Destruction Warlock
Most common loadout
CsQAMrNP5kak+EBqLfUa3dMm+uMGmZ0sNzYZmZmZZWwY2mxssYGAAMmxMzsYBGYWMaMDgZL2YAAgBYmNAgZGMzMGDAAAzYGAAmZYAOpen in calculator2.5% run exactly thisTalent tree · pick-rate heatmap
game build 12.1.5_70077- taken by
- 0–5%
- 5–25%
- 25–50%
- 50–75%
- 75–95%
- 95%+
- no data
Class
42 nodesNightmare
taken by 76.9% (≈769 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Horrify
Demonic Resilience
taken by 85.7% (≈857 of 1000 sampled players)
Swift Artifice
taken by 14.1% (≈141 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Fortitude
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Gorefiend's Avarice
taken by 38.1% (≈381 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Synergy
taken by 60.7% (≈607 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of Gluttony
taken by 95.1% (≈951 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Embrace
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Domination
taken by 90% (≈900 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Pact
taken by 5.4% (≈54 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Leech
taken by 76.5% (≈765 of 1000 sampled players)
Dark Pact
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
Frequent Donor
taken by 69% (≈690 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Ichor of Devils
Teachings of the Black Harvest
taken by 66.4% (≈664 of 1000 sampled players)
Oppressive Darkness
taken by 86.3% (≈863 of 1000 sampled players)
Mortal Coil
taken by 99.6% (≈996 of 1000 sampled players)
Banish
taken by 5.3% (≈53 of 1000 sampled players)
Howl of Terror
taken by 70.9% (≈709 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Shadowfury
Fiendish Stride
taken by 35.9% (≈359 of 1000 sampled players)
Burning Rush
taken by 43.7% (≈437 of 1000 sampled players)
Fel Armor
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Demon Skin
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Abyss Walker
taken by 79.4% (≈794 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Gateway
taken by 98.9% (≈989 of 1000 sampled players)
Strength of Will
taken by 87.8% (≈878 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Dark Accord
Soulburn
taken by 96.6% (≈966 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonic Circle
taken by 98.8% (≈988 of 1000 sampled players)
Foul Mouth
taken by 86% (≈860 of 1000 sampled players)
Frequent Traveler
taken by 86.2% (≈862 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Link
taken by 99.4% (≈994 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Pact of the Eredar
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Infernal Beneficiary
taken by 48.3% (≈483 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Mortal Coil
taken by 93.7% (≈937 of 1000 sampled players)
Curse of Tongues
taken by 23.5% (≈235 of 1000 sampled players)
Curse of Exhaustion
taken by 97.4% (≈974 of 1000 sampled players)
Blight of Tongues
taken by 7.8% (≈78 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Blight of Weakness
Pact of the Annihilan
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Pact of the Satyr
taken by 99.9% (≈999 of 1000 sampled players)
Pact of the Nathrezim
taken by 35.8% (≈358 of 1000 sampled players)
Fortified Soul
taken by 94.7% (≈947 of 1000 sampled players)
Empowered Healthstone
taken by 92.9% (≈929 of 1000 sampled players)
Empowered Drain Life
taken by 19.5% (≈195 of 1000 sampled players)
Spec
39 nodesCrashing Chaos
taken by 53.1% (≈531 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Chaos
Improved Havoc
taken by 32.1% (≈321 of 1000 sampled players)
Destructive Rapidity
taken by 14.6% (≈146 of 1000 sampled players)
Conflagration of Chaos
taken by 84.2% (≈842 of 1000 sampled players)
Chaos Incarnate
taken by 97% (≈970 of 1000 sampled players)
Diabolic Embers
taken by 18.8% (≈188 of 1000 sampled players)
Ashen Remains
taken by 99.2% (≈992 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summoner's Embrace
taken by 78.4% (≈784 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Grimoire of Sacrifice
Flashpoint
taken by 75.9% (≈759 of 1000 sampled players)
Scalding Flames
taken by 98.3% (≈983 of 1000 sampled players)
Cataclysm
taken by 10.4% (≈104 of 1000 sampled players)
Inferno
taken by 94.1% (≈941 of 1000 sampled players)
Havoc
taken by 50.8% (≈508 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Mayhem
Reverse Entropy
taken by 97.1% (≈971 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Internal Combustion
Fire and Brimstone
taken by 12.9% (≈129 of 1000 sampled players)
Backlash
taken by 94.3% (≈943 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Summon Infernal
taken by 99.7% (≈997 of 1000 sampled players)
Explosive Potential
taken by 98.3% (≈983 of 1000 sampled players)
Shadowburn
taken by 83.7% (≈837 of 1000 sampled players)
Chaotic Inferno
taken by 83.6% (≈836 of 1000 sampled players)
Emberstorm
taken by 98.3% (≈983 of 1000 sampled players)
