60%
Endless Gleam60%
Eternal Flame60%
Show 25 more
Luminosity60%
Second Sunrise60%
Solar Grace60%
Sun Sear60%
Sun's Avatar60%
Walk Into Light60%
Gleaming Rays52%
Will of the Dawn48%
Blessing of the Forge40%
Divine Inspiration40%
Hammer and Anvil40%
Laying Down Arms40%
Masterwork40%
Reflection of Radiance40%
Resounding Strike40%
Rite of Sanctification40%
Shared Resolve40%
Solidarity40%
Tempered in Battle40%
Valiance40%
Holy Armaments36%
Blessed Assurance32%
Illumine12%
Divine Guidance8%
Morning Star8%
PvP talents
Blessing of Spellwarding
Divine Vision
Searing Glare
24%12 players
Blessing of Spellwarding · Divine Vision · Spreading the Word18%
Blessing of Spellwarding · Cleanse the Weak · Divine Vision10%
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Spreading the Word10%
Divine Vision · Searing Glare · Ultimate Sacrifice10%
Gear
TIERRadiance of the Consecrated Flame
Pieces worn
- 5/512%
- 4/578%
- 2/510%
By slot
- Head82%
- Shoulder30%
- Chest96%
- Hands94%
- Legs90%
Headilvl 298

Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
82%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ258%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Guard2788%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Helm2926%
Warhelm of the Consecrated Flame
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +141 Mastery
- +60 Haste
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
60%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Amulet29622%
Venomous Aspirant's Pendant2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
62%
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ264%
2 alternates
Pauldrons of the Consecrated Flame30830%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Pauldrons3054%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Pauldrons
Shoulder · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
56%
Goblin Glider6%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak29226%
Cloak of the Consecrated Flame3166%
Venomous Gladiator's Shawl
Back · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +37 Mastery
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 299

Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
96%
TIER
Mark of the MagisterQ284%
1 alternate
Venomous Gladiator's Chestplate2924%
Bulwark of the Consecrated Flame
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +126 Mastery
- +75 Haste
TIER
Mark of the Magister
Wristilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
54%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Armguards29022%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Bindings2898%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Wristguards
Wrist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +83 Intellect
- +1,629 Stamina
- +68 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Handsilvl 298

Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
94%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Handguards2924%
Spellbreaker's Resolve3312%
Gauntlets of the Consecrated Flame
Hands · item level 321 (highest seen)
- +125 Intellect
- +2,527 Stamina
- +87 Haste
- +56 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
48%
Nitro Boosts6%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Girdle29540%
Waistguard of the Consecrated Flame3166%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Waistguard
Waist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 300

Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
90%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% ManaQ286%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Tasses2926%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Greaves2922%
Greaves of the Consecrated Flame
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +122 Crit
- +79 Vers
TIER
+41 Intellect & +4% Mana
Feetilvl 291

Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
60%
Farstrider's HuntQ266%
2 alternates
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Dunkers28810%
Venomous Gladiator's Plate Warboots2968%
Thalassian Competitor's Plate Sabatons
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Mastery
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
72%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ254%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29514%
Sickening Signet of Atroxus3342%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Ring 2ilvl 290

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
70%
Zul'jin's MasteryQ252%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Signet29510%
Venomous Aspirant's Signet2638%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Mastery
- +155 Vers
Zul'jin's Mastery
Trinket 1ilvl 293

Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29528%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2636%
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +128 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
50%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29430%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion2626%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
80%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ278%
2 alternates
Sanctified Knight's Phoenixblade3414%
Venomous Aspirant's Polearm2632%
Venomous Gladiator's Cudgel
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +431 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +64 Vers
- +26 Mastery
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
82%
2 alternates
Spellbreaker's Rebuke3314%
Wailing Bulwark3212%
Venomous Gladiator's Spikeshield
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +57 Vers
- +33 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Masterful Lapis2.52
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst1.36
- Enduring Heliotrope0.38
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.28
- Telluric Eversong Diamond0.16
- Flawless Versatile Garnet0.14
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.1
- Flawless Deadly Peridot0.08
Races & factions
- Alliance72%
- Horde28%
Races
- Human54%
- Blood Elf20%
- Dwarf8%
- Tauren6%
- Dark Iron Dwarf4%
- Draenei4%
Show 2 more
- Earthen2%
- Lightforged Draenei2%
Average secondaries
- Vershighest24.47%
- Haste11.66%
- Crit11.29%
- Mastery55.21%