Demonfire Infusion
taken by 0.6% (≈6 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Channel Demonfire
Roaring Blaze
taken by 93.1% (≈931 of 1000 sampled players)
Ruin
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Backdraft
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Conflagrate
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Rain of Fire
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Rain of Fire
Improved Chaos Bolt
taken by 99.8% (≈998 of 1000 sampled players)
Raging Demonfire
taken by 0.4% (≈4 of 1000 sampled players)
Fiendish Cruelty
taken by 64.6% (≈646 of 1000 sampled players)
Alythess's Ire
taken by 5.6% (≈56 of 1000 sampled players)
Lake of Fire
taken by 7.2% (≈72 of 1000 sampled players)
Practiced Chaos
taken by 73.5% (≈735 of 1000 sampled players)
Improved Conflagrate
taken by 29.3% (≈293 of 1000 sampled players)
Soul Fire
taken by 87.5% (≈875 of 1000 sampled players)
choice with Dimensional Rift
Avatar of Destruction
taken by 77.2% (≈772 of 1000 sampled players)
Devastation
taken by 70% (≈700 of 1000 sampled players)
2 ranks
Chaos Bolt
taken by 100% (≈1000 of 1000 sampled players)
Embers of Nihilam
taken by 99.3% (≈993 of 1000 sampled players)
4 ranks
Hellcaller
Hero · played by 90.9% · rates within this tree14 nodesCurse of the Satyr
taken by 71.9% (≈654 of 909 players on this tree)
choice with Aura of Enfeeblement
Seeds of Their Demise
taken by 99.9% (≈908 of 909 players on this tree)
Mark of Xavius
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Zevrim's Resilience
taken by 96.7% (≈879 of 909 players on this tree)
choice with Illhoof's Design
Blackened Soul
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Wither
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Malevolence
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Mark of Peroth'arn
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Xalan's Cruelty
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Xalan's Ferocity
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Bleakheart Tactics
taken by 93.8% (≈853 of 909 players on this tree)
choice with Hatefury Rituals
Alzzin's Iniquity
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Devil Fruit
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Through the Felvine
taken by 100% (≈909 of 909 players on this tree)
Diabolist
Hero · played by 9% · rates within this tree14 nodesSecrets of the Coven
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Ruination
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Abyssal Dominion
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Flames of Xoroth
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Soul-Etched Circles
taken by 78.9% (≈71 of 90 players on this tree)
choice with Annihilan's Bellow
Gloom of Nathreza
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Infernal Machine
taken by 70% (≈63 of 90 players on this tree)
choice with Cruelty of Kerxan
Cloven Souls
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Infernal Vitality
taken by 94.4% (≈85 of 90 players on this tree)
choice with Infernal Bulwark
Diabolic Ritual
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Touch of Rancora
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Mind's Eyes
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Looks That Kill
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Diabolic Oculi
taken by 100% (≈90 of 90 players on this tree)
Closest calls in this view
Havoc50.8%
Infernal Beneficiary48.3%
Crashing Chaos53.1%
Burning Rush43.7%
Fel Synergy60.7%
Gorefiend's Avarice38.1%
Fiendish Stride35.9%
Pact of the Nathrezim35.8%
Fiendish Cruelty64.6%
Teachings of the Black Harvest66.4%
Improved Havoc32.1%
Frequent Donor69%
Hero talents
Alzzin's Iniquity
90.9%
Blackened Soul90.9%
Devil Fruit90.9%
Malevolence90.9%
Mark of Peroth'arn90.9%
Mark of Xavius90.9%
Show 28 more
Through the Felvine90.9%
Xalan's Cruelty90.9%
Xalan's Ferocity90.9%
Seeds of Their Demise90.8%
Zevrim's Resilience87.9%
Bleakheart Tactics85.3%
Wither69.6%
Curse of the Satyr65.4%
Aura of Enfeeblement25.5%
Abyssal Dominion9%
Cloven Souls9%
Diabolic Oculi9%
Flames of Xoroth9%
Gloom of Nathreza9%
Looks That Kill9%
Mind's Eyes9%
Ruination9%
Secrets of the Coven9%
Touch of Rancora9%
Infernal Vitality8.5%
Soul-Etched Circles7.1%
Diabolic Ritual6.9%
Infernal Machine6.3%
Hatefury Rituals5.6%
Illhoof's Design3%
Cruelty of Kerxan2.7%
Annihilan's Bellow1.9%
Infernal Bulwark0.5%
PvP talents
Fel Fissure
Gateway Mastery
Nether Ward
21.9%219 players
Fel Fissure · Impish Instincts · Nether Ward13.4%
Fel Fissure · Gateway Mastery · Impish Instincts8.7%
Fel Fissure · Nether Ward · Soul Rip7.2%
Fel Fissure · Nether Ward · Shadow Rift7%
Gear
TIERDamned Necrolyte's Shattered Restraints
Pieces worn
- 5/516.2%
- 4/556.5%
- 3/55%
- 2/511.2%
- 1/52.4%
- 0/58.7%
By slot
- Head61.4%
- Shoulder79.9%
- Chest75.8%
- Hands67.6%
- Legs62.1%
Headilvl 301

Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
61.4%
TIER
Empowered Blessing of SpeedQ242.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Guise29412.2%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cover26311.9%
Skull of the Damned Necrolyte
Head · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +201 Mastery
TIER
Empowered Blessing of Speed
Neckilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
25.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Necklace29525.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Necklace26322.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Amulet
Neck · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Shoulderilvl 300

Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
79.9%
TIER
Akil'zon's SwiftnessQ252.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Mantle2957.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Mantle2636.9%
Spires of the Damned Necrolyte
Shoulder · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +99 Haste
- +52 Crit
TIER
Akil'zon's Swiftness
Backilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
27.3%
Goblin Glider4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Cloak26320.3%
Venomous Gladiator's Drape29517.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Cloak
Back · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Goblin Glider
Chestilvl 301

Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
75.8%
TIER
Mark of the WorldsoulQ272.6%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Robe2639.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Raiment2958.8%
Damned Necrolyte's Rattling Robes
Chest · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +134 Crit
- +67 Mastery
TIER
Mark of the Worldsoul
Wristilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
39.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Armbands29415.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Bindings26313.4%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Bands
Wrist · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +72 Intellect
- +1,353 Stamina
- +47 Haste
- +47 Vers
Handsilvl 300

Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
67.6%
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes4.7%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Gloves29311.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Gloves26311.6%
Damned Necrolyte's Charred Grasps
Hands · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +141 Intellect
- +2,932 Stamina
- +106 Haste
- +45 Crit
TIER
|cnIQ4:Ancient Hash'ey Battle Art: Falco Strikes
Waistilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
36%
Nitro Boosts5%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Cord26322.8%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Sash28711.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Cord
Waist · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +111 Intellect
- +2,172 Stamina
- +89 Vers
- +46 Haste
Nitro Boosts
Legsilvl 301

Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
62.1%
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 StaminaQ273.9%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Leggings26316.5%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Leggings29411.9%
Damned Necrolyte's Leg Bindings
Legs · item level 334 (highest seen)
- +189 Intellect
- +3,910 Stamina
- +140 Mastery
- +61 Crit
TIER
+41 Intellect & +115 Stamina
Feetilvl 288

Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
40.9%
Farstrider's HuntQ251.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Silk Footwraps26316%
Venomous Gladiator's Silk Treads2959.2%
Thalassian Competitor's Cloth Treads
Feet · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +96 Intellect
- +1,805 Stamina
- +63 Haste
- +63 Vers
Farstrider's Hunt
Ring 1ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
44.6%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ225.2%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26315.6%
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29411.3%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 1 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Ring 2ilvl 289

Thalassian Competitor's Signet
41.3%
Silvermoon's TenacityQ223.3%
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Ring29413.6%
Venomous Aspirant's Ring26310.6%
Thalassian Competitor's Signet
Ring 2 · item level 292 (highest seen)
- +1,353 Stamina
- +155 Haste
- +155 Vers
Silvermoon's Tenacity
Trinket 1ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
24.1%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Gladiator's Insignia of Alacrity29419.3%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion26118.5%
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity
Trinket 1 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +102 Haste
SET
Trinket 2ilvl 262

Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
26.8%
SET
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Insignia of Alacrity26118.2%
Venomous Gladiator's Medallion29417%
Venomous Aspirant's Medallion
Trinket 2 · item level 263 (highest seen)
- +93 Intellect
SET
Main handilvl 296

Venomous Gladiator's Staff
57.4%
Acuity of the Ren'doreiQ262.4%
2 alternates
Venomous Aspirant's Stave2638.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Spellblade2958.7%
Venomous Gladiator's Staff
Main hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +658 Intellect
- +2,896 Stamina
- +113 Vers
- +67 Haste
Acuity of the Ren'dorei
Off handilvl 294

Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
7.1%
2 alternates
Aln'hara Lantern3313.1%
Venomous Gladiator's Sigil2961.8%
Venomous Gladiator's Scepter
Off hand · item level 308 (highest seen)
- +227 Intellect
- +1,448 Stamina
- +58 Vers
- +31 Mastery
Gems (avg per player)
- Flawless Quick Lapis1.42
- Flawless Versatile Peridot0.68
- Cognitive Heliotrope0.58
- Flawless Quick Amethyst0.22
- Flawless Quick Garnet0.19
- Flawless Masterful Peridot0.16
- Indecipherable Eversong Diamond0.11
- Flawless Versatile Amethyst0.11
Races & factions
- Horde52.2%
- Alliance47.8%
Races
- Undead20.5%
- Void Elf14.2%
- Human13.4%
- Orc13.2%
- Night Elf10%
- Highmountain Tauren4%
Show 20 more
- Blood Elf3.8%
- Dracthyr3.5%
- Troll2.9%
- Nightborne2.3%
- Gnome2.1%
- Draenei1.7%
- Dark Iron Dwarf1.2%
- Goblin1.2%
- Worgen1.1%
- Dwarf1.1%
- Haranir1.1%
- Vulpera0.8%
- Tauren0.4%
- Mag'har Orc0.4%
- Kul Tiran0.4%
- Pandaren0.2%
- Earthen0.2%
- Zandalari Troll0.1%
- Mechagnome0.1%
- Lightforged Draenei0.1%
Average secondaries
- Hastehighest22.81%
- Vers21.63%
- Crit13.45%
- Mastery35.8